Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Wednesday, December 1, 2004 10:47 AM EST
  FINAL  1ST2NDTOTAL
North Carolina514394
Tennessee315081

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Jawad WilliamsF228-104-41-2122020421
Sean MayC242-45-90-0313321129
Raymond FeltonG332-24-41-112915019
Jackie ManuelG191-11-10-013004053
Rashad McCantsG3010-164-83-7072241327
Melvin Scott194-81-13-6001120212
Reyshawn Terry20-00-00-000000000
Quentin Thomas70-00-00-001002010
Charlie Everett10-00-20-000000000
Wes Miller10-00-00-000000000
Marvin Williams242-83-40-014101117
Damion Grant10-10-00-000000000
David Noel150-04-40-000201004
C.J. Hooker11-10-00-000000002
Byron Sanders10-00-00-000000000
Team Totals30-5126-378-167322062231994
 .588.703.500Team Reb: 1Team TO: 0

TENNESSEE VOLUNTEERS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Brandon CrumpF212-50-10-134002154
Andre PattersonF284-50-00-047152148
Scooter McFadgonG283-109-91-3130131316
Chris LoftonG298-120-06-10020320122
C.J. WatsonG353-147-81-6137240314
Major Wingate180-00-00-004103040
Stanley Asumnu43-50-01-100000017
JaJuan Smith50-30-00-212000000
Jordan Howell132-40-02-400100006
Dane Bradshaw71-10-00-000102022
Jemere Hendrix121-30-00-001022042
Team Totals27-6216-1811-27102611132032781
 .435.889.407Team Reb: 2Team TO: 1

Disqualifications: Jackie Manuel, Brandon Crump .
Flagrant Fouls: None.
Technical Fouls: None.
Officials: Verne Harris, Mike Eads, Patrick Evans .
Att: 2500
© 2013 STATS LLC STATS, Inc
Search