Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Sort By
Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
Canoe/Kayak Canoe/Kayak  (Flatwater) 4 3 0 7
Swimming Swimming 0 1 4 5
Rowing Rowing 2 2 0 4
Cycling Cycling  (Track) 1 0 3 4
Judo Judo 1 0 3 4
Shooting Shooting 2 1 0 3
Equestrian Equestrian  (Dressage) 1 1 0 2
Field Hockey Field Hockey 1 0 1 2
Gymnastics Gymnastics  (Trampolining) 1 0 1 2
Track and Field Track and Field 0 2 0 2
Canoe/Kayak Canoe/Kayak  (Slalom) 0 1 1 2
Fencing Fencing 0 1 1 2
Boxing Boxing 0 0 2 2
Equestrian Equestrian  (Jumping) 1 0 0 1
Cycling Cycling  (Road) 0 1 0 1
Diving Diving 0 1 0 1
Handball Handball 0 1 0 1
Tennis Tennis 0 1 0 1
Cycling Cycling  (Mountain Bike) 0 0 1 1
Soccer Soccer 0 0 1 1

Boxing Boxing
Men's Featherweight
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Vitali Tajbert 24-29
Men's Flyweight
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Rustam Rahimov 11-20

Canoe/Kayak Canoe/Kayak  (Flatwater)
Men's C1 1000m
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Andreas Dittmer 3:46.721
Men's C1 500m
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Andreas Dittmer 1:46.383
Men's C2 1000m
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Christian Gille, Tomasz Wylenzek 3:41.802
Women's K2 500m
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Birgit Fischer, Carolin Leonhardt 1:39.533
Men's K2 500m
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Ronald Rauhe, Tim Wieskötter 1:27.040
Men's K4 1000m
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Björn Bach, Andreas Ihle, Stefan Ulm, Mark Zabel 2:58.659
Women's K4 500m
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Birgit Fischer, Carolin Leonhardt, Maike Nollen, Katrin Wagner 1:34.340

Canoe/Kayak Canoe/Kayak  (Slalom)
Men's C1
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Stefan Pfannmöller 191.56
Men's C2
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Marcus Becker, Stefan Henze 210.98

Cycling Cycling  (Road)
Women's Road race
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Judith Arndt +7

Cycling Cycling  (Track)
Men's 1km Time Trial
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Stefan Nimke 1:01.186
Men's Points Race
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Bronze Guido Fulst 79
Men's Sprint
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze René Wolff
Men's Team Sprint
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Jens Fiedler, Stefan Nimke, René Wolff

Cycling Cycling  (Mountain Bike)
Women's Cross Country
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Sabine Spitz 1:59:21

Diving Diving
Men's 3m Springboard Synchro
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Tobias Schellenberg, Andreas Wels 350.01

Equestrian Equestrian  (Dressage)
Individual
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Rusty, Ulla Salzgeber 78.833
Team
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Bonaparte, Heike Kemmer, Rusty, Ulla Salzgeber, Martin Schaudt, Hubertus Schmidt, Wansuela Suerte, Weltall VA 74.653

Equestrian Equestrian  (Jumping)
Team
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Christian Ahlmann, Otto Becker, Ludger Beerbaum, Cöster, Dobel's Cento, Goldfever, Marco Kutscher, Montender 2 8.00

Fencing Fencing
Women's Team Epee
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Claudia Bokel, Imke Duplitzer, Britta Heidemann 28-34
Men's Team Epee
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Jörg Fiedler, Sven Schmid, Daniel Strigel 37-29

Field Hockey Field Hockey
Women's Team
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Tina Bachmann, Caroline Casaretto, Nadine Ernsting-Krienke, Franziska Gude, Mandy Haase, Natascha Keller, Denise Klecker, Anke Kühn, Badri Latif, Sonja Lehmann, Heike Lätzsch, Silke Müller, Fanny Rinne, Marion Rodewald, Louisa Walter, Julia Zwehl 2-1
Men's Team
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Clemens Arnold, Christoph Bechmann, Sebastian Biederlack, Philipp Crone, Eike Duckwitz, Christoph Eimer, Björn Emmerling, Florian Kunz, Björn Michel, Sascha Reinelt, Justus Scharowsky, Christian Schulte, Tibor Weissenborn, Timo Wess, Matthias Witthaus, Christopher Zeller 4-3

Gymnastics Gymnastics  (Trampolining)
Women's Individual
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Anna Dogonadze 39.60
Men's Individual
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Henrik Stehlik 40.80

Handball Handball
Men's Team
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Markus Baur, Mark Dragunski, Henning Fritz, Pascal Hens, Jan-Olaf Immel, Torsten Jansen, Florian Kehrmann, Stefan Kretzschmar, Klaus-Dieter Petersen, Christian Ramota, Christian Schwarzer, Daniel Stephan, Christian Zeitz, Volker Zerbe, Frank von Behren 24-26

Judo Judo
Men's 100kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Michael Jurack 1030-0001
Women's 48kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Julia Matijass 1000-0000
Women's 57kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Gold Yvonne Bönisch 0011-0010
Women's 70kg
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Annett Böhm 1000-0000

Rowing Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Britta Oppelt, Peggy Waleska 7:02.78
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Claudia Blasberg, Daniela Reimer 6:57.33
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Kathrin Boron, Kerstin El Qalqili, Meike Evers, Manuela Lutze 6:29.29
Women's Single Sculls
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Gold Katrin Rutschow-Stomporowski 7:18.12

Shooting Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Gold Manfred Kurzer 682.4
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Gold Ralf Schumann 694.9
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Silver Christian Lusch 702.2

Soccer Soccer
Women's Team
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Bronze Nadine Angerer, Isabell Bachor, Sonja Fuss, Kerstin Garefrekes, Sarah Guenther, Ariane Hingst, Steffi Jones, Renate Lingor, Sandra Minnert, Martina Müller, Viola Odebrecht, Navina Omilade, Conny Pohlers, Birgit Prinz, Silke Rottenberg, Kerstin Stegemann, Petra Wimbersky, Pia Wunderlich 1-0

Swimming Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Antje Buschschulte
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Anne Poleska 2:25.82
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Antje Buschschulte, Daniela Götz, Sarah Poewe, Franziska van Almsick 4:00.72
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Silver Lars Conrad, Steffen Driesen, Jens Kruppa, Helge Meeuw, Thomas Rupprath 3:33.62
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Bronze Antje Buschschulte, Petra Dallmann, Janina Götz, Sara Harstick, Hannah Stockbauer, Franziska van Almsick 7:57.35

Tennis Tennis
Men's Doubles
Medal Name Results   (Score)  
Silver Nicolas Kiefer, Rainer Schüttler 2-3

Track and Field Track and Field
Women's Javelin Throw
Medal Name Results   (Meters)  
Silver Steffi Nerius 65.82
Women's Shot Put
Medal Name Results   (Meters)  
Silver Nadine Kleinert 19.55

Last Updated Thu. Oct 21, 12:56 AM
Search