Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Sort By
Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
Fencing Fencing 3 1 2 6
Swimming Swimming 1 2 3 6
Canoe/Kayak Canoe/Kayak  (Slalom) 2 0 1 3
Rowing Rowing 1 1 0 2
Sailing Sailing 1 0 1 2
Cycling Cycling  (Track) 0 1 1 2
Taekwondo Taekwondo 0 1 1 2
Track and Field Track and Field 0 0 2 2
Wrestling Wrestling  (Freestyle) 0 0 2 2
Cycling Cycling  (Mountain Bike) 1 0 0 1
Equestrian Equestrian  (Three-Day Event) 1 0 0 1
Gymnastics Gymnastics  (Artistic) 1 0 0 1
Boxing Boxing 0 1 0 1
Judo Judo 0 1 0 1
Tennis Tennis 0 1 0 1

Boxing Boxing
Men's Flyweight
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Jerome Thomas 23-38

Canoe/Kayak Canoe/Kayak  (Slalom)
Men's C1
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Tony Estanguet 189.16
Men's K1
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Benoit Peschier 187.96
Bronze Fabien Lefevre 190.99

Cycling Cycling  (Track)
Men's 1km Time Trial
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Arnaud Tournant 1:00.896
Men's Team Sprint
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Mickaël Bourgain, Laurent Gané, Arnaud Tournant

Cycling Cycling  (Mountain Bike)
Men's Cross Country
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Julien Absalon 2:15:02

Equestrian Equestrian  (Three-Day Event)
Team
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Arnaud Boiteau, Didier Courrèges, Débat d'Estruval, Espoir De La Mare, Expo Du Moulin, Fine Merveille, Galan de Sauvagere, Cédric Lyard, Jean Teulère, Nicolas Touzaint 140.40

Fencing Fencing
Women's Individual Epee
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Laura Flessel-Colovic 10-15
Bronze Maureen Nisima 15-12
Men's Individual Foil
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Brice Guyart 15-13
Women's Team Epee
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Sarah Daninthe, Laura Flessel-Colovic, Hajnalka Kiraly-Picot, Maureen Nisima 45-37
Men's Team Epee
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Erik Boisse, Fabrice Jeannet, Jerome Jeannet, Hugues Obry 43-32
Men's Team Sabre
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Julien Pillet, Damien Touya, Gaël Touya 45-42

Gymnastics Gymnastics  (Artistic)
Women's Uneven Bars
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Emilie Le Pennec 9.687

Judo Judo
Women's 48kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Frédérique Jossinet 0001-0112

Rowing Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Adrien Hardy, Sébastien Vieilledent 6:29.00
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Frédéric Dufour, Pascal Touron 6:21.46

Sailing Sailing
Women's Mistral
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Gold Faustine Merret 31
Men's Star
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Bronze Pascal Rambeau, Xavier Rohart 54

Swimming Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Laure Manaudou 1:00.88
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Hugues Duboscq 1:00.88
Women's 200m Freestyle
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Solenne Figues 1:58.45
Women's 400m Freestyle
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Laure Manaudou 4:05.34
Women's 50m Freestyle
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Malia Metella 24.89
Women's 800m Freestyle
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Laure Manaudou 8:24.96

Taekwondo Taekwondo
Women's Heavyweight +67kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Myriam Baverel 5-12
Men's Heavyweight +80kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Pascal Gentil 6-2

Tennis Tennis
Women's Singles
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Amélie Mauresmo 0-2

Track and Field Track and Field
Men's 400m Hurdles
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Naman Keita
Women's 4 x 100m Relay
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Christine Arron, Sylviane Félix, Muriel Hurtis, Véronique Mang 42.54

Wrestling Wrestling  (Freestyle)
Women's 55kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Anna Gomis 3-0
Women's 63kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Lise Golliot-Legrand 4-0

Last Updated Thu. Oct 21, 12:56 AM
Search