Click here to skip to main content.
SI.com
THE WEB SI.com Search
left edge right edge
NFL NCAA FOOTBALL MLB NBA NCAA BASKETBALL GOLF NHL Racing SOCCER TENNIS MORE SPORTS SCORECARD FANTASY SCORES
Schedules and Results Medal Tracker Writers Sports 2004 Olympics
nav

Date Header Sort By

All Times ET
Men's 10m Air Rifle 
Country Medal Athlete Performance (Points)
China Gold Qinan Zhu 702.7
China Silver Jie Li 701.3
Slovakia Bronze Jozef Gonci 697.4

Shooting Aug. 16 - Men's 10m Air Rifle Final - 8:00 AM
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 China China Qinan Zhu  103.7 
2 China China Jie Li  103.3 
3 South Korea South Korea Je Sung Tae  102.3 
4 South Korea South Korea Min Ho Cheon  101.6 
5 Slovakia Slovakia Jozef Gonci  101.4 
6 Germany Germany Maik Eckhardt  101.3 
7 United States United States Jason Parker  100.5 
8 India India Abhinav Bindra  97.6 

Shooting Aug. 16 - Men's 10m Air Rifle Qualification - 5:00 AM
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 China China Qinan Zhu  599 
2 China China Jie Li  598 
3 India India Abhinav Bindra  597 
4 Slovakia Slovakia Jozef Gonci  596 
5 South Korea South Korea Min Ho Cheon  595 
6 Germany Germany Maik Eckhardt  595 
7 United States United States Jason Parker  594 
8 South Korea South Korea Je Sung Tae  594 
9 United States United States Matthew Emmons  594 
9 Slovakia Slovakia Matej Meszaros  594 
9 Japan Japan Masaru Yanagida  594 
12 Austria Austria Thomas Farnik  593 
12 Germany Germany Torsten Krebs  593 
12 India India Gagan Narang  593 
12 Greece Greece Georgios Petsanis  593 
12 Austria Austria Christian Planer  593 
12 Hungary Hungary Péter Sidi  593 
18 Netherlands Netherlands Dick Boschman  592 
18 Norway Norway Leif Steinar Rolland  592 
18 Greece Greece Kostantinos Savorgianakis  592 
18 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Vyacheslav Skoromnov  592 
22 Ukraine Ukraine Artur Aivazian  591 
22 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein Oliver Geissmann  591 
24 Egypt Egypt Mohamed Abdullah  590 
24 Belarus Belarus Vitali Bubnovitch  590 
24 Italy Italy Marco De Nicolo  590 
24 Russia Russia Artem Khadjibekov  590 
24 Ukraine Ukraine Jury Sukhorukov  590 
29 Slovenia Slovenia Rajmond Debevec  589 
29 Sweden Sweden Sven Haglund  589 
29 Russia Russia Konstantin Prikhodtchenko  589 
29 Denmark Denmark Peter Thuesen  589 
33 Sweden Sweden Marcus Akerholm  588 
33 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan Alexsander Babchenko  588 
35 Bosnia & Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina Nedzad Fazlija  587 
35 Bangladesh Bangladesh Asif Hossain Khan  587 
35 Australia Australia Tim Lowndes  587 
35 Thailand Thailand Tevarit Majchacheeap  587 
39 Serbia and Montenegro Serbia and Montenegro Stevan Pletikosic  586 
39 Argentina Argentina Angel Rosendo Velarte  586 
41 Norway Norway Espen Berg-Knutsen  584 
41 Australia Australia Matthew Inabinet  584 
43 Argentina Argentina Pablo Damian Alvarez  583 
44 Mexico Mexico Roberto Elias Orozco  582 
45 Finland Finland Juha Hirvi  580 
46 Nepal Nepal Tika Ram Shrestha  579 
47 Switzerland Switzerland Marcel Buerge  576 

Last Updated Fri. Sep 10, 12:37 AM

Search