Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Updated: Tuesday, November 12, 2002 8:35 AM EST
NBA BOX SCORE
Recap | Box Score | Today's Scoreboard
FINAL  1ST2ND3RD4THTOTAL
Spurs2417242287
Lakers1823212082

SAN ANTONIO SPURS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Bruce BowenF362-51-10-047134235
Tim DuncanF373-148-130-00101125414
David RobinsonC203-37-100-03100122413
Steve SmithG275-71-21-2033200212
Tony ParkerG210-102-20-102213022
Malik Rose314-78-100-02111030416
Emmanuel Ginobili203-90-01-402342137
Danny Ferry121-32-21-302010015
Speedy Claxton275-103-60-0254231113
Stephen Jackson50-30-00-000001020
Kevin Willis10-00-00-000000000
Steve Kerr30-00-00-000000000
Team Totals26-7132-463-101152151520112687
 .366.696.300Team Reb: 16Team TO: 0

LOS ANGELES LAKERS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Devean GeorgeF302-86-60-1251031510
Robert HorryF313-100-01-317100067
Soumaila SamakeC131-30-00-026001242
Kobe BryantG439-298-121-25105462327
Derek FisherG331-94-41-401311027
Samaki Walker252-43-40-0210223067
Tracy Murray151-30-01-102021023
Jannero Pargo131-20-00-002311012
Brian Shaw132-60-00-100000004
Stanislav Medvedenko214-93-40-0551010511
Kareem Rush31-20-00-100001002
Rick FoxDNP - League Suspension
Team Totals27-8524-304-13174816101853482
 .318.800.308Team Reb: 7Team TO: 0

Disqualifications: Robert Horry, Samaki Walker .
Flagrant Fouls: None.
Technical Fouls: Bruce Bowen, Samaki Walker.
Officials: Joe Crawford, Derrick Stafford, Jason Phillips .
Att:18997
© 2013 STATS LLC STATS, Inc
Search