Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Sort By
Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
Track and Field Track and Field 6 7 7 20
Shooting Shooting 3 4 3 10
Weightlifting Weightlifting 1 2 5 8
Wrestling Wrestling  (Freestyle) 3 1 2 6
Boxing Boxing 3 0 3 6
Judo Judo 0 2 3 5
Wrestling Wrestling  (Greco-Roman) 2 1 1 4
Fencing Fencing 1 0 3 4
Diving Diving 0 2 2 4
Cycling Cycling  (Track) 2 1 0 3
Gymnastics Gymnastics  (Rhythmic) 2 1 0 3
Canoe/Kayak Canoe/Kayak  (Flatwater) 0 1 2 3
Gymnastics Gymnastics  (Artistic) 0 1 2 3
Synchronized Swimming Synchronized Swimming 2 0 0 2
Cycling Cycling  (Road) 0 1 1 2
Volleyball Volleyball  (Indoor) 0 1 1 2
Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon 1 0 0 1
Rowing Rowing 1 0 0 1
Gymnastics Gymnastics  (Trampolining) 0 1 0 1
Swimming Swimming 0 1 0 1
Basketball Basketball 0 0 1 1
Handball Handball 0 0 1 1
Water Polo Water Polo 0 0 1 1

Basketball Basketball
Women's Team
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Anna Arkhipova, Olga Artechina, Yelena Baranova, Diana Goustilina, Maria Kalmykova, Elena Karpova, Ilona Korstine, Irina Ossipova, Oxana Rakhmatulina, Tatiana Shchegoleva, Maria Stepanova, Natalia Vodopyanova 71-62

Boxing Boxing
Men's Featherweight
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Aleksei Tishenko 39-17
Men's Light Flyweight
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Serguei Kazakov 20-26
Men's Lightweight
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Murat Khratchev 10-20
Men's Middleweight
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Gaidarbek Gaidarbekov 28-18
Men's Super Heavyweight
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Aleksander Povetkin -
Men's Welterweight
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Oleg Saitov 18-20

Canoe/Kayak Canoe/Kayak  (Flatwater)
Men's C1 500m
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Maxim Opalev 1:47.767
Men's C2 1000m
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Alexandre Kostoglod, Alexandre Kovalev 3:42.990
Men's C2 500m
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Alexandre Kostoglod, Alexandre Kovalev 1:40.442

Cycling Cycling  (Road)
Men's Individual time trial
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Viatcheslav Ekimov +18
Women's Road race
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Olga Slioussareva +39

Cycling Cycling  (Track)
Women's Points Race
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Gold Olga Slioussareva 20
Men's Points Race
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Gold Mikhail Ignatiev 93
Women's Sprint
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Tamilla Abasova

Diving Diving
Women's 10m Platform Synchro
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Natalia Goncharova, Yulia Koltunova 340.92
Women's 3m Springboard
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Yulia Pakhalina 610.62
Men's 3m Springboard
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Dmitri Sautin 753.27
Women's 3m Springboard Synchro
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Vera Ilyna, Yulia Pakhalina 330.84

Fencing Fencing
Men's Individual Epee
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Pavel Kolobkov 15-8
Women's Team Epee
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Karina Aznavourian, Oksana Ermakova, Tatiana Logounova, Anna Sivkova 34-28
Men's Team Foil
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Renal Ganeev, Youri Moltchan, Rouslan Nassibouline, Viatcheslav Pozdniakov 45-38
Men's Team Sabre
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Serguei Charikov, Alexey Diatchenko, Stanislav Pozdniakov, Alexey Yakimenko 45-44

Gymnastics Gymnastics  (Artistic)
Women's Individual All-Around
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Svetlana Khorkina 38.211
Women's Team
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Liudmila Ezhova, Svetlana Khorkina, Maria Krioutchkova, Anna Pavlova, Elena Zamolodchikova, Natalia Ziganshina 113.235
Women's Vault
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Anna Pavlova 9.475

Gymnastics Gymnastics  (Rhythmic)
Women's Group Competition
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Olessia Belouguina, Olga Glatskikh, Tatiana Kurbakova, Natalia Lavrova, Elena Murzina, Elena Posevina 51.100
Women's Individual All-Around
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Alina Kabaeva 108.400
Silver Irina Tchachina 107.325

Gymnastics Gymnastics  (Trampolining)
Men's Individual
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Alexander Moskalenko 41.20

Handball Handball
Men's Team
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Pavel Bashkin, Mikhail Chipurin, Alexander Gorbatikov, Viatcheslav Gorpichin, Vitali Ivanov, Eduard Kokcharov, Alexei Kostygov, Denis Krivoshlykov, Vasily Kudinov, Oleg Kuleshov, Andrey Lavrov, Sergey Pogorelov, Alexey Rastvortsev, Dmitri Torgovanov, Aleksandr Tuchkin 28-26

Judo Judo
Men's +100kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Tamerlan Tmenov 0000-1000
Women's +78kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Tea Dongouzachvili 0210-0000
Men's 73kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Vitali Makarov 0001-1021
Men's 81kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Dmitri Nossov 0100-0020
Men's 90kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Kasambi Taov 1010-0000

Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon
Men's Individual
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Gold Andrei Moiseev 5480

Rowing Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Sergei Fedorovtsev, Igor Kravtsov, Nikolai Spinev, Aleksei Svirin 5:56.85

Shooting Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Silver Mikhail Nestruev 689.8
Bronze Vladimir Isakov 684.3
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Silver Lioubov Galkina 501.5
Men's 10m Running Target
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Silver Alexander Blinov 678.0
Bronze Dmitri Lykin 677.1
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Silver Sergei Poliakov 692.7
Bronze Sergei Alifirenko 692.3
Men's 50m Pistol
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Gold Mikhail Nestruev 663.3
Women's 50m Rifle 3 x 20
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Gold Lioubov Galkina 688.4
Men's Trap
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Gold Alexei Alipov 149

Swimming Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Stanislava Komarova 2:09.72

Synchronized Swimming Synchronized Swimming
Women's Duet
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Anastasia Davydova, Anastasia Ermakova 99.334
Women's Team
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Elena Azarova, Olga Brusnikina, Anastasia Davydova, Anastasia Ermakova, Maria Gromova, Elvira Khassianova, Maria Kiseleva, Olga Novokshchenova, Anna Shorina 99.501

Track and Field Track and Field
Women's 1500m
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Tatyana Tomashova 3:58.12
Women's 20km Walk
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Olimpiada Ivanova 1:29:16
Women's 400m
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Natalya Antyukh 49.89
Women's 4 x 100m Relay
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Olga Fedorova, Irina Khabarova, Larisa Kruglova, Yulia Tabakova 42.27
Women's 4 x 400m Relay
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Natalya Antyukh, Tatyana Fireva, Natalya Ivanova, Olesya Krasnomovets, Natalya Nazarova, Olesya Zykina 3:20.16
Men's 50km Walk
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Denis Nizhegorodov 3:42:50
Bronze Aleksey Voyevodin 3:43:34
Men's 800m
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Yuriy Borzakovskiy 1:44.45
Women's Discus Throw
Medal Name Results   (Meters)  
Gold Natalya Sadova 67.02
Women's Hammer Throw
Medal Name Results   (Meters)  
Gold Olga Kuzenkova 75.02
Women's High Jump
Medal Name Results   (Meters)  
Gold Yelena Slesarenko 2.06
Men's Javelin Throw
Medal Name Results   (Meters)  
Bronze Sergey Makarov 84.84
Women's Long Jump
Medal Name Results   (Meters)  
Gold Tatyana Lebedeva 7.07
Silver Irina Simagina 7.05
Bronze Tatyana Kotova 7.05
Women's Pole Vault
Medal Name Results   (Meters)  
Gold Yelena Isinbayeva 4.91
Silver Svetlana Feofanova 4.75
Women's Shot Put
Medal Name Results   (Meters)  
Bronze Svetlana Krivelyova 19.49
Women's Triple Jump
Medal Name Results   (Meters)  
Bronze Tatyana Lebedeva 15.14
Men's Triple Jump
Medal Name Results   (Meters)  
Bronze Danila Burkenya 17.48

Volleyball Volleyball  (Indoor)
Women's Team
Medal Name Results   (Record)  
Silver Yevgenya Artamonova, Lioubov Chachlova, Ekaterina Gamova, Aleksandra Korukovets, Olga Nikolaeva, Elena Plotnikova, Natalia Safronova, Marina Sheshenina, Olga Tchoukanova, Irina Tebenikhina, Elizaveta Tichtchenko, Elena Tiourina 2-3
Men's Team
Medal Name Results   (Record)  
Bronze Pavel Abramov, Sergey Baranov, Stanislav Dineikine, Andrei Egortchev, Alexei Kazakov, Vadim Khamouttskikh, Taras Khtei, Aleksandr Kossarev, Alexei Koulechov, Sergei Tetioukhine, Konstantin Ushakov, Alexey Verbov 3-0

Water Polo Water Polo
Men's Team
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Roman Balashov, Alexandre Erychov, Alexandre Fedorov, Serguei Garbouzov, Dmitri Gorchkov, Nikolay Kozlov, Nikolai Maximov, Andrei Reketchinski, Dmitri Stratan, Revaz Tchomakhidze, Vitaly Yurchik, Marat Zakirov, Irek Zinnurov 6-5

Weightlifting Weightlifting
Men's 105kg
Medal Name Results   (Kilograms)  
Gold Dmitriy Berestov 425.0
Bronze Gleb Pisarevskiy 415.0
Women's 69kg
Medal Name Results   (Kilograms)  
Bronze Zarema Kasaeva 262.5
Women's 75kg
Medal Name Results   (Kilograms)  
Silver Natalia Zabolotnaia 272.5
Bronze Valentina Popova 265.0
Men's 77kg
Medal Name Results   (Kilograms)  
Bronze Oleg Perepetchonov 365.0
Men's 94kg
Medal Name Results   (Kilograms)  
Silver Khadjimourad Akkaev 405.0
Bronze Eduard Tyukin 397.5

Wrestling Wrestling  (Freestyle)
Men's 55kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Mavlet Batirov 3-1
Men's 66kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Makhach Murtazaliev 3-1
Women's 72kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Gouzel Manyurova 1-3
Men's 74kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Bouvaisa Saitiev 3-0
Men's 84kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Sazhid Sazhidov 3-1
Men's 96kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Khadshimourad Gatsalov 3-1

Wrestling Wrestling  (Greco-Roman)
Men's 120kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Khassan Baroev 3-1
Men's 55kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Gaidar Mamedaliev 1-3
Men's 74kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Varteres Samourgachev 4-0
Men's 84kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Alexei Michin 3-1

Last Updated Thu. Oct 21, 12:56 AM
Search