Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Updated: Tuesday, February 11, 2003 8:18 PM EST
NCAA MEN COLLEGE BOX SCORE 
Recap | Box Score | Today's Scoreboard
FINAL  1ST2NDTOTAL
Vanderbilt243660
Mississippi St.364682

VANDERBILT
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Brian ThorntonF226-111-20-0140120413
Julian TerrellF130-10-00-000002040
Matt FreijeF326-125-64-9020021021
Mario MooreG280-30-00-302215110
Jason HolwerdaG243-80-00-103011026
Adam Payton162-30-12-200010016
Russell Lakey191-40-00-201125042
David Przybyszewski202-52-20-212011126
Matt Carter10-00-00-000000000
Scott Hundley213-60-00-002312006
Martin Schnedlitz40-00-00-011001000
Team Totals23-538-116-19317682131860
 .434.727.316Team Reb: 7Team TO: 0

MISSISSIPPI ST.
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Ontario HarperF325-81-22-4152321213
Michal IgnerskiF324-91-12-3260222311
Mario AustinC266-112-40-0380110314
Timmy BowersG296-90-02-4165051014
Derrick ZimmermanG324-64-61-1037331113
Dennis Buse11-10-00-000000002
Errol Bennett10-00-00-000010000
Marcus Campbell112-21-30-001011015
Seth Cannon10-10-00-000000000
Stephen Cowherd20-10-00-011001000
Winsome Frazier162-50-00-201141114
Branden Vincent142-40-10-034301014
Lincoln Smith31-10-10-011001022
Team Totals33-589-187-14123618151861482
 .569.500.500Team Reb: 2Team TO: 0

Officials: Ted Valentine, Tim Nestor, Sean Hull .
Att:7746
© 2013 STATS LLC STATS, Inc
Search