Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Updated: Tuesday, January 21, 2003 12:14 AM EST
NCAA MEN COLLEGE BOX SCORE 
Box Score | Today's Scoreboard
 1ST2NDTOTAL
Miss Valley St403272
Southern263359

MISS VALLEY ST
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
W Neal405-74-40-09191140214
D Jackson336-140-01-5251110213
A Norwood253-100-01-547203037
A Robinson363-111-21-622711028
M Archie345-111-21-3144200412
E Robinson20-10-00-011000010
S Forbes258-170-12-6050100018
E Mack50-30-00-100000010
Team Totals30-746-96-261943156901572
 .405.667.231Team Reb: 6Team TO: 0

SOUTHERN
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
B Johnson211-50-21-302111003
P Cipriano344-80-00-028201218
J Campbell386-114-80-07111124116
V Tarver363-83-40-314413029
T Johnson386-160-01-5041030213
T Scott70-21-20-200110001
J Vaughn183-51-20-035100047
K Dixon81-50-00-001000102
Team Totals24-609-182-1313351141071059
 .400.500.154Team Reb: 3Team TO: 0


© 2005 STATS, Inc
Search