Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Sort By
Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
Judo Judo 8 2 0 10
Swimming Swimming 3 1 4 8
Wrestling Wrestling  (Freestyle) 2 1 3 6
Gymnastics Gymnastics  (Artistic) 1 1 2 4
Track and Field Track and Field 2 0 0 2
Synchronized Swimming Synchronized Swimming 0 2 0 2
Archery Archery 0 1 0 1
Cycling Cycling  (Track) 0 1 0 1
Baseball Baseball 0 0 1 1
Sailing Sailing 0 0 1 1
Softball Softball 0 0 1 1

EVENT RESULTS
Archery Archery
Men's Individual
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Silver Hiroshi Yamamoto 335

Baseball Baseball
Men's Team
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Ryoji Aikawa, Yuya Ando, Atsushi Fujimoto, Kosuke Fukudome, Hirotoshi Ishii, Hisashi Iwakuma, Hitoki Iwase, Kenji Jojima, Makoto Kaneko, Takuya Kimura, Masahide Kobayashi, Hiroki Kuroda, Daisuke Matsuzaka, Daisuke Miura, Shinya Miyamoto, Arihito Muramatsu, Norihiro Nakamura, Michihiro Ogasawara, Naoyuki Shimizu, Yoshinobu Takahashi, Yoshitomo Tani, Koji Uehara, Kazuhiro Wada, Tsuyoshi Wada 11-2

Cycling Cycling  (Track)
Men's Team Sprint
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Toshiaki Fushimi, Masaki Inoue, Tomohiro Nagatsuka

Gymnastics Gymnastics  (Artistic)
Men's Horizontal Bar
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Isao Yoneda 9.787
Men's Parallel Bars
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Hiroyuki Tomita 9.775
Men's Pommel Horse
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Takehiro Kashima 9.787
Men's Team
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Takehiro Kashima, Hisashi Mizutori, Daisuke Nakano, Hiroyuki Tomita, Naoya Tsukahara, Isao Yoneda 173.821

Judo Judo
Men's +100kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Keiji Suzuki 1000-0000
Women's +78kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Maki Tsukada 1000-0100
Women's 48kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Ryoko Tani 0112-0001
Women's 52kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Yuki Yokosawa 0000-1000
Men's 60kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Tadahiro Nomura 0100-0001
Women's 63kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Ayumi Tanimoto 0200-0000
Men's 66kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Masato Uchishiba 1000-0000
Women's 70kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Masae Ueno 1000-0001
Women's 78kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Noriko Anno 1010-0001
Men's 90kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Hiroshi Izumi 0000-1001

Sailing Sailing
Men's 470
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Bronze Kazuto Seki, Kenjiro Todoroki 90

Softball Softball
Women's Team
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Emi Inui, Kazue Ito, Yumi Iwabuchi, Masumi Mishina, Emi Naito, Haruka Saito, Hiroko Sakai, Naoko Sakamoto, Rie Sato, Yuki Sato, Juri Takayama, Yukiko Ueno, Reika Utsugi, Eri Yamada, Noriko Yamaji 0-3

Swimming Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Tomomi Morita 54.36
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Kosuke Kitajima 1:00.08
Women's 200m Backstroke
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Reiko Nakamura 2:09.88
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Kosuke Kitajima 2:09.44
Women's 200m Butterfly
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Yuko Nakanishi 2:08.04
Men's 200m Butterfly
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Takashi Yamamoto 1:54.56
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Kosuke Kitajima, Tomomi Morita, Yoshihiro Okumura, Takashi Yamamoto 3:35.22
Women's 800m Freestyle
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Ai Shibata 8:24.54

Synchronized Swimming Synchronized Swimming
Women's Duet
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Miya Tachibana, Miho Takeda 98.417
Women's Team
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Michiyo Fujimaru, Saho Harada, Naoko Kawashima, Kanako Kitao, Emiko Suzuki, Miya Tachibana, Miho Takeda, Juri Tatsumi, Yoko Yoneda 98.501

Track and Field Track and Field
Men's Hammer Throw
Medal Name Results   (Meters)  
Gold Koji Murofushi 82.91
Women's Marathon
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Mizuki Noguchi 2:26:20

Wrestling Wrestling  (Freestyle)
Women's 48kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Chiharu Icho 1-3
Women's 55kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Saori Yoshida 3-0
Men's 55kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Chikara Tanabe 3-0
Men's 60kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Kenji Inoue 3-1
Women's 63kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Kaori Icho 3-1
Women's 72kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Kyoko Hamaguchi 3-0

Last Updated Thu. Oct 21, 12:56 AM
Search