Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Updated: Saturday, January 18, 2003 4:38 PM EST
NCAA MEN COLLEGE BOX SCORE 
Box Score | Today's Scoreboard
 1ST2NDTOTAL
Fordham222951
Temple364682

FORDHAM
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
D Williamson271-41-20-201104113
M Ya akosi182-62-40-057113216
G Batemon301-74-60-026003146
J Anderson353-72-43-4074070211
M Jarrell Wright274-91-40-113307019
R Carr10-00-00-000000000
M Haynes251-40-01-305201013
A Wilson92-30-01-111100025
J Blackgrove222-70-02-600000026
A Burke50-10-00-000000010
B Cooper10-02-20-000000002
Team Totals16-4812-227-179301212541551
 .333.545.412Team Reb: 6Team TO: 0

TEMPLE
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
A Wesby298-150-12-6253300318
A Robinson143-53-30-002101039
K Butler231-53-30-056021645
M Collins374-121-30-325535039
D Hawkins356-132-32-6065320116
W Allen20-00-00-000100000
B Polk204-92-24-8380210114
G Elliott183-40-00-056020046
C Gaither31-10-00-011010002
N Murry161-81-20-224300023
S Tulleners30-10-00-000011010
Team Totals31-7312-178-25204318171162282
 .425.706.320Team Reb: 2Team TO: 0


© 2005 STATS, Inc
Search