Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Sort By
Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
Japan Japan 8 2 0 10
Cuba Cuba 0 1 5 6
China China 1 1 3 5
Russia Russia 0 2 3 5
Germany Germany 1 0 3 4
Netherlands Netherlands 0 1 3 4
South Korea South Korea 1 1 1 3
Georgia Georgia 1 1 0 2
Brazil Brazil 0 0 2 2
Belarus Belarus 1 0 0 1
Greece Greece 1 0 0 1
Austria Austria 0 1 0 1
France France 0 1 0 1
North Korea North Korea 0 1 0 1
Slovakia Slovakia 0 1 0 1
Ukraine Ukraine 0 1 0 1
Belgium Belgium 0 0 1 1
Bulgaria Bulgaria 0 0 1 1
Estonia Estonia 0 0 1 1
Israel Israel 0 0 1 1
Italy Italy 0 0 1 1
Mongolia Mongolia 0 0 1 1
Slovenia Slovenia 0 0 1 1
United States United States 0 0 1 1

EVENT RESULTS
Men's +100kg
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Japan Gold Keiji Suzuki  1000-0000
Russia Silver Tamerlan Tmenov  0000-1000
Netherlands Bronze Dennis van der Geest  0201-0001
Estonia Bronze Indrek Pertelson  1000-0001

Women's +78kg
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Japan Gold Maki Tsukada  1000-0100
Cuba Silver Daima Beltran  0100-1000
Russia Bronze Tea Dongouzachvili  0210-0000
China Bronze Fuming Sun  1000-0000

Men's 100kg
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Belarus Gold Ihar Makarau  0101-0020
South Korea Silver Sung-Ho Jang  0020-0101
Israel Bronze Ariel Zeevi  1002-0001
Germany Bronze Michael Jurack  1030-0001

Women's 48kg
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Japan Gold Ryoko Tani  0112-0001
France Silver Frédérique Jossinet  0001-0112
Germany Bronze Julia Matijass  1000-0000
China Bronze Feng Gao  1010-0110

Women's 52kg
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
China Gold Dongmei Xian  1000-0000
Japan Silver Yuki Yokosawa  0000-1000
Cuba Bronze Amarilis Savon Carmenate  1000-0000
Belgium Bronze Ilse Heylen  0001-0000

Women's 57kg
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Germany Gold Yvonne Bönisch  0011-0010
North Korea Silver Sun Hui Kye  0010-0011
Netherlands Bronze Deborah Gravenstijn  1000-0010
Cuba Bronze Yurisleidis Lupetey Cobas  0010-0000

Men's 60kg
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Japan Gold Tadahiro Nomura  0100-0001
Georgia Silver Nestor Khergiani  0001-0100
Mongolia Bronze Baatar Tsagaan  0010-0000
South Korea Bronze Min-Ho Choi  1002-0000

Women's 63kg
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Japan Gold Ayumi Tanimoto  0200-0000
Austria Silver Claudia Heill  0000-0200
Slovenia Bronze Urska Zolnir  0000-0000
Cuba Bronze Driulis Gonzalez Morales  0000-0000

Men's 66kg
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Japan Gold Masato Uchishiba  1000-0000
Slovakia Silver Jozef Krnac  0000-1000
Bulgaria Bronze Gueorgi Gueorguiev  0001-0000
Cuba Bronze Yordanis Arencibia  0200-0000

Women's 70kg
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Japan Gold Masae Ueno  1000-0001
Netherlands Silver Edith Bosch  0001-1000
China Bronze Qin Dongya  0202-0000
Germany Bronze Annett Böhm  1000-0000

Men's 73kg
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
South Korea Gold Won-Hee Lee  1021-0001
Russia Silver Vitali Makarov  0001-1021
Brazil Bronze Leandro Guilheiro  0200-0000
United States Bronze Jimmy Pedro  1110-0001

Women's 78kg
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Japan Gold Noriko Anno  1010-0001
China Silver Liu Xia  0001-1010
Italy Bronze Lucia Morico  1000-0000
Cuba Bronze Yurisel Laborde Duanez  1001-0001

Men's 81kg
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Greece Gold Ilias Iliadis  1110-0000
Ukraine Silver Roman Gontyuk  0000-1110
Russia Bronze Dmitri Nossov  0100-0020
Brazil Bronze Flávio Canto  0110-0011

Men's 90kg
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Georgia Gold Zurab Zviadauri  1001-0000
Japan Silver Hiroshi Izumi  0000-1001
Russia Bronze Kasambi Taov  1010-0000
Netherlands Bronze Mark Huizinga  1001-0000

Last Updated Tue. Aug 31, 5:00 PM
Search