Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Updated: Saturday, February 22, 2003 4:15 PM EST
NCAA MEN COLLEGE BOX SCORE 
Box Score | Today's Scoreboard
 1ST2NDTOTAL
Texas A&M294069
Texas Tech353570

TEXAS A&M
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
K Bean222-21-20-017101125
A Wright313-100-01-517123147
T Ress253-82-20-134011028
B Jackson322-62-20-122403026
B King336-159-102-7252030323
J King121-20-00-002201032
K Turner265-100-04-5010120314
M Watkins41-10-00-011000012
A Slocum151-50-20-013011022
Team Totals24-5914-187-1911321051522269
 .407.778.368Team Reb: 8Team TO: 0

TEXAS TECH
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
A Emmett379-228-110-2382110226
K Powell344-132-20-0053130410
R Tomaszek378-101-20-0281130217
W Chavis331-32-41-201300025
R Ross212-20-00-002120144
P Storozynski71-10-00-002001022
N Doudney101-10-01-101100013
M Marshall160-12-20-000512122
J Washington50-11-20-000000011
Team Totals26-5416-232-55271661022070
 .481.696.400Team Reb: 3Team TO: 0


© 2005 STATS, Inc
Search