Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Updated: Saturday, December 7, 2002 8:59 PM EST
NCAA MEN COLLEGE BOX SCORE 
Box Score | Today's Scoreboard
 1ST2NDTOTAL
Tcu353772
Baylor303464

TCU
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
M Sloan140-10-00-011001020
C Chinweze235-54-60-0580031214
R Hobbs192-51-20-013012015
C Santee324-121-22-5244130011
J Blount234-112-22-5112010212
N Smith181-30-01-311103023
D Markley10-00-00-000000000
J Brown245-141-50-08180110011
C Valsin182-32-20-004101016
B Merriex274-101-11-5392232210
B Carter10-00-00-000000000
Team Totals27-6412-206-1822491051831272
 .422.600.333Team Reb: 4Team TO: 0

BAYLOR
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
T Thomas284-60-01-215500029
L Roberts344-126-100-27143304214
R Guinn233-50-21-213113147
K Taylor264-110-03-7113230311
J Lucas405-110-00-1044240110
E Kidd Jr172-50-02-500002026
M Sayman80-10-00-011000000
C Dotson243-101-20-300100127
Team Totals25-617-147-2211281781261664
 .410.500.318Team Reb: 1Team TO: 0


© 2005 STATS, Inc
Search