Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Updated: Wednesday, February 19, 2003 3:00 AM EST
NBA BOX SCORE
Recap | Box Score | Today's Scoreboard
FINAL  1ST2ND3RD4THTOTAL
Heat1326241679
Nets2720132484

MIAMI HEAT
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Caron ButlerF415-166-91-2162251417
Malik AllenF233-52-40-027012248
Brian GrantC326-91-20-0181242513
Travis BestG294-91-10-106202029
Eddie HouseG364-130-03-6036400211
LaPhonso Ellis70-10-00-101000010
Vladimir Stepania212-30-00-026012114
Sean Marks131-30-00-012002032
Anthony Carter90-30-00-001300010
Mike James100-10-00-001300000
Rasual Butler195-120-05-7021002415
Eddie JonesDNP - Strained Left Groin
Team Totals30-7510-169-1774318101782779
 .400.625.529Team Reb: 9Team TO: 0

NEW JERSEY NETS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Richard JeffersonF405-147-80-0161210117
Kenyon MartinF3811-226-130-02101510328
Jason CollinsC301-45-50-038000127
Jason KiddG384-62-42-30810250012
Kerry KittlesG322-134-41-418311029
Rodney Rogers92-40-00-000001014
Lucious Harris221-60-01-112103013
Aaron Williams181-22-20-023102024
Chris Childs50-00-00-000010010
Brian Scalabrine80-10-00-100010010
Anthony JohnsonDNP - Coach's Decision
Tamar SlayDNP - Coach's Decision
Team Totals27-7226-364-9104517121411484
 .375.722.444Team Reb: 9Team TO: 0

Flagrant Fouls: Anthony Carter, Kenyon Martin.
Technical Fouls: None.
Officials: Bernie Fryer, Leon Wood, Ed Malloy .
Att:11656
© 2013 STATS LLC STATS, Inc
Search