Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Monday, January 26, 2004 4:37 PM EST
  FINAL  1ST2NDTOTAL
Mississippi St.393372
Tulane183250

MISSISSIPPI ST. BULLDOGS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Lawrence RobertsF277-141-40-1560232215
Branden VincentF281-43-40-049401315
Marcus CampbellC222-60-00-027012214
Timmy BowersG295-122-42-6153310114
Winsome FrazierG273-83-41-5033520110
Billy Begley10-10-00-100000000
Errol Bennett20-10-00-000000000
Gary Ervin153-52-30-002320008
Dennis Buse21-10-01-100000003
Michael Boler50-10-00-000100000
Shane Power173-51-10-111110007
Dietric Slater101-30-00-004011012
Wesley Morgan52-20-00-013000014
Lincoln Smith50-00-00-000000010
Piotr Stelmach50-00-00-000000000
Team Totals28-6312-204-1514401515107972
 .444.600.267Team Reb: 5Team TO: 0

TULANE GREEN WAVE
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Vytautas TatarunasF220-30-00-104110030
Wayne TinsleyF333-111-23-5061140110
George BrownC301-112-20-0511102044
Marcus KinzerG253-70-01-212102027
Ben BenfieldG141-30-01-311103003
Chris Moore90-30-00-301100000
Vincent Camper262-40-00-013305024
Troy Aaron32-40-02-312000006
Dan Fitzgerald101-30-11-312100003
Kory Castine40-00-00-011100000
Quincy Davis246-151-20-0462124013
Team Totals19-644-78-2015391331841250
 .297.571.400Team Reb: 5Team TO: 0

Flagrant Fouls: None.
Technical Fouls: None.
Officials: Gerald Boudreaux, Olandis Poole, Mike Stuart .
Att: 0
© 2013 STATS LLC STATS, Inc
Search