Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Updated: Thursday, June 19, 2003 6:00 PM EDT
NCAA MEN COLLEGE BOX SCORE 
Recap | Box Score | Today's Scoreboard
FINAL  1ST2NDTOTAL
Michigan St.383876
Texas434285

MICHIGAN ST.
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Chris HillG293-71-23-6023140410
Alan AndersonF293-63-30-024302159
Kelvin TorbertG323-60-02-303000048
Aloysius AnagonyeF242-34-50-034203028
Erazem LorbekF296-111-21-2291010314
Adam Wolfe00-00-00-000000000
Rashi Johnson50-20-00-100000020
Maurice Ager243-72-22-3020000410
Tim Bograkos10-00-00-001000010
Paul Davis204-97-120-0071011215
Adam Ballinger71-30-00-112101012
Team Totals25-5418-268-168341111222876
 .463.692.500Team Reb: 4Team TO: 0

TEXAS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
James ThomasC151-23-50-027010145
Brandon MoutonG334-117-101-3003111116
T.J. FordG374-1211-130-00110120319
Brad BuckmanF183-45-60-0240310311
Royal IveyG251-31-20-116100023
Sydmill Harris184-62-22-4001000212
Deginald Erskin30-00-00-000000010
Jason Klotz142-30-00-012000024
Terrell Ross60-00-00-000100100
Brian Boddicker316-100-03-6160001415
Team Totals25-5129-386-14726166442285
 .490.763.429Team Reb: 2Team TO: 0

Disqualifications: Alan Anderson .
Officials: Gerald Boudreaux, Bruce Hicks, Michael Stuart .
Att:30169
© 2013 STATS LLC STATS, Inc
Search