Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Updated: Sunday, February 23, 2003 9:12 PM EST
NCAA MEN COLLEGE BOX SCORE 
Recap | Box Score | Today's Scoreboard
FINAL  1ST2NDTOTAL
Virginia353671
Wake Forest304575

VIRGINIA
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Jason ClarkF181-21-20-013100043
Elton BrownF318-120-00-1392120216
Nick Vander LaanC150-10-00-002103000
Todd BilletG388-154-65-8002250325
Devin SmithG346-124-52-4040010418
Derrick Byars60-00-00-011000010
Majestic Mapp331-40-11-213413033
Jermaine Harper61-10-01-101000023
Travis Watson191-31-40-114304033
Team Totals26-5010-189-177271341802271
 .520.556.529Team Reb: 4Team TO: 0

WAKE FOREST
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Josh HowardF339-148-82-4362310328
Jamaal LevyF284-50-10-017123028
Vytas DaneliusF347-126-81-3342011421
Eric WilliamsC262-60-10-003221244
Taron DowneyG321-40-00-311602012
Chris Ellis100-20-10-012000000
Justin Gray233-62-21-402412049
Richard Joyce20-10-00-100000000
Trent Strickland120-43-40-001000003
Team Totals26-5419-254-159261781031875
 .481.760.267Team Reb: 2Team TO: 0

Officials: Larry Rose, Duke Edsall, Bryan Kersey .
Att:13682
© 2013 STATS LLC STATS, Inc
Search