Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Wednesday, February 11, 2004 9:43 PM EST
  FINAL  1ST2NDTOTAL
Virginia383775
Duke474693

VIRGINIA CAVALIERS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Jason ClarkF131-10-00-001002152
Elton BrownC339-186-90-1583040324
J.R. ReynoldsG346-120-04-7113000216
T.J. BannisterG301-63-40-102614025
Todd BilletG313-40-01-201211017
Derrick Byars133-40-02-212021058
Billy Campbell00-00-00-000001000
Gary Forbes252-52-20-103122036
Jason Cain121-33-50-002000135
Donte Minter91-40-00-000000012
Team Totals27-5714-207-147201561522575
 .474.700.500Team Reb: 5Team TO: 0

DUKE BLUE DEVILS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Luol DengF154-103-30-1351321311
Shelden WilliamsC346-107-90-03121034119
J.J. RedickG347-127-74-8034020225
Daniel EwingG334-72-23-6002010313
Chris DuhonG353-75-71-3156451212
Nick Horvath51-12-40-012100014
Lee Melchionni40-00-00-000000000
Sean Dockery150-30-00-123010050
Andy Borman10-01-20-000010001
Patrick Davidson10-00-00-000000000
Shavlik Randolph234-60-00-015211238
Team Totals29-5627-348-19113517101482093
 .518.794.421Team Reb: 3Team TO: 0

Disqualifications: Jason Clark, Derrick Byars, Sean Dockery .
Flagrant Fouls: None.
Technical Fouls: None.
Officials: Karl Hess, Jamie Luckie, Bryan Kersey .
Att: 9314
© 2013 STATS LLC STATS, Inc
Search