Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT
Sort By
Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
Australia Australia 6 2 2 10
Germany Germany 1 1 4 6
Russia Russia 2 2 1 5
Spain Spain 0 3 2 5
Great Britain Great Britain 2 1 1 4
Netherlands Netherlands 1 1 2 4
United States United States 1 1 2 4
France France 1 1 1 3
Canada Canada 1 1 0 2
Switzerland Switzerland 0 1 1 2
Italy Italy 1 0 0 1
New Zealand New Zealand 1 0 0 1
Norway Norway 1 0 0 1
China China 0 1 0 1
Japan Japan 0 1 0 1
Mexico Mexico 0 1 0 1
Portugal Portugal 0 1 0 1
Belarus Belarus 0 0 1 1
Belgium Belgium 0 0 1 1

EVENT RESULTS (Road)
Women's Individual time trial
Country Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Netherlands Gold Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel  31:11
United States Silver Dede Barry  +24
Switzerland Bronze Karin Thürig  +43

Men's Individual time trial
Country Medal Name Results   (Time)  
United States Gold Tyler Hamilton  57:31
Russia Silver Viatcheslav Ekimov  +19
United States Bronze Bobby Julich  +26

Women's Road race
Country Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Australia Gold Sara Carrigan  3:24:24
Germany Silver Judith Arndt  +7
Russia Bronze Olga Slioussareva  +39

Men's Road race
Country Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Italy Gold Paolo Bettini  5:41:44
Portugal Silver Sergio Paulinho  +1
Belgium Bronze Axel Merckx  +8

EVENT RESULTS (Track)
Men's 1km Time Trial
Country Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Great Britain Gold Chris Hoy  1:00.711
France Silver Arnaud Tournant  1:00.896
Germany Bronze Stefan Nimke  1:01.186

Women's 3km Individual Pursuit
Country Medal Name Results   (Time)  
New Zealand Gold Sarah Ulmer 
Australia Silver Katie Mactier 
Netherlands Bronze Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel 

Men's 4km Individual Pursuit
Country Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Great Britain Gold Bradley Wiggins 
Australia Silver Bradley McGee 
Spain Bronze Sergi Escobar 

Women's 500m Time Trial
Country Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Australia Gold Anna Meares  33.952
China Silver Jiang Yong Hua  34.112
Belarus Bronze Natalia Tzilinskaya  34.167

Men's Keirin
Country Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Australia Gold Ryan Bayley 
Spain Silver José Antonio Escuredo 
Australia Bronze Shane Kelly 

Men's Madison
Country Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Australia Gold Graeme Brown, Stuart O'Grady  22
Switzerland Silver Franco Marvulli, Bruno Risi  15
Great Britain Bronze Rob Hayles, Bradley Wiggins  12

Men's Olympic Sprint
Country Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Germany Gold Carsten Bergemann, Jens Fiedler, Stefan Nimke, René Wolff 
Japan Silver Toshiaki Fushimi, Masaki Inoue, Tomohiro Nagatsuka 
France Bronze Gregory Bauge, Mickaël Bourgain, Laurent Gané, Arnaud Tournant 

Women's Points Race
Country Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Russia Gold Olga Slioussareva  20
Mexico Silver Belem Guerrero  14
United States Bronze Erin Mirabella  9

Men's Points Race
Country Medal Name Results   (Points)  
Russia Gold Mikhail Ignatiev  93
Spain Silver Joan Llaneras  82
Germany Bronze Guido Fulst  79

Women's Sprint
Country Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Canada Gold Lori-Ann Muenzer 
Russia Silver Tamilla Abasova 
Australia Bronze Anna Meares 

Men's Sprint
Country Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Australia Gold Ryan Bayley 
Netherlands Silver Theo Bos 
Germany Bronze René Wolff 

Men's Team Pursuit
Country Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Australia Gold Graeme Brown, Peter Dawson, Brett Lancaster, Bradley McGee, Luke Roberts, Stephen Wooldridge 
Great Britain Silver Steven Cummings, Rob Hayles, Paul Manning, Chris Newton, Bryan Steel, Bradley Wiggins 
Spain Bronze Carlos Castaño, Sergi Escobar, Guillermo Ferrer, Asier Maeztu, Carlos Torrent 

EVENT RESULTS (Mountain Bike)
Women's Cross Country
Country Medal Name Results   (Time)  
Norway Gold Gunn-Rita Dahle  1:56:51
Canada Silver Marie-Helene Premont  1:57:50
Germany Bronze Sabine Spitz  1:59:21

Men's Cross Country
Country Medal Name Results   (Time)  
France Gold Julien Absalon  2:15:02
Spain Silver José Antonio Hermida  2:16:02
Netherlands Bronze Bart Brentjens  2:17:05

Last Updated Tue. Aug 31, 5:00 PM
Search