Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Updated: Wednesday, January 8, 2003 10:33 PM EST
NCAA MEN COLLEGE BOX SCORE 
Box Score | Today's Scoreboard
 1ST2NDTOTAL
Central Mich404080
Western Mich354075

CENTRAL MICH
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
T Meerman221-40-01-200201053
M Manciel379-112-53-3293030223
C Kaman326-82-20-0143070314
J Wallace265-94-43-5013020417
T Bowne282-20-01-103304035
W Robinson184-90-04-7142000212
B Voorhees51-12-21-100000005
K Nelson80-20-00-102101000
J Carr180-11-20-111114031
G Brigitha40-10-00-001000000
A Dentlinger20-00-00-000000010
Team Totals28-4811-1513-215251812202380
 .583.733.619Team Reb: 5Team TO: 0

WESTERN MICH
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
T Slater194-72-20-1131110210
B Madison121-11-20-001000023
A Kann375-93-60-1351120213
R Collum343-152-30-301451058
B Reed283-72-42-2221130310
M Williams2910-124-50-06110300324
B Snider80-20-00-102000000
R Willis120-22-20-100101002
R Berry192-70-01-612112015
N Evola10-10-00-000000000
S Green10-00-00-000000000
Team Totals28-6316-243-1513279121001875
 .444.667.200Team Reb: 5Team TO: 0


© 2005 STATS, Inc
Search