Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Saturday, December 20, 2003 5:17 PM EST
  FINAL  1ST2NDTOTAL
Marquette322759
Wisconsin323163

MARQUETTE GOLDEN EAGLES
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Scott MerrittF293-101-20-118005017
Steve NovakF304-112-22-4351100412
Terry SandersF191-10-00-014000042
Joe ChapmanG263-60-21-214012037
Travis DienerG336-173-34-8153020319
Todd Townsend141-10-00-012001222
Carlton Christian30-00-00-000000100
Karon Bradley164-60-02-3000010210
Tony Gries20-00-00-000001010
Dameon Mason150-10-00-001000000
Chris Grimm70-00-00-000000020
Marcus Jackson60-00-00-001002110
Team Totals22-536-99-18830421442359
 .415.667.500Team Reb: 4Team TO: 0

WISCONSIN BADGERS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Alando TuckerF315-107-110-3260020117
Mike WilkinsonC353-63-70-1410110129
Boo WadeG292-52-20-112102026
Freddie OwensG332-73-40-212100027
Devin HarrisG366-183-40-3145310215
Ray Nixon20-00-00-011000000
Clayton Hanson50-10-00-101000010
Andreas Helmigk50-00-00-001000010
Zach Morley242-44-41-127302119
Team Totals20-5122-321-121234114721263
 .392.688.083Team Reb: 1Team TO: 0

Flagrant Fouls: None.
Technical Fouls: None.
Officials: Tom O'neill, John Higgins, Paul Janssen .
Att: 17142
© 2013 STATS LLC STATS, Inc
Search