Click here to skip to main content.
SI.com
THE WEB SI.com Search
left edge right edge
NFL NCAA FOOTBALL MLB NBA NCAA BASKETBALL GOLF NHL Racing SOCCER TENNIS MORE SPORTS SCORECARD FANTASY SCORES
Schedules and Results Medal Tracker Writers Sports 2004 Olympics
nav

Date Header Sort By

All Times ET
Men's 10m Air Pistol 
Country Medal Athlete Performance (Points)
China Gold Yifu Wang 690.0
Russia Silver Mikhail Nestruev 689.8
Russia Bronze Vladimir Isakov 684.3

Shooting Aug. 14 - Men's 10m Air Pistol Final - 7:45 AM
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 South Korea South Korea Jong Oh Jin  100.9 
2 Bulgaria Bulgaria Tanyu Kiryakov  100.4 
3 Russia Russia Vladimir Isakov  100.3 
4 China China Yifu Wang  100.0 
5 Armenia Armenia Norayr Bakhtamyan  99.9 
6 North Korea North Korea Jong-Su Kim  99.2 
7 North Korea North Korea Hyon Ung Kim  99.0 
8 Russia Russia Mikhail Nestruev  98.8 

Shooting Aug. 14 - Men's 10m Air Pistol Qualification - 5:00 AM
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Russia Russia Mikhail Nestruev  591 
2 China China Yifu Wang  590 
3 Russia Russia Vladimir Isakov  584 
4 North Korea North Korea Hyon Ung Kim  583 
5 Bulgaria Bulgaria Tanyu Kiryakov  583 
6 Armenia Armenia Norayr Bakhtamyan  582 
7 South Korea South Korea Jong Oh Jin  582 
8 North Korea North Korea Jong-Su Kim  582 
9 China China Tan Zongliang  582 
10 Tajikistan Tajikistan Sergey Babikov  581 
11 Poland Poland Wojciech Knapik  580 
11 Belarus Belarus Igor Basinsky  580 
13 Serbia and Montenegro Serbia and Montenegro Andrija Zlatic  579 
13 Romania Romania Sorin Babii  579 
13 United States United States Daryl Szarenski  579 
13 Belarus Belarus Konstantin Lukashik  579 
17 Italy Italy Francesco Bruno  578 
17 Portugal Portugal Joao Costa  578 
17 Ukraine Ukraine Viktor Makarov  578 
20 Israel Israel Alexander Danilov  577 
20 France France Franck Dumoulin  577 
20 Czech Republic Czech Republic Martin Tenk  577 
23 Germany Germany Abdulla Ustaoglu  576 
23 Italy Italy Vigilio Fait  576 
23 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Vladimir Issachenko  576 
23 Japan Japan Masaru Nakashige  576 
27 Trinidad & Tobago Trinidad & Tobago Roger Daniel  574 
27 Australia Australia David Moore  574 
27 South Korea South Korea Sang Do Lee  574 
30 Japan Japan Shuji Tazawa  573 
30 Germany Germany Artur Gevorgjan  573 
30 Cuba Cuba Norbelis Barzaga  573 
33 Greece Greece Dionysios Georgakopoulos  572 
33 Namibia Namibia Friedhelm Sack  572 
33 Spain Spain José Antonio Colado  572 
36 Australia Australia Daniel Repacholi  571 
36 Thailand Thailand Jakkrit Panichpatikum  571 
36 United States United States Jason Turner  571 
39 Romania Romania Iulian Raicea  570 
40 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Yi Ning Chang  569 
41 Vietnam Vietnam Manh Tuong Nguyen  568 
42 Spain Spain Isidro Lorenzo  565 
43 Hungary Hungary Attila Simon  562 
44 Argentina Argentina Maximo Modesti  559 
45 Bahrain Bahrain Khalid Mohamed  553 
46 Virgin Islands Virgin Islands Chris Rice  551 
47 Bolivia Bolivia Rudolf Knijnenburg  548 

Last Updated Fri. Sep 10, 12:37 AM

Search