Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Sort By
Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
Shooting Shooting 4 2 3 9
Judo Judo 1 1 3 5
Table Tennis Table Tennis 3 1 2 6
Gymnastics Gymnastics  (Artistic) 1 0 2 3
Diving Diving 6 2 1 9
Badminton Badminton 3 1 1 5
Boxing Boxing 0 0 1 1
Gymnastics Gymnastics  (Trampolining) 0 0 1 1
Weightlifting Weightlifting 5 3 0 8
Taekwondo Taekwondo 2 0 0 2
Track and Field Track and Field 2 0 0 2
Swimming Swimming 1 1 0 2
Canoe/Kayak Canoe/Kayak  (Flatwater) 1 0 0 1
Tennis Tennis 1 0 0 1
Volleyball Volleyball  (Indoor) 1 0 0 1
Wrestling Wrestling  (Freestyle) 1 0 0 1
Fencing Fencing 0 3 0 3
Archery Archery 0 1 0 1
Cycling Cycling  (Track) 0 1 0 1
Sailing Sailing 0 1 0 1

EVENT RESULTS
Archery Archery
Women's Team
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Silver Ying He, Sang Lin, Juanjuan Zhang 470

Badminton Badminton
Mixed Doubles
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Ling Gao, Jun Zhang 2-1
Women's Doubles
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Wei Yang, Jiewen Zhang 2-1
Silver Ling Gao, Sui Huang 2-1
Women's Singles
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Ning Zhang 2-1
Bronze Mi Zhou 2-1

Boxing Boxing
Men's Light Flyweight
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Zou Shiming 17-29

Canoe/Kayak Canoe/Kayak  (Flatwater)
Men's C2 500m
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Meng Guanliang, Yang Wenjung 1:40.278

Cycling Cycling  (Track)
Women's 500m Time Trial
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Jiang Yong Hua 34.112

Diving Diving
Women's 10m Platform
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Lishi Lao 576.30
Men's 10m Platform
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Jia Hu 748.08
Bronze Liang Tian 729.66
Women's 10m Platform Synchro
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Lishi Lao, Ting Li 352.14
Men's 10m Platform Synchro
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Liang Tian, Jinghui Yang 383.88
Women's 3m Springboard
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Jingjing Guo 633.15
Silver Minxia Wu 612.00
Men's 3m Springboard
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Bo Peng 787.38
Women's 3m Springboard Synchro
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Jingjing Guo, Minxia Wu 336.90

Fencing Fencing
Men's Individual Epee
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Lei Wang 9-15
Women's Individual Sabre
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Xue Tan 9-15
Men's Team Foil
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Zhaozi Dong, Haibin Wang, Hanxiong Wu, Chong Ye 42-45

Gymnastics Gymnastics  (Artistic)
Women's Individual All-Around
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Zhang Nan 38.049
Men's Parallel Bars
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Xiaopeng Li 9.762
Men's Pommel Horse
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Haibin Teng 9.837

Gymnastics Gymnastics  (Trampolining)
Women's Individual
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Huang Shanshan 39.00

Judo Judo
Women's +78kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Fuming Sun 1000-0000
Women's 48kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Feng Gao 1010-0110
Women's 52kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Dongmei Xian 1000-0000
Women's 70kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Qin Dongya 0202-0000
Women's 78kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Liu Xia 0001-1010

Sailing Sailing
Women's Mistral
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Silver Jian Yin 33

Shooting Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Gold Yifu Wang 690.0
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Gold Li Du 502.0
Men's 10m Air Rifle
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Gold Qinan Zhu 702.7
Silver Jie Li 701.3
Women's 50m Rifle 3 x 20
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Bronze Chengyi Wang 685.4
Men's 50m Rifle 3 x 40
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Gold Zhanbo Jia 1264.5
Women's Double Trap
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Bronze E Gao 142
Men's Double Trap
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Bronze Zheng Wang 178
Women's Skeet
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Silver Ning Wei 93

Swimming Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Luo Xuejuan 1:06.64
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Ji Li, Pang Jiaying, Xu Yanwei, Yang Yu, Yingwen Zhu 7:55.97

Table Tennis Table Tennis
Women's Doubles
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Wang Nan, Zhang Yining 4-0
Bronze Guo Yue, Niu Jianfeng 4-3
Men's Doubles
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Chen Qi, Ma Lin 4-2
Women's Singles
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Zhang Yining 4-0
Men's Singles
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Wang Hao 2-4
Bronze Wang Liqin 4-1

Taekwondo Taekwondo
Women's Heavyweight +67kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Chen Zhong 12-5
Women's Welterweight 57-67kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Luo Wei 7-6

Tennis Tennis
Women's Doubles
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Ting Li, Tian Tian Sun 2-0

Track and Field Track and Field
Women's 10000m
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Huina Xing 30:24.36
Men's 110m Hurdles
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Xiang Liu 12.91

Volleyball Volleyball  (Indoor)
Women's Team
Medal Name Results   (Record)  
Gold Jing Chen, Kun Feng, Shan Li, Yanan Liu, Nina Song, Lina Wang, Hao Yang, Na Zhang, Ping Zhang, Yuehong Zhang, Ruirui Zhao, Suhong Zhou 3-2

Weightlifting Weightlifting
Women's +75 kg
Medal Name Results   (Kilograms)  
Gold Gonghong Tang 305.0
Women's 48kg
Medal Name Results   (Kilograms)  
Silver Zhuo Li 205.0
Men's 56kg
Medal Name Results   (Kilograms)  
Silver Wu Meijin 287.5
Women's 58kg
Medal Name Results   (Kilograms)  
Gold Yanqing Chen 237.5
Men's 62kg
Medal Name Results   (Kilograms)  
Gold Zhiyong Shi 325.0
Silver Maosheng Le 312.5
Women's 69kg
Medal Name Results   (Kilograms)  
Gold Chunhong Liu 275.0
Men's 69kg
Medal Name Results   (Kilograms)  
Gold Guozheng Zhang 347.5

Wrestling Wrestling  (Freestyle)
Women's 72kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Xu Wang 3-1

Last Updated Thu. Oct 21, 12:56 AM
Search