Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Updated: Thursday, November 28, 2002 12:29 AM EST
NCAA MEN COLLEGE BOX SCORE 
Box Score | Today's Scoreboard
 1ST2NDTOTAL
Yale293261
Wake Forest433073

YALE
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
I Archibong181-60-01-302005003
M Minoff252-50-01-328122335
T Mchugh193-71-20-014002047
E Draughan348-161-43-7040230320
A Gamboa272-50-01-212622005
S Gaffield112-53-30-200111027
C Leanza131-10-01-112102013
M Lovett70-10-00-111103030
J Hill172-40-00-001000024
P Vitelli272-52-21-336320017
D Upshaw10-00-00-000000010
J Wheat10-00-00-000000000
Team Totals23-557-118-229301392032061
 .418.636.364Team Reb: 31Team TO: 0

WAKE FOREST
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
J Howard336-143-43-76111552418
V Danelius295-73-40-1270032513
E Williams216-82-40-0250420114
J Gray272-85-71-5015330410
T Downey334-102-22-7054100112
C Ellis140-02-20-012000012
J Levy271-60-00-013112112
R Joyce10-00-00-000000000
T Strickland151-40-00-113101022
Team Totals25-5717-236-21133712141651973
 .439.739.286Team Reb: 40Team TO: 0


© 2005 STATS, Inc
Search