Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Updated: Friday, January 31, 2003 1:02 AM EST
NCAA MEN COLLEGE BOX SCORE 
Box Score | Today's Scoreboard
 1ST2NDTOTAL
Santa Clara173047
Portland314172

SANTA CLARA
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
J Legge242-33-40-014100037
J Howell121-30-00-003012132
B Rohe321-70-00-303404042
A Kargbo212-70-00-112013004
E Rohde242-62-21-419104137
J Patrick182-44-60-034111008
B Anderson172-20-00-002000124
S Borchart141-60-00-024001022
T Niesen91-20-10-022001022
L Tibbets50-20-00-000000100
B Altheimer243-53-40-102205029
Team Totals17-4712-171-91035932142147
 .362.706.111Team Reb: 1Team TO: 0

PORTLAND
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
K Aaker252-80-01-511000125
D Wilson276-102-31-2063120215
D Geddis212-60-21-312111145
A Quick313-51-23-5126020110
C Frandsen356-133-35-11144321220
A Gahlmann20-00-00-000000000
E Jeter III160-12-40-112421002
G Sema130-22-60-003000012
E Knight81-30-00-100000012
B Minor30-30-00-111000010
P Galos193-44-41-1162012311
Team Totals23-5514-2412-30727207951772
 .418.583.400Team Reb: 4Team TO: 0


© 2005 STATS, Inc
Search