Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Updated: Saturday, January 4, 2003 5:15 PM EST
NCAA MEN COLLEGE BOX SCORE 
Box Score | Today's Scoreboard
 1ST2NDTOTAL
Belmont272552
Samford302151

BELMONT
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
A Mark317-90-01-1250120215
A Sonn347-153-70-00166130217
B Collins261-48-80-0132010210
S Drabyn381-20-01-201311023
Downs311-32-30-000000005
J Snyder140-22-20-101000012
J Sonn120-00-10-002000020
N Otis120-20-00-200002010
D Oliver20-00-00-000100000
Team Totals17-3715-213-83281231101252
 .459.714.375Team Reb: 2Team TO: 0

SAMFORD
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
J Merritt333-60-01-313420027
J Mills244-80-23-6122110311
P Ramelli151-50-00-014202052
C Felton303-61-12-503400009
T Dorsey312-40-02-300110016
E Harper160-42-20-206200032
B Boerjan181-40-00-012112022
J Hare123-40-10-102011016
S Sachse112-60-20-100100024
A LoPiano100-02-40-001000002
Team Totals19-475-128-21423176601951
 .404.417.381Team Reb: 2Team TO: 0


© 2005 STATS, Inc
Search