Click here to skip to main content.
SI.com
THE WEB SI.com Search
left edge right edge
NFL NCAA FOOTBALL MLB NBA NCAA BASKETBALL GOLF NHL Racing SOCCER TENNIS MORE SPORTS SCORECARD FANTASY SCORES
Schedules and Results Medal Tracker Writers Sports 2004 Olympics
nav

Date Header Sort By

All Times ET
Men's Individual 
Country Medal Athlete Performance (Points)
Italy Gold Marco Galiazzo 330
Japan Silver Hiroshi Yamamoto 335
Australia Bronze Tim Cuddihy 340

Archery Aug. 19 - Men's Individual Final - 10:39 AM
Yamamoto - Galiazzo
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Italy Italy Marco Galiazzo  111 
2 Japan Japan Hiroshi Yamamoto  109 
Overall
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Italy Italy Marco Galiazzo  111 
2 Japan Japan Hiroshi Yamamoto  109 

Archery Aug. 19 - Men's Individual Final 3-4 - 10:21 AM
Cuddihy - Godfrey
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Australia Australia Tim Cuddihy  113 
2 Great Britain Great Britain Laurence Godfrey  112 
Overall
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Australia Australia Tim Cuddihy  113 
2 Great Britain Great Britain Laurence Godfrey  112 

Archery Aug. 19 - Men's Individual Semi Final - 9:50 AM
Yamamoto - Cuddihy
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Japan Japan Hiroshi Yamamoto  115 
2 Australia Australia Tim Cuddihy  115 
Galiazzo - Godfrey
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Italy Italy Marco Galiazzo  110 
2 Great Britain Great Britain Laurence Godfrey  108 
Overall
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Japan Japan Hiroshi Yamamoto  115 
2 Italy Italy Marco Galiazzo  110 
3 Australia Australia Tim Cuddihy  115 
4 Great Britain Great Britain Laurence Godfrey  108 

Archery Aug. 19 - Men's Individual Quarterfinal - 8:45 AM
Im - Yamamoto
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Japan Japan Hiroshi Yamamoto  111 
2 South Korea South Korea Dong-Hyun Im  110 
Cuddihy - Park
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Australia Australia Tim Cuddihy  112 
2 South Korea South Korea Kyung-Mo Park  111 
Galiazzo - Wunderle
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Italy Italy Marco Galiazzo  109 
2 United States United States Victor Wunderle  108 
Chen - Godfrey
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Great Britain Great Britain Laurence Godfrey  110 
2 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Szu Yuan Chen  108 
Overall
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Australia Australia Tim Cuddihy  112 
2 Japan Japan Hiroshi Yamamoto  111 
3 Great Britain Great Britain Laurence Godfrey  110 
4 Italy Italy Marco Galiazzo  109 
5 South Korea South Korea Kyung-Mo Park  111 
6 South Korea South Korea Dong-Hyun Im  110 
7 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Szu Yuan Chen  108 
8 United States United States Victor Wunderle  108 

Archery Aug. 19 - Men's Individual Last 16 - 1:30 AM
Im - Prasad
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 South Korea South Korea Dong-Hyun Im  167 
2 India India Satyadev Prasad  165 
Yamamoto - Serdyuk
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Japan Japan Hiroshi Yamamoto  168 
2 Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr Serdyuk  160 
Jang - Cuddihy
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Australia Australia Tim Cuddihy  166 
2 South Korea South Korea Yong-Ho Jang  165 
Prylepov - Park
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 South Korea South Korea Kyung-Mo Park  173 
2 Belarus Belarus Anton Prylepov  166 
Galiazzo - Di Buo
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Italy Italy Marco Galiazzo  162 
2 Italy Italy Ilario Di Buo  155 
Wunderle - Xue
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 United States United States Victor Wunderle  165 
2 China China Haifeng Xue  164 
Tsyrempilov - Chen
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Szu Yuan Chen  169 
2 Russia Russia Baljinima Tsyrempilov  161 
Ruban - Godfrey
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Great Britain Great Britain Laurence Godfrey  167 
2 Ukraine Ukraine Viktor Ruban  162 
Overall
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 South Korea South Korea Kyung-Mo Park  173 
2 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Szu Yuan Chen  169 
3 Japan Japan Hiroshi Yamamoto  168 
4 Great Britain Great Britain Laurence Godfrey  167 
5 South Korea South Korea Dong-Hyun Im  167 
6 Australia Australia Tim Cuddihy  166 
7 United States United States Victor Wunderle  165 
8 Italy Italy Marco Galiazzo  162 
9 Belarus Belarus Anton Prylepov  166 
10 India India Satyadev Prasad  165 
11 South Korea South Korea Yong-Ho Jang  165 
12 China China Haifeng Xue  164 
13 Ukraine Ukraine Viktor Ruban  162 
14 Russia Russia Baljinima Tsyrempilov  161 
15 Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr Serdyuk  160 
16 Italy Italy Ilario Di Buo  155 

Archery Aug. 17 - Men's Individual Last 32 - 8:30 AM
Im - Karageorgiou
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 South Korea South Korea Dong-Hyun Im  171 
2 Greece Greece Alexandros Karageorgiou  159 
Prasad - van der Hoff
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 India India Satyadev Prasad  158 
2 Netherlands Netherlands Ron van der Hoff  155 
Yamamoto - Frangilli
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Japan Japan Hiroshi Yamamoto  162 
2 Italy Italy Michele Frangilli  154 
Serdyuk - Lind
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr Serdyuk  165 
2 Denmark Denmark Hasse Lind  164 
Jang - Furukawa
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 South Korea South Korea Yong-Ho Jang  166 
2 Japan Japan Takaharu Furukawa  163 
Frankenberg - Cuddihy
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Australia Australia Tim Cuddihy  164 
2 Germany Germany Michael Frankenberg  163 
Peljor - Prylepov
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Belarus Belarus Anton Prylepov  155 
2 Bhutan Bhutan Tashi Peljor  152 
Zabrodsky - Park
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Stanislav Zabrodsky  164 
South Korea South Korea Kyung-Mo Park  164 
Galiazzo - Serrano Gutierrez
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Italy Italy Marco Galiazzo  164 
2 Mexico Mexico René Serrano Gutierrez  163 
Di Buo - van Alten
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Italy Italy Ilario Di Buo  164 
2 Netherlands Netherlands Wietse van Alten  160 
Liu - Wunderle
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 United States United States Victor Wunderle  164 
2 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Ming Huang Liu  160 
Xue - Hrachov
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 China China Haifeng Xue  162 
2 Ukraine Ukraine Dmytro Hrachov  161 
Tsyrempilov - Andersson
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Russia Russia Baljinima Tsyrempilov  162 
2 Sweden Sweden Jonas Andersson  160 
Hristov - Chen
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Szu Yuan Chen  170 
2 Bulgaria Bulgaria Yavor Hristov  159 
Ruban - Wang
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Ukraine Ukraine Viktor Ruban  167 
2 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Cheng-Pang Wang  167 
Godfrey - Petersson
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Great Britain Great Britain Laurence Godfrey  163 
2 Sweden Sweden Magnus Petersson  162 
Overall
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 South Korea South Korea Dong-Hyun Im  171 
2 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Szu Yuan Chen  170 
3 Ukraine Ukraine Viktor Ruban  167 
4 South Korea South Korea Yong-Ho Jang  166 
5 Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr Serdyuk  165 
6 Italy Italy Marco Galiazzo  164 
7 Australia Australia Tim Cuddihy  164 
8 South Korea South Korea Kyung-Mo Park  164 
9 United States United States Victor Wunderle  164 
10 Italy Italy Ilario Di Buo  164 
11 Great Britain Great Britain Laurence Godfrey  163 
12 Japan Japan Hiroshi Yamamoto  162 
13 China China Haifeng Xue  162 
14 Russia Russia Baljinima Tsyrempilov  162 
15 India India Satyadev Prasad  158 
16 Belarus Belarus Anton Prylepov  155 
17 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Cheng-Pang Wang  167 
18 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Stanislav Zabrodsky  164 
19 Denmark Denmark Hasse Lind  164 
20 Mexico Mexico René Serrano Gutierrez  163 
21 Germany Germany Michael Frankenberg  163 
22 Japan Japan Takaharu Furukawa  163 
23 Sweden Sweden Magnus Petersson  162 
24 Ukraine Ukraine Dmytro Hrachov  161 
25 Sweden Sweden Jonas Andersson  160 
26 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Ming Huang Liu  160 
27 Netherlands Netherlands Wietse van Alten  160 
28 Bulgaria Bulgaria Yavor Hristov  159 
29 Greece Greece Alexandros Karageorgiou  159 
30 Netherlands Netherlands Ron van der Hoff  155 
31 Italy Italy Michele Frangilli  154 
32 Bhutan Bhutan Tashi Peljor  152 

Archery Aug. 16 - Men's Individual Last 64 - 1:30 AM
Im - Bundhun
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 South Korea South Korea Dong-Hyun Im  152 
2 Mauritius Mauritius Yehya Bundhun  109 
Karageorgiou - Rai
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Greece Greece Alexandros Karageorgiou  147 
2 India India Tarundeep Rai  143 
Hamano - Prasad
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 India India Satyadev Prasad  155 
2 Japan Japan Yuji Hamano  150 
van der Hoff - Johnson
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Netherlands Netherlands Ron van der Hoff  145 
2 United States United States Richard Johnson  135 
Yamamoto - Fisseux
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Japan Japan Hiroshi Yamamoto  155 
2 France France Franck Fisseux  147 
Lockoneco - Frangilli
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Italy Italy Michele Frangilli  153 
2 Indonesia Indonesia Lockoneco  141 
Serdyuk - Lopez
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr Serdyuk  164 
2 Spain Spain Felipe Lopez  141 
Sayed - Lind
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Denmark Denmark Hasse Lind  158 
2 Egypt Egypt Essam Sayed  110 
Jang - Nanos
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 South Korea South Korea Yong-Ho Jang  162 
2 Greece Greece Apostolos Nanos  131 
Furukawa - Yong
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Japan Japan Takaharu Furukawa  146 
2 China China Fujun Yong  143 
Frankenberg - Nevmerjitsky
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Germany Germany Michael Frankenberg  140 
2 Russia Russia Dmitri Nevmerjitsky  135 
Naglieri - Cuddihy
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Australia Australia Tim Cuddihy  148 
2 France France Thomas Naglieri  127 
De Grandis - Peljor
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Bhutan Bhutan Tashi Peljor  161 
2 France France Jocelyn De Grandis  136 
Prylepov - Fairweather
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Belarus Belarus Anton Prylepov  141 
2 Australia Australia Simon Fairweather  137 
Zabrodsky - Custers
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Stanislav Zabrodsky  145 
2 Netherlands Netherlands Pieter Custers  141 
Elder - Park
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 South Korea South Korea Kyung-Mo Park  154 
2 Fiji Fiji Robert Elder  138 
Galiazzo - Taumoepeau
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Italy Italy Marco Galiazzo  156 
2 Tonga Tonga Siosifa Taumoepeau  122 
Poot - Serrano
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Mexico Mexico René Serrano Gutierrez  148 
2 Mexico Mexico Eduardo Magaña Poot  138 
Di Buo - Eriksson
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Italy Italy Ilario Di Buo  151 
2 Sweden Sweden Mattias Eriksson  146 
Merlos - van Alten
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Netherlands Netherlands Wietse van Alten  152 
2 El Salvador El Salvador Ricardo Merlos  151 
Liu - Uprichard
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Ming Huang Liu  148 
2 New Zealand New Zealand Ken Uprichard  145 
Wunderle - Sawaiyan
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 United States United States Victor Wunderle  145 
2 India India Majhi Sawaiyan  128 
Xue - Chapoy
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 China China Haifeng Xue  162 
2 Mexico Mexico Jorge Pablo Chapoy  153 
Youssef - Hrachov
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Ukraine Ukraine Dmytro Hrachov  154 
2 Egypt Egypt Maged Youssef  128 
Tsyrempilov - Kalogiannidis
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Russia Russia Baljinima Tsyrempilov  148 
2 Greece Greece Georgios Kalogiannidis  133 
Barnes - Andersson
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Sweden Sweden Jonas Andersson  160 
2 Australia Australia David Barnes  151 
Proc - Hristov
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Bulgaria Bulgaria Yavor Hristov  133 
2 Poland Poland Jacek Proc  132 
Henckels - Chen
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Szu Yuan Chen  136 
2 Luxembourg Luxembourg Jeff Henckels  132 
Ruban - Ohayon
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Ukraine Ukraine Viktor Ruban  157 
2 Canada Canada Jonathan Ohayon  140 
Magera - Wang
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Cheng-Pang Wang  159 
2 United States United States John Magera  144 
Godfrey - Orbay
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Great Britain Great Britain Laurence Godfrey  157 
2 Turkey Turkey Hasan Orbay  155 
Thiamphasone - Petersson
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Sweden Sweden Magnus Petersson  158 
2 Laos Laos Phoutlamphay Thiamphasone  95 
Overall
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr Serdyuk  164 
2 South Korea South Korea Yong-Ho Jang  162 
3 China China Haifeng Xue  162 
4 Bhutan Bhutan Tashi Peljor  161 
5 Sweden Sweden Jonas Andersson  160 
6 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Cheng-Pang Wang  159 
7 Denmark Denmark Hasse Lind  158 
8 Sweden Sweden Magnus Petersson  158 
9 Great Britain Great Britain Laurence Godfrey  157 
10 Ukraine Ukraine Viktor Ruban  157 
11 Italy Italy Marco Galiazzo  156 
12 Japan Japan Hiroshi Yamamoto  155 
13 India India Satyadev Prasad  155 
14 South Korea South Korea Kyung-Mo Park  154 
15 Ukraine Ukraine Dmytro Hrachov  154 
16 Italy Italy Michele Frangilli  153 
17 South Korea South Korea Dong-Hyun Im  152 
18 Netherlands Netherlands Wietse van Alten  152 
19 Italy Italy Ilario Di Buo  151 
20 Australia Australia Tim Cuddihy  148 
21 Russia Russia Baljinima Tsyrempilov  148 
22 Mexico Mexico René Serrano Gutierrez  148 
23 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Ming Huang Liu  148 
24 Greece Greece Alexandros Karageorgiou  147 
25 Japan Japan Takaharu Furukawa  146 
26 United States United States Victor Wunderle  145 
27 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Stanislav Zabrodsky  145 
28 Netherlands Netherlands Ron van der Hoff  145 
29 Belarus Belarus Anton Prylepov  141 
30 Germany Germany Michael Frankenberg  140 
31 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Szu Yuan Chen  136 
32 Bulgaria Bulgaria Yavor Hristov  133 
33 Turkey Turkey Hasan Orbay  155 
34 Mexico Mexico Jorge Pablo Chapoy  153 
35 El Salvador El Salvador Ricardo Merlos  151 
36 Australia Australia David Barnes  151 
37 Japan Japan Yuji Hamano  150 
38 France France Franck Fisseux  147 
39 Sweden Sweden Mattias Eriksson  146 
40 New Zealand New Zealand Ken Uprichard  145 
41 United States United States John Magera  144 
42 China China Fujun Yong  143 
43 India India Tarundeep Rai  143 
44 Netherlands Netherlands Pieter Custers  141 
45 Indonesia Indonesia Lockoneco  141 
46 Spain Spain Felipe Lopez  141 
47 Canada Canada Jonathan Ohayon  140 
48 Fiji Fiji Robert Elder  138 
49 Mexico Mexico Eduardo Magaña Poot  138 
50 Australia Australia Simon Fairweather  137 
51 France France Jocelyn De Grandis  136 
52 United States United States Richard Johnson  135 
53 Russia Russia Dmitri Nevmerjitsky  135 
54 Greece Greece Georgios Kalogiannidis  133 
55 Poland Poland Jacek Proc  132 
56 Luxembourg Luxembourg Jeff Henckels  132 
57 Greece Greece Apostolos Nanos  131 
58 Egypt Egypt Maged Youssef  128 
59 India India Majhi Sawaiyan  128 
60 France France Thomas Naglieri  127 
61 Tonga Tonga Siosifa Taumoepeau  122 
62 Egypt Egypt Essam Sayed  110 
63 Mauritius Mauritius Yehya Bundhun  109 
64 Laos Laos Phoutlamphay Thiamphasone  95 

Archery Aug. 12 - Men's Individual Qualification Round - 10:00 AM
Rank Country Athlete Performance (Points)
1 South Korea South Korea Dong-Hyun Im  687 
2 Sweden Sweden Magnus Petersson  673 
3 Italy Italy Marco Galiazzo  672 
4 South Korea South Korea Kyung-Mo Park  672 
5 South Korea South Korea Yong-Ho Jang  671 
6 Ukraine Ukraine Dmytro Hrachov  671 
7 Russia Russia Baljinima Tsyrempilov  668 
8 Denmark Denmark Hasse Lind  666 
9 Japan Japan Hiroshi Yamamoto  664 
10 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Szu Yuan Chen  663 
11 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Ming Huang Liu  663 
12 Australia Australia Tim Cuddihy  663 
13 France France Jocelyn De Grandis  663 
14 Netherlands Netherlands Wietse van Alten  661 
15 Ukraine Ukraine Viktor Ruban  660 
16 United States United States Richard Johnson  660 
17 Japan Japan Yuji Hamano  660 
18 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Cheng-Pang Wang  659 
19 Italy Italy Ilario Di Buo  659 
20 Australia Australia Simon Fairweather  658 
21 Germany Germany Michael Frankenberg  657 
22 India India Majhi Sawaiyan  657 
23 Poland Poland Jacek Proc  657 
24 Italy Italy Michele Frangilli  654 
25 Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr Serdyuk  654 
26 Sweden Sweden Jonas Andersson  653 
27 China China Haifeng Xue  653 
28 China China Fujun Yong  652 
29 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Stanislav Zabrodsky  651 
30 Mexico Mexico René Serrano Gutierrez  651 
31 Great Britain Great Britain Laurence Godfrey  650 
32 India India Tarundeep Rai  647 
33 Greece Greece Alexandros Karageorgiou  647 
34 Turkey Turkey Hasan Orbay  647 
35 Mexico Mexico Eduardo Magaña Poot  646 
36 Netherlands Netherlands Pieter Custers  646 
37 Japan Japan Takaharu Furukawa  646 
38 Mexico Mexico Jorge Pablo Chapoy  645 
39 Australia Australia David Barnes  641 
40 Spain Spain Felipe Lopez  641 
41 Indonesia Indonesia Lockoneco  641 
42 Bulgaria Bulgaria Yavor Hristov  641 
43 United States United States Victor Wunderle  639 
44 Russia Russia Dmitri Nevmerjitsky  639 
45 Belarus Belarus Anton Prylepov  638 
46 Sweden Sweden Mattias Eriksson  637 
47 United States United States John Magera  637 
48 India India Satyadev Prasad  634 
49 Netherlands Netherlands Ron van der Hoff  633 
50 Canada Canada Jonathan Ohayon  632 
51 El Salvador El Salvador Ricardo Merlos  630 
52 Bhutan Bhutan Tashi Peljor  627 
53 France France Thomas Naglieri  626 
54 New Zealand New Zealand Ken Uprichard  623 
55 Luxembourg Luxembourg Jeff Henckels  623 
56 France France Franck Fisseux  622 
57 Egypt Egypt Essam Sayed  602 
58 Greece Greece Georgios Kalogiannidis  601 
59 Egypt Egypt Maged Youssef  599 
60 Greece Greece Apostolos Nanos  585 
61 Fiji Fiji Robert Elder  583 
62 Tonga Tonga Siosifa Taumoepeau  563 
63 Laos Laos Phoutlamphay Thiamphasone  557 
64 Mauritius Mauritius Yehya Bundhun  494 

Last Updated Fri. Sep 10, 12:36 AM

Search