Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Updated: Sunday, January 19, 2003 6:08 PM EST
NCAA MEN COLLEGE BOX SCORE 
Box Score | Today's Scoreboard
 1ST2NDTOTAL
Gonzaga372966
San Francisco322456

GONZAGA
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
W Brooks270-02-40-024512002
B Stepp394-105-61-5037130214
K Bankhead357-112-47-11031220423
C Violette355-71-21-2052010312
R Fox143-60-00-023100006
J Reisman30-30-00-111000000
B Michaelson20-10-00-111000000
T Skinner140-20-00-101001020
Z Gourde131-10-00-000101012
R Turiaf183-31-10-004125037
Team Totals23-4411-179-216251861501566
 .523.647.429Team Reb: 2Team TO: 0

SAN FRANCISCO
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
J Bayless394-52-30-0061300410
J Gaines372-44-41-200228039
S Stallworth263-43-30-002612039
J Cox406-194-42-7371000218
A Broussard314-110-00-336103038
B Queen111-10-00-000001002
M Chambers140-30-00-312001010
J Harris20-00-00-000000000
Team Totals20-4713-143-157231161501656
 .426.929.200Team Reb: 1Team TO: 0


© 2005 STATS, Inc
Search