Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Wednesday, December 31, 2003 12:09 AM EST
  FINAL  1ST2NDTOTAL
Purdue294069
Colorado St.373471

PURDUE BOILERMAKERS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Matt KieferF181-51-20-113000053
Ivan KarteloC180-23-40-035030143
David TeagueG245-103-42-4130210215
Brandon McKnightG317-116-111-1230220221
Kenneth LoweG341-45-50-114314037
Brett Buscher306-90-00-0260121312
Austin Parkinson202-41-21-125544036
Ije Nwankwo10-20-00-000001000
Melvin Buckley130-32-20-200101002
Matt Carroll80-00-00-001000010
Kevin Garrity30-00-00-000000010
Team Totals22-5021-304-1012309131522469
 .440.700.400Team Reb: 0Team TO: 1

COLORADO ST. RAMS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Ronnie ClarkF184-83-60-0351020311
Stephen VerwersF140-12-20-000000032
Matt WilliamsF220-36-60-046113146
Jon RakieckiG211-30-01-313110043
Micheal MorrisG295-110-04-6034141314
Derrick Stevens151-50-01-501112033
Dwight Boatner91-10-00-001301022
Phillip Thomasson201-22-20-102201124
Freddy Robinson264-81-11-4351150210
Matt Nelson266-104-60-0141133116
Team Totals23-5218-237-1912301562162771
 .442.783.368Team Reb: 3Team TO: 0

Disqualifications: Matt Kiefer .
Flagrant Fouls: None.
Technical Fouls: None.
Officials: Dick Cartmell, Stanley Reynolds, Bill Gracey .
Att: 5335
© 2013 STATS LLC STATS, Inc
Search