Posted: Wednesday December 14, 2011 12:20PM ; Updated: Wednesday December 14, 2011 12:20PM

NFL Week 15 Composite Player Rankings

 SI.comCOMPOSITEMichael BellerMichael
Beller
Eric MackEric
Mack
Dan McQuadeDan
McQuade
David SabinoDavid
Sabino
Green Bay PackersAaron Rodgers12112
New Orleans SaintsDrew Brees21341
New England PatriotsTom Brady33425
Dallas CowboysTony Romo44267
New York GiantsEli Manning55853
Detroit LionsMatthew Stafford66594
Carolina PanthersCam Newton771236
Atlanta FalconsMatt Ryan8116710
Denver BroncosTim Tebow914789
San Diego ChargersPhilip Rivers10891314
Philadelphia EaglesMichael Vick
vs Jets
119171011
Cincinnati BengalsAndy Dalton
at Rams
121811118
Pittsburgh SteelersBen Roethlisberger1310161412
Baltimore RavensJoe Flacco1413131617
Washington RedskinsRex Grossman1515101224
New York JetsMark Sanchez1516151515
Oakland RaidersCarson Palmer1720141718
Tennessee TitansJake Locker1821192113
Buffalo BillsRyan Fitzpatrick1917221820
Miami DolphinsMatt Moore201221 - 16
Houston TexansT.J. Yates2019202221
Tampa Bay BuccaneersJosh Freeman2223181923
Minnesota VikingsChristian Ponder2322232619
San Francisco 49ersAlex Smith2426242025
Arizona CardinalsJohn Skelton25 - 252322
St. Louis RamsSam Bradford2628262526
Seattle SeahawksTarvaris Jackson2624292428
Chicago BearsCaleb Hanie2827303027
Indianapolis ColtsDan Orlovsky2929273230
Jacksonville JaguarsBlaine Gabbert3030312731
Arizona CardinalsKevin Kolb3125 -  -  - 
Kansas City ChiefsTyler Palko3132323129
Cleveland BrownsColt McCoy -- 3128 -  - 
Miami DolphinsJ.P. Losman --  -  - 28 - 
Cleveland BrownsSeneca Wallace --  -  - 2932
 SI.comCOMPOSITEMichael BellerMichael
Beller
Eric MackEric
Mack
Dan McQuadeDan
McQuade
David SabinoDavid
Sabino
Houston TexansArian Foster11111
Tennessee TitansChris Johnson23353
Baltimore RavensRay Rice24226
Jacksonville JaguarsMaurice Jones-Drew45434
Arizona CardinalsBeanie Wells5851211
Philadelphia EaglesLeSean McCoy
vs Jets
662362
Oakland RaidersMichael Bush7109415
Washington RedskinsRoy Helu81181012
Seattle SeahawksMarshawn Lynch9161395
Dallas CowboysFelix Jones10177137
Atlanta FalconsMichael Turner119111114
Miami DolphinsReggie Bush12221289
New York JetsShonn Greene131910716
Cincinnati BengalsCedric Benson
at Rams
141861424
New Orleans SaintsDarren Sproles151316268
San Diego ChargersRyan Mathews167221721
Minnesota VikingsAdrian Peterson16214 - 10
Denver BroncosWillis McGahee1821172313
San Francisco 49ersFrank Gore1915252018
Tampa Bay BuccaneersLeGarrette Blount2024151825
St. Louis RamsSteven Jackson2120241922
Pittsburgh SteelersRashard Mendenhall2214212727
New England PatriotsBenJarvus Green-Ellis2327182819
New York GiantsAhmad Bradshaw241226 - 17
Green Bay PackersRyan Grant2531192523
Chicago BearsMarion Barber26252015 - 
New York GiantsBrandon Jacobs2729281635
Buffalo BillsC.J. Spiller2726352126
Houston TexansBen Tate2934293120
Carolina PanthersJonathan Stewart3023373028
Indianapolis ColtsDonald Brown3135272434
Cleveland BrownsPeyton Hillis3232342929
Carolina PanthersDeAngelo Williams3333333333
San Diego ChargersMike Tolbert3428 - 3431
Detroit LionsMaurice Morris353040 - 32
New Orleans SaintsPierre Thomas3636 - 3730
Minnesota VikingsToby Gerhart37 -  - 22 - 
New Orleans SaintsChristopher Ivory38 - 3135 - 
Detroit LionsKeiland Williams39 - 3632 - 
Detroit LionsKevin Smith40 - 30 -  - 
Chicago BearsKahlil Bell -- 373938 - 
Miami DolphinsDaniel Thomas --  - 32 -  - 
Kansas City ChiefsJackie Battle -- 39 - 36 - 
New England PatriotsDanny Woodhead --  - 38 - 37
San Francisco 49ersKendall Hunter --  -  -  - 36
Atlanta FalconsJacquizz Rodgers --  -  - 3938
New England PatriotsSammy Morris -- 38 -  -  - 
New York JetsLaDainian Tomlinson --  -  - 4040
Baltimore RavensRicky Williams --  -  -  - 39
Green Bay PackersBrandon Saine -- 40 -  -  - 
 SI.comCOMPOSITEMichael BellerMichael
Beller
Eric MackEric
Mack
Dan McQuadeDan
McQuade
David SabinoDavid
Sabino
Detroit LionsCalvin Johnson11121
New England PatriotsWes Welker23444
Atlanta FalconsRoddy White382310
Arizona CardinalsLarry Fitzgerald457113
New York GiantsHakeem Nicks525614
New York GiantsVictor Cruz648108
Green Bay PackersJordy Nelson7101193
Dallas CowboysDez Bryant8713142
Minnesota VikingsPercy Harvin8146511
New Orleans SaintsMarques Colston101210137
Cincinnati BengalsA.J. Green
at Rams
1020976
Dallas CowboysLaurent Robinson12113823
Pittsburgh SteelersMike Wallace13922129
Carolina PanthersSteve Smith1413151117
Miami DolphinsBrandon Marshall1522121616
Dallas CowboysMiles Austin1615192212
San Diego ChargersVincent Jackson176282918
Buffalo BillsStevie Johnson1825142024
Baltimore RavensAnquan Boldin1916272815
Tennessee TitansNate Washington192333255
Philadelphia EaglesDeSean Jackson
vs Jets
2118211534
Pittsburgh SteelersAntonio Brown2221321721
Washington RedskinsSantana Moss2319203419
Washington RedskinsJabar Gaffney2428161847
St. Louis RamsBrandon Lloyd2527261943
San Francisco 49ersMichael Crabtree2632302331
Kansas City ChiefsDwayne Bowe2724253335
New York JetsSantonio Holmes2829292636
Atlanta FalconsJulio Jones29261721 - 
Green Bay PackersDonald Driver3040183537
Denver BroncosDemaryius Thomas3150312430
Green Bay PackersJames Jones3248244422
Indianapolis ColtsPierre Garcon3339343038
New Orleans SaintsLance Moore3435354233
Denver BroncosEric Decker3545374720
Baltimore RavensTorrey Smith3531403642
New York GiantsMario Manningham37422327 - 
Tampa Bay BuccaneersMike Williams3746363140
Oakland RaidersDarrius Heyward-Bey3938443241
Philadelphia EaglesJeremy Maclin
vs Jets
3930473939
Houston TexansKevin Walter4149384132
New York JetsPlaxico Burress42 - 394026
Indianapolis ColtsReggie Wayne4334454646
Chicago BearsJohnny Knox4443413751
San Diego ChargersMalcom Floyd453649 - 28
Tennessee TitansDamian Williams46 - 434329
Arizona CardinalsEarly Doucet474453 - 25
Detroit LionsNate Burleson4837574545
Seattle SeahawksDoug Baldwin4933515356
Seattle SeahawksGolden Tate50 - 563844
Houston TexansAndre Johnson5117 -  -  - 
Cincinnati BengalsJerome Simpson
at Rams
5252 -  - 27
Detroit LionsTitus Young53514648 - 
Houston TexansJacoby Jones54544252 - 
New England PatriotsDeion Branch554148 -  - 
Kansas City ChiefsSteve Breaston5656 - 5054
Cleveland BrownsGreg Little5753 -  - 50
Green Bay PackersRandall Cobb58 - 526053
New Orleans SaintsRobert Meachem59 - 5058 - 
Chicago BearsRoy Williams5947 -  -  - 
Miami DolphinsBrian Hartline --  -  -  - 48
Arizona CardinalsAndre Roberts --  -  - 5158
San Diego ChargersVincent Brown --  -  -  - 49
Carolina PanthersLegedu Naanee --  -  - 49 - 
Carolina PanthersBrandon LaFell --  -  -  - 52
Oakland RaidersDenarius Moore -- 6054 -  - 
Minnesota VikingsDevin Aromashodu --  -  - 54 - 
Oakland RaidersChaz Schilens --  - 6055 - 
Washington RedskinsDonte' Stallworth --  - 5956 - 
Philadelphia EaglesJason Avant
vs Jets
 --  -  - 5957
Miami DolphinsDavone Bess --  -  -  - 55
Oakland RaidersJacoby Ford --  - 55 -  - 
Jacksonville JaguarsMike Thomas -- 55 -  -  - 
Tampa Bay BuccaneersArrelious Benn -- 57 -  -  - 
Buffalo BillsDavid Nelson --  -  - 57 - 
Oakland RaidersLouis Murphy -- 58 -  -  - 
New England PatriotsChad Ochocinco --  - 58 -  - 
Cincinnati BengalsAndre Caldwell
at Rams
 -- 59 -  -  - 
Tennessee TitansLavelle Hawkins --  -  -  - 59
San Francisco 49ersKyle Williams --  -  -  - 60
 SI.comCOMPOSITEMichael BellerMichael
Beller
Eric MackEric
Mack
Dan McQuadeDan
McQuade
David SabinoDavid
Sabino
New England PatriotsRob Gronkowski11111
New Orleans SaintsJimmy Graham22323
Atlanta FalconsTony Gonzalez33464
Dallas CowboysJason Witten34652
Green Bay PackersJermichael Finley55538
San Diego ChargersAntonio Gates67249
Houston TexansOwen Daniels781385
San Francisco 49ersVernon Davis8615126
Detroit LionsBrandon Pettigrew9171177
Cincinnati BengalsJermaine Gresham
at Rams
101171411
New England PatriotsAaron Hernandez11148914
New York GiantsJake Ballard129141112
Carolina PanthersGreg Olsen1312121015
New York JetsDustin Keller141010 - 10
Miami DolphinsAnthony Fasano1513 - 1313
Tampa Bay BuccaneersKellen Winslow16 - 91719
Philadelphia EaglesBrent Celek
vs Jets
171517 - 17
Indianapolis ColtsDallas Clark18 - 1615 - 
Minnesota VikingsVisanthe Shiancoe19 - 191618
Houston TexansJoel Dreessen20 -  - 1816
Jacksonville JaguarsMarcedes Lewis20181819 - 
Baltimore RavensEd Dickson -- 162020 - 
Tennessee TitansJared Cook -- 19 -  -  - 
Oakland RaidersKevin Boss --  -  -  - 20
Pittsburgh SteelersHeath Miller -- 20 -  -  - 
 SI.comCOMPOSITEMichael BellerMichael
Beller
Eric MackEric
Mack
Dan McQuadeDan
McQuade
David SabinoDavid
Sabino
Green Bay PackersMason Crosby12213
Dallas CowboysDan Bailey21425
New Orleans SaintsJohn Kasay33544
Oakland RaidersSebastian Janikowski48136
New England PatriotsStephen Gostkowski546713
San Francisco 49ersDavid Akers691661
Cincinnati BengalsMike Nugent
at Rams
720358
Baltimore RavensBilly Cundiff8681211
Houston TexansNeil Rackers9139107
Chicago BearsRobbie Gould101512142
Denver BroncosMatt Prater111671110
New York GiantsLawrence Tynes125159 - 
Tennessee TitansRob Bironas13 - 1389
Atlanta FalconsMatt Bryant1414111514
Miami DolphinsDan Carpenter1519101319
Detroit LionsJason Hanson157 -  - 12
Pittsburgh SteelersShaun Suisham17121717 - 
New York JetsNick Folk1811191920
Tampa Bay BuccaneersConnor Barth19 - 141817
San Diego ChargersNick Novak20102020 - 
Philadelphia EaglesAlex Henery
vs Jets
 -- 17 -  - 16
Seattle SeahawksSteve Hauschka --  -  -  - 15
Carolina PanthersOlindo Mare --  -  - 16 - 
Arizona CardinalsJay Feely --  - 18 -  - 
Jacksonville JaguarsJosh Scobee -- 18 -  -  - 
Indianapolis ColtsAdam Vinatieri --  -  -  - 18

 
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Draft Yasiel Puig NHL Playoffs NBA Playoffs Mark Cuban Jabari Parker
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint