Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Updated: Tuesday, February 25, 2003 11:17 PM EST
NCAA MEN COLLEGE BOX SCORE 
Recap | Box Score | Today's Scoreboard
FINAL  1ST2NDTOTAL
Indiana302454
Illinois394180

INDIANA
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Tom CoverdaleG333-90-03-712401009
Bracey WrightG172-50-02-402201036
George LeachC244-71-30-013102249
Marshall StricklandG211-51-20-112001013
Jeff NewtonF374-122-21-2131021211
A.J. Moye70-00-00-000001010
Donald Perry192-51-22-401202007
Sean Kline141-21-20-013100103
Kyle Hornsby242-60-02-503000046
Ryan Tapak40-10-00-101100000
Team Totals19-526-1110-245201201041554
 .365.545.417Team Reb: 4Team TO: 0

ILLINOIS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Brian CookF378-190-11-3173131217
Roger PowellF319-133-71-2570201122
James AugustineC263-32-20-006100038
Deron WilliamsG353-70-00-314700026
Dee BrownG345-104-42-3142210116
Blandon Ferguson20-00-00-001000010
Sean Harrington203-40-11-202230007
Jerrance Howard22-30-00-000000004
Nick Smith130-10-00-015011130
Team Totals33-609-155-13936159531380
 .550.600.385Team Reb: 5Team TO: 0

Officials: Ted Hillary, Steve Welmer, Paul Janssen .
Att:16500
© 2013 STATS LLC STATS, Inc
Search