Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Thursday, January 8, 2004 10:58 AM EST
  FINAL  1ST2NDTOTAL
Northwestern262854
Michigan453378

NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Vedran VukusicF303-82-22-3006250310
Mohamed HachadF200-40-00-413010030
Vince ScottC202-40-00-124110154
T.J. ParkerG352-52-21-402201047
Jitim YoungG375-148-92-3473230120
Joe Kennedy10-00-00-000000000
Michael Jenkins40-10-00-000000000
Ivan Tolic140-01-20-000010001
Evan Seacat253-90-12-701002028
Davor Duvancic132-30-00-101002044
Josh Grier10-00-00-000000000
Team Totals17-4813-167-237181271312254
 .354.812.304Team Reb: 0Team TO: 0

MICHIGAN WOLVERINES
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Bernard Robinson Jr.F369-110-00-1257340218
Courtney SimsF171-10-00-013001212
Graham BrownC241-12-20-002003024
Lester AbramG367-810-103-4071121327
Daniel HortonG281-51-20-315224033
Dani Wohl11-10-00-000000002
Dion Harris294-103-32-5131020013
Sherrod Harrell10-00-00-000000000
Brent Petway41-20-00-001000002
J.C. Mathis223-41-20-013102027
Colin Dill10-00-00-000100000
Amadou Ba10-00-00-000000000
Team Totals28-4317-195-136291361831378
 .651.895.385Team Reb: 2Team TO: 0

Disqualifications: Vince Scott .
Flagrant Fouls: None.
Technical Fouls: None.
Officials: Phil Bova, Tom Clark, Steve Skiles .
Att: 10153
© 2013 STATS LLC STATS, Inc
Search