Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Updated: Monday, December 2, 2002 9:49 PM EST
NCAA MEN COLLEGE BOX SCORE 
Box Score | Today's Scoreboard
 1ST2NDTOTAL
Massachusetts281745
Central Conn172946

MASSACHUSETTS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
J Rogers336-91-20-0181110313
R Lamb193-50-00-013012006
M Brand315-110-01-23102140111
A Anderson371-100-01-603312023
M Cox292-80-00-523112034
B Martin100-20-00-201100000
M Lasme253-50-00-201012016
G Lee70-10-00-001202000
J Viggiano91-30-00-044000012
Team Totals21-541-22-1711341061501145
 .389.500.118Team Reb: 1Team TO: 0

CENTRAL CONN
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
R Robinson244-103-30-0252071411
R Pittman250-10-00-017001020
R Barrett322-81-50-049002015
J Alexander371-12-20-001230004
R Scott306-144-42-4581220118
J Chiera212-80-02-703010016
L Jefferson100-10-00-100100000
J Popofski131-60-00-300122022
J Hargreaves80-00-00-001000000
Team Totals16-4910-144-151234781411146
 .327.714.267Team Reb: 0Team TO: 0


© 2005 STATS, Inc
Search