Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Sort By
Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
Great Britain Great Britain 2 1 2 5
Spain Spain 1 2 0 3
Brazil Brazil 2 0 0 2
Austria Austria 1 1 0 2
Greece Greece 1 1 0 2
United States United States 1 1 0 2
France France 1 0 1 2
Ukraine Ukraine 0 2 0 2
Denmark Denmark 0 0 2 2
Israel Israel 1 0 0 1
Norway Norway 1 0 0 1
Canada Canada 0 1 0 1
China China 0 1 0 1
Czech Republic Czech Republic 0 1 0 1
Argentina Argentina 0 0 1 1
Italy Italy 0 0 1 1
Japan Japan 0 0 1 1
Poland Poland 0 0 1 1
Slovenia Slovenia 0 0 1 1
Sweden Sweden 0 0 1 1

EVENT RESULTS
Women's 470
Country Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Greece Gold Sofia Bekatorou, Emilia Tsoulfa  38
Spain Silver Sandra Azon, Natalia Via Dufresne  62
Sweden Bronze Therese Torgersson, Vendela Zachrisson  63

Men's 470
Country Medal Name Results   (Points)  
United States Gold Kevin Burnham, Paul Foerster  71
Great Britain Silver Joe Glanfield, Nick Rogers  74
Japan Bronze Kazuto Seki, Kenjiro Todoroki  90

49er
Country Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Spain Gold Xabier Fernandez, Iker Martinez  67
Ukraine Silver George Leonchuk, Rodion Luka  72
Great Britain Bronze Chris Draper, Simon Hiscocks  77

Women's Europe
Country Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Norway Gold Siren Sundby  47
Czech Republic Silver Lenka Šmídová  65
Denmark Bronze Signe Livbjerg  74

Men's Finn
Country Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Great Britain Gold Ben Ainslie  38
Spain Silver Rafael Trujillo  51
Poland Bronze Mateusz Kusznierewicz  53

Laser
Country Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Brazil Gold Robert Scheidt  55
Austria Silver Andreas Geritzer  68
Slovenia Bronze Vasilij Zbogar  76

Women's Mistral
Country Medal Name Results   (Points)  
France Gold Faustine Merret  31
China Silver Jian Yin  33
Italy Bronze Alessandra Sensini  34

Men's Mistral
Country Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Israel Gold Gal Fridman  42
Greece Silver Nikos Kaklamanakis  52
Great Britain Bronze Nick Dempsey  53

Men's Star
Country Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Brazil Gold Marcelo Ferreira, Torben Grael  42
Canada Silver Ross MacDonald, Mike Wolfs  51.2
France Bronze Pascal Rambeau, Xavier Rohart  54

Tornado
Country Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Austria Gold Roman Hagara, Hans Peter Steinacher  34
United States Silver John Lovell, Charlie Ogletree  45
Argentina Bronze Carlos Espinola, Santiago Lange  54

Women's Yngling
Country Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Great Britain Gold Sarah Ayton, Shirley Robertson, Sarah Webb  39
Ukraine Silver Ganna Kalinina, Svitlana Matevusheva, Ruslana Taran  50
Denmark Bronze Dorte Jensen, Helle Jespersen, Christina Otzen  54

Last Updated Tue. Aug 31, 5:00 PM
Search