Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Updated: Saturday, March 8, 2003 4:38 PM EST
NCAA MEN COLLEGE BOX SCORE 
Recap | Box Score | Today's Scoreboard
FINAL  1ST2NDTOTAL
Texas A&M173552
Oklahoma St.324577

TEXAS A&M
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Keith BeanF261-30-40-024203012
Tomas RessF233-120-00-258033026
Antoine WrightG262-120-00-519012144
Bradley JacksonG250-12-40-001202052
Bernard KingG316-163-32-4223140417
Jesse King203-60-21-323000007
Dylan Leal00-00-00-011000000
Brian Brookhart30-00-00-000001010
Kevin Turner162-70-00-234110024
Marcus Watkins110-30-00-101101000
Andy Slocum195-110-00-1140010110
Team Totals22-715-133-181737961712052
 .310.385.167Team Reb: 3Team TO: 0

OKLAHOMA ST.
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Ivan McFarlinF358-81-20-03143223417
Andre WilliamsF295-60-20-0280106410
Victor WilliamsG303-112-52-6044040110
Cheyne GadsonG191-45-60-011444017
Melvin SandersG387-130-03-7063331117
Onye Ibekwe20-00-20-000000000
Frans Steyn80-00-00-001000010
Tony Allen214-104-50-2274140312
Janavor Weatherspoon100-32-20-100000012
Jason Miller71-10-00-000010002
Jeff Johnson10-00-00-000000000
Team Totals29-5614-245-16841181217101677
 .518.583.312Team Reb: 3Team TO: 0

Disqualifications: Bradley Jackson .
Technical Fouls: Tony Allen.
Officials: Scott Thornley, Winston Stith, Terry Davis .
Att:10701
© 2013 STATS LLC STATS, Inc
Search