Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Updated: Saturday, March 8, 2003 6:52 PM EST
NCAA MEN COLLEGE BOX SCORE 
Box Score | Today's Scoreboard
 1ST2NDTOTAL
Clemson292756
Georgia Tech303666

CLEMSON
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
S Ford150-20-00-014000130
O Babalola247-90-03-4011120217
C Hobbs220-42-20-027002052
E Scott402-152-31-128803027
C Christie314-130-01-312203029
J Betko121-10-01-100120003
T Nagys202-64-40-123000038
R Henderson182-34-60-013000138
S Robinson150-32-20-202000002
A Akingbala30-00-00-001000000
Team Totals18-5614-176-129311231022056
 .321.824.500Team Reb: 0Team TO: 0

GEORGIA TECH
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
C Bosh358-143-61-3181121120
L Schenscher70-00-00-002011020
B Elder377-124-42-5021110120
J Jack312-44-40-206422038
M Lewis271-103-40-825202045
I Muhammad192-40-00-047203144
E Nelson243-91-10-047100127
R Brooks30-10-00-002000010
T Tarver91-30-00-013001112
A Mchenry80-20-00-111000020
Team Totals24-5915-193-1913431151242166
 .407.789.158Team Reb: 2Team TO: 0


© 2005 STATS, Inc
Search