Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Sort By
Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
Italy Italy 3 3 1 7
France France 3 1 2 6
Russia Russia 1 0 3 4
Hungary Hungary 1 2 0 3
China China 0 3 0 3
United States United States 1 0 1 2
Germany Germany 0 1 1 2
Switzerland Switzerland 1 0 0 1
Poland Poland 0 0 1 1
Ukraine Ukraine 0 0 1 1

EVENT RESULTS
Women's Individual Epee
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Hungary Gold Timea Nagy  15-10
France Silver Laura Flessel-Colovic  10-15
France Bronze Maureen Nisima  15-12

Men's Individual Epee
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Switzerland Gold Marcel Fischer  15-8
China Silver Lei Wang  8-15
Russia Bronze Pavel Kolobkov  15-8

Women's Individual Foil
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Italy Gold Valentina Vezzali  15-11
Italy Silver Giovanna Trillini  11-15
Poland Bronze Sylwia Gruchala  15-9

Men's Individual Foil
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
France Gold Brice Guyart  15-13
Italy Silver Salvatore Sanzo  13-15
Italy Bronze Andrea Cassara  15-12

Women's Individual Sabre
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
United States Gold Mariel Zagunis  15-9
China Silver Xue Tan  9-15
United States Bronze Sada Jacobson  15-7

Men's Individual Sabre
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Italy Gold Aldo Montano  15-14
Hungary Silver Zsolt Nemcsik  14-15
Ukraine Bronze Vladyslav Tretiyak  15-11

Women's Team Epee
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Russia Gold Karina Aznavourian, Oksana Ermakova, Tatiana Logounova, Anna Sivkova  34-28
Germany Silver Claudia Bokel, Imke Duplitzer, Britta Heidemann, Marijana Markovic  28-34
France Bronze Sarah Daninthe, Laura Flessel-Colovic, Hajnalka Kiraly-Picot, Maureen Nisima  45-37

Men's Team Epee
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
France Gold Erik Boisse, Fabrice Jeannet, Jerome Jeannet, Hugues Obry  43-32
Hungary Silver Gabor Boczko, Géza Imre, Iván Kovács, Krisztián Kulcsár  32-43
Germany Bronze Norman Ackermann, Jörg Fiedler, Sven Schmid, Daniel Strigel  37-29

Men's Team Foil
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Italy Gold Andrea Cassara, Salvatore Sanzo, Simone Vanni, Matteo Zennaro  45-42
China Silver Zhaozi Dong, Haibin Wang, Hanxiong Wu, Chong Ye  42-45
Russia Bronze Renal Ganeev, Youri Moltchan, Rouslan Nassibouline, Viatcheslav Pozdniakov  45-38

Men's Team Sabre
Country Medal Name Results   (Score)  
France Gold Julien Pillet, Boris Sanson, Damien Touya, Gaël Touya  45-42
Italy Silver Aldo Montano, Gianpiero Pastore, Luigi Tarantino, Tonhi Terenzi  42-45
Russia Bronze Serguei Charikov, Alexey Diatchenko, Stanislav Pozdniakov, Alexey Yakimenko  45-44

Last Updated Tue. Aug 31, 5:00 PM
Search