Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Thursday, December 9, 2004 10:02 PM EST
  FINAL  1ST2NDTOTAL
Fairfield242549
Mississippi St.203353

FAIRFIELD STAGS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
DeWitt MaxwellF371-52-20-015013044
Deng GaiF275-154-60-5180023414
Michael BellG272-50-11-323120025
Terrence ToddG373-132-21-349332019
Tyquawn GoodeG312-72-21-616340057
Alvin Carter70-10-00-000001010
Brad Feleccia91-10-00-011001002
Marty O'Sullivan61-22-20-000101024
Kudjo Sogadzi100-20-00-001001020
Michael Van Schaick80-04-40-011000014
Team Totals15-5116-193-1711348101132249
 .294.842.176Team Reb: 2Team TO: 0

MISSISSIPPI ST. BULLDOGS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Piotr StelmachF123-50-02-323002008
Marcus CampbellC162-50-00-024113144
Shane PowerG360-30-30-017200120
Winsome FrazierG343-92-21-517111029
Gary ErvinG333-72-51-413206049
Ontario Harper306-115-70-1352020117
Wesley Morgan121-10-20-024000132
Charles Rhodes20-00-00-000000020
Walter Sharpe121-20-60-011000112
Dietric Slater130-22-30-111012012
Team Totals19-4511-284-141435831642053
 .422.393.286Team Reb: 4Team TO: 0

Disqualifications: Tyquawn Goode .
Flagrant Fouls: None.
Technical Fouls: None.
Officials: Duke Edsall, Steve Gordon, Bernard Clinton .
Att: 2203
© 2013 STATS LLC STATS, Inc
Search