Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Thursday, December 30, 2004 10:24 PM EST
  FINAL  1ST2NDTOTAL
Cleveland St.382664
North Carolina5552107

CLEVELAND ST. VIKINGS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Omari WestleyF367-193-61-5351352318
Patrick TathamF294-91-31-4142020310
Justin HendersonC182-32-20-012023156
Mike RedellG240-30-00-215406010
Victor MorrisG252-52-20-203113036
Walt Chavis272-50-01-201635035
Modibo Niakate174-60-02-3021150110
Amadou Koundoul91-22-20-000101024
Steve Gansey152-60-01-533001015
Team Totals24-5810-156-2392516103132264
 .414.667.261Team Reb: 5Team TO: 0

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
Player MinFG-AFT-A3P-AOffRebAstStTOBlkPFPts
Jawad WilliamsF265-63-40-0453012013
Rashad McCantsF205-110-02-5235500112
Sean MayC206-94-40-0291313316
Jackie ManuelG152-51-20-012002145
Raymond FeltonG245-50-13-3028170013
Marvin Williams226-82-20-0361220114
David Noel161-33-60-014110105
Melvin Scott165-120-03-9003310113
Quentin Thomas130-20-00-003313000
Reyshawn Terry71-30-00-111110002
Charlie Everett31-10-00-000010012
Wes Miller91-23-41-201002026
C.J. Hooker31-10-00-012000012
Byron Sanders62-40-20-024010004
Team Totals41-7216-259-201742261919714107
 .569.640.450Team Reb: 1Team TO: 0

Disqualifications: Justin Henderson .
Flagrant Fouls: None.
Technical Fouls: None.
Officials: Ray Natili, Sean Hull, Ray Stynes .
Att: 18537
© 2013 STATS LLC STATS, Inc
Search