Click here to skip to main content.
SI.com
THE WEB SI.com Search
left edge right edge
NFL NCAA FOOTBALL MLB NBA NCAA BASKETBALL GOLF NHL Racing SOCCER TENNIS MORE SPORTS SCORECARD FANTASY SCORES
Schedules and Results Medal Tracker Writers Sports 2004 Olympics
nav

Date Header Sort By

All Times ET

Badminton Badminton
Time Status Event
2:00 AM Complete Mixed Doubles Last 32 
2:00 AM Complete Mixed Doubles Last 32 
2:00 AM Complete Mixed Doubles Last 32 
2:00 AM Complete Mixed Doubles Last 32 
2:00 AM Complete Mixed Doubles Last 32 
2:00 AM Complete Mixed Doubles Last 32 
2:00 AM Complete Mixed Doubles Last 32 
2:00 AM Complete Mixed Doubles Last 32 
2:00 AM Complete Mixed Doubles Last 32 
2:40 AM Complete Mixed Doubles Last 32  - Chinese Taipei vs. South Africa
3:20 AM Complete Mixed Doubles Last 32  - Russia vs. Indonesia
3:50 AM Complete Mixed Doubles Last 32  - Japan vs. Great Britain
7:50 AM Complete Mixed Doubles Last 32  - Sweden vs. Canada
8:20 AM Complete Mixed Doubles Last 32  - Germany vs. Australia
9:10 AM Complete Mixed Doubles Last 32  - France vs. Denmark
9:40 AM Complete Mixed Doubles Last 32  - New Zealand vs. Canada
2:30 AM Complete Women's Singles Last 32  - South Korea vs. Canada
2:50 AM Complete Women's Singles Last 32  - Chinese Taipei vs. Hong Kong, China
3:10 AM Complete Women's Singles Last 32  - South Korea vs. France
3:30 AM Complete Women's Singles Last 32  - Netherlands vs. Jamaica
4:00 AM Complete Women's Singles Last 32  - China vs. Singapore
4:10 AM Complete Women's Singles Last 32  - Japan vs. Thailand
7:00 AM Complete Women's Singles Last 32  - Germany vs. China
7:10 AM Complete Women's Singles Last 32  - Sweden vs. China
7:20 AM Complete Women's Singles Last 32  - Bulgaria vs. Denmark
7:40 AM Complete Women's Singles Last 32  - Australia vs. Great Britain
8:00 AM Complete Women's Singles Last 32  - Peru vs. Hong Kong, China
8:30 AM Complete Women's Singles Last 32  - Denmark vs. Japan
8:40 AM Complete Women's Singles Last 32  - Netherlands vs. Singapore
9:00 AM Complete Women's Singles Last 32  - England vs. Germany
9:20 AM Complete Women's Singles Last 32  - Finland vs. Japan
10:50 AM Complete Women's Singles Last 32  - India vs. South Africa

Basketball Basketball
Time Status Event
2:00 AM Complete Women's Team 1st Round  - Australia vs. Nigeria
4:15 AM Complete Women's Team 1st Round  - South Korea vs. China
7:30 AM Complete Women's Team 1st Round  - United States vs. New Zealand
9:45 AM Complete Women's Team 1st Round  - Japan vs. Brazil
1:00 PM In-Progress Women's Team 1st Round  - Greece vs. Russia
3:15 PM Upcoming Women's Team 1st Round  - Spain vs. Czech Republic

Boxing Boxing
Time Status Event
6:30 AM Complete Men's Middleweight Last 32 
6:30 AM Complete Men's Middleweight Last 32 
6:30 AM Complete Men's Middleweight Last 32 
6:30 AM Complete Men's Middleweight Last 32 
6:30 AM Complete Men's Middleweight Last 32  - Algeria vs. Brazil
6:45 AM Complete Men's Middleweight Last 32  - United States vs. China
7:00 AM Complete Men's Middleweight Last 32  - Cuba vs. Canada
7:15 AM Complete Men's Middleweight Last 32  - Hungary vs. Tunisia
7:30 AM Complete Men's Middleweight Last 32  - Russia vs. Philippines
7:45 AM Complete Men's Middleweight Last 32  - Uzbekistan vs. Turkey
12:30 PM Complete Men's Middleweight Last 32  - Ireland vs. Mexico
12:45 PM Complete Men's Middleweight Last 32  - Cameroon vs. Dominican Republic
1:00 PM Complete Men's Middleweight Last 32  - Azerbaijan vs. Greece
1:15 PM In-Progress Men's Middleweight Last 32  - Thailand vs. Uganda
1:30 PM Upcoming Men's Middleweight Last 32  - Germany vs. Australia
1:45 PM Upcoming Men's Middleweight Last 32  - Ukraine vs. South Africa
8:01 AM Complete Men's Light Heavyweight Last 32 
8:01 AM Complete Men's Light Heavyweight Last 32 
8:01 AM Complete Men's Light Heavyweight Last 32 
8:01 AM Complete Men's Light Heavyweight Last 32 
8:01 AM Complete Men's Light Heavyweight Last 32  - South Korea vs. Algeria
8:15 AM Complete Men's Light Heavyweight Last 32  - Nigeria vs. Uzbekistan
8:30 AM Complete Men's Light Heavyweight Last 32  - Turkey vs. New Zealand
8:45 AM Complete Men's Light Heavyweight Last 32  - Kazakhstan vs. Poland
9:00 AM Complete Men's Light Heavyweight Last 32  - Canada vs. Cape Verde
9:15 AM Complete Men's Light Heavyweight Last 32  - Turkmenistan vs. Egypt
2:01 PM Upcoming Men's Light Heavyweight Last 32  - Gabon vs. Greece
2:15 PM Upcoming Men's Light Heavyweight Last 32  - Brazil vs. Azerbaijan
2:30 PM Upcoming Men's Light Heavyweight Last 32  - China vs. Cameroon
2:45 PM Upcoming Men's Light Heavyweight Last 32  - Ukraine vs. India
3:00 PM Upcoming Men's Light Heavyweight Last 32  - Belarus vs. Mexico
3:15 PM Upcoming Men's Light Heavyweight Last 32  - Venezuela vs. Croatia

Cycling Cycling  (Road)
Time Status Event
5:45 AM Complete Men's Road race Final

Diving Diving
Time Status Event
2:00 PM Upcoming Women's 3m Springboard Synchro Final
3:14 PM Upcoming Men's 10m Platform Synchro Final

Fencing Fencing
Time Status Event
3:40 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/16 Final  - Ukraine vs. Brazil
3:40 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/16 Final  - Thailand vs. Spain
3:40 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/16 Final  - Hungary vs. Ukraine
3:40 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/16 Final  - United States vs. Italy
3:40 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/16 Final  - Hungary vs. China
3:40 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/16 Final  - Canada vs. Hungary
3:40 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/16 Final  - France vs. Poland
3:40 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/16 Final  - China vs. Romania
3:40 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/16 Final  - Russia vs. Cuba
3:40 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/16 Final  - South Korea vs. France
3:40 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/16 Final  - France vs. United States
3:40 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/16 Final  - Greece vs. Italy
3:40 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/16 Final  - Belarus vs. United States
3:40 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/16 Final  - Ukraine vs. Russia
3:40 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/16 Final  - United States vs. Italy
3:40 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/16 Final  - Japan vs. Russia
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final  - Brazil vs. Tunisia
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final  - Algeria vs. China
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final  - Congo vs. Cuba
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final  - Algeria vs. United States
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final 
3:20 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final  - China vs. Greece
3:20 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final  - Greece vs. Algeria
3:20 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/32 Final  - Japan vs. Greece
5:50 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre Quarterfinal  - Ukraine vs. Ukraine
5:50 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre Quarterfinal  - Hungary vs. Romania
5:50 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre Quarterfinal  - Russia vs. Italy
5:50 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre Quarterfinal  - Belarus vs. Russia
5:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/8 Final  - Ukraine vs. Thailand
5:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/8 Final  - Ukraine vs. Italy
5:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/8 Final  - Hungary vs. Hungary
5:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/8 Final  - Poland vs. Romania
5:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/8 Final  - Russia vs. France
5:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/8 Final  - United States vs. Italy
5:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/8 Final  - Belarus vs. Ukraine
5:00 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre 1/8 Final  - United States vs. Russia
11:30 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre Semi Final  - Ukraine vs. Hungary
11:30 AM Complete Men's Individual Sabre Semi Final  - Italy vs. Belarus
12:40 PM Complete Men's Individual Sabre Final 1-2  - Hungary vs. Italy
12:20 PM Complete Men's Individual Sabre Final 3-4  - Ukraine vs. Belarus

Field Hockey Field Hockey
Time Status Event
1:30 AM Complete Women's Team 1st Round  - Netherlands vs. South Africa
3:30 AM Complete Women's Team 1st Round  - China vs. Japan
11:00 AM Complete Women's Team 1st Round  - Australia vs. Germany
1:00 PM In-Progress Women's Team 1st Round  - Argentina vs. Spain

Gymnastics Gymnastics  (Artistic)
Time Status Event
5:30 AM In-Progress Men's Floor Exercise Qualification
5:30 AM In-Progress Men's Horizontal Bar Qualification
5:30 AM In-Progress Men's Individual All-Around Qualification
5:30 AM In-Progress Men's Parallel Bars Qualification
5:30 AM In-Progress Men's Pommel Horse Qualification
5:30 AM In-Progress Men's Rings Qualification
5:30 AM In-Progress Men's Team Qualification
5:30 AM In-Progress Men's Vault Qualification

Handball Handball
Time Status Event
2:30 AM Complete Men's Team 1st Round  - Spain vs. South Korea
4:30 AM Complete Men's Team 1st Round  - Hungary vs. Egypt
7:30 AM Complete Men's Team 1st Round  - Russia vs. Slovenia
9:30 AM Complete Men's Team 1st Round  - Germany vs. Greece
12:30 PM In-Progress Men's Team 1st Round  - Croatia vs. Iceland
2:30 PM Upcoming Men's Team 1st Round  - France vs. Brazil

Judo Judo
Time Status Event
3:30 AM Upcoming Women's 48kg 2nd Repechage Round 
3:30 AM Upcoming Women's 48kg 2nd Repechage Round 
3:30 AM Upcoming Women's 48kg 2nd Repechage Round 
3:30 AM Upcoming Women's 48kg 2nd Repechage Round 
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg Quarterfinal  - Poland vs. Romania
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg Quarterfinal  - Algeria vs. Japan
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg Quarterfinal  - China vs. France
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg Quarterfinal  - Germany vs. South Korea
3:30 AM Upcoming Women's 48kg 1st Repechage Round 
3:30 AM Upcoming Women's 48kg 1st Repechage Round 
3:30 AM Upcoming Women's 48kg 1st Repechage Round 
3:30 AM Upcoming Women's 48kg 1st Repechage Round 
3:30 AM Upcoming Women's 48kg 1/8 Final  - Russia vs. Poland
3:30 AM Upcoming Women's 48kg 1/8 Final  - Kazakhstan vs. Romania
3:30 AM Upcoming Women's 48kg 1/8 Final  - Algeria vs. Cuba
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg 1/8 Final  - Japan vs. Greece
3:30 AM Upcoming Women's 48kg 1/8 Final  - China vs. Italy
3:30 AM Upcoming Women's 48kg 1/8 Final  - Belarus vs. France
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg 1/8 Final  - Germany vs. Canada
3:30 AM Upcoming Women's 48kg 1/8 Final  - Turkey vs. South Korea
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg 1/16 Final  - Burkina Faso vs. Russia
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg 1/16 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg 1/16 Final  - Colombia vs. Kazakhstan
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg 1/16 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg 1/16 Final  - Central African Republic vs. Algeria
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg 1/16 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg 1/16 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg 1/16 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg 1/16 Final  - Brazil vs. China
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg 1/16 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg 1/16 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg 1/16 Final  - France vs. Australia
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg 1/16 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg 1/16 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg 1/16 Final  - Turkey vs. North Korea
3:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg 1/16 Final 
3:30 AM Upcoming Men's 60kg 2nd Repechage Round 
3:30 AM Upcoming Men's 60kg 2nd Repechage Round 
3:30 AM Upcoming Men's 60kg 2nd Repechage Round 
3:30 AM Upcoming Men's 60kg 2nd Repechage Round 
3:30 AM Upcoming Men's 60kg Quarterfinal 
3:30 AM Upcoming Men's 60kg Quarterfinal 
3:30 AM Upcoming Men's 60kg Quarterfinal 
3:30 AM Upcoming Men's 60kg Quarterfinal 
3:30 AM Upcoming Men's 60kg 1st Repechage Round 
3:30 AM Upcoming Men's 60kg 1st Repechage Round 
3:30 AM Upcoming Men's 60kg 1st Repechage Round 
3:30 AM Upcoming Men's 60kg 1st Repechage Round 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/8 Final  - Russia vs. Tunisia
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/8 Final  - Georgia vs. Kazakhstan
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/8 Final  - Great Britain vs. Greece
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/8 Final  - Iran vs. Armenia
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/8 Final  - Mongolia vs. United States
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/8 Final  - France vs. South Korea
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/8 Final  - Japan vs. Germany
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/8 Final  - Mexico vs. Argentina
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/16 Final  - Morocco vs. Russia
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/16 Final  - Tunisia vs. North Korea
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/16 Final  - Georgia vs. Spain
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/16 Final  - Kazakhstan vs. Algeria
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/16 Final  - Great Britain vs. Australia
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/16 Final  - Uzbekistan vs. Greece
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/16 Final  - Iran vs. Cameroon
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/16 Final  - Armenia vs. Brazil
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/16 Final  - Mongolia vs. India
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/16 Final  - Israel vs. United States
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/16 Final  - Venezuela vs. France
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/16 Final  - South Korea vs. Austria
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/16 Final  - Japan vs. Dominican Republic
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/16 Final  - Germany vs. Belarus
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/16 Final  - Mexico vs. Costa Rica
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/16 Final  - Seychelles vs. Argentina
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final  - Israel vs. Lithuania
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
3:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg 1/32 Final 
9:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg Final 1-2  - France vs. Japan
9:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg Bronze medal match  - Germany vs. Greece
9:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg Bronze medal match  - China vs. Romania
9:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg Semi Final  - Romania vs. Japan
9:30 AM Complete Women's 48kg Semi Final  - France vs. Germany
9:30 AM Upcoming Women's 48kg Repechage Final 
9:30 AM Upcoming Women's 48kg Repechage Final 
9:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg Final 1-2  - Georgia vs. Japan
9:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg Bronze medal match 
9:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg Bronze medal match 
9:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg Semi Final  - Georgia vs. Iran
9:30 AM Complete Men's 60kg Semi Final  - Mongolia vs. Japan
9:30 AM Upcoming Men's 60kg Repechage Final 
9:30 AM Upcoming Men's 60kg Repechage Final 

Rowing Rowing
Time Status Event
1:30 AM Complete Women's Single Sculls Heats
2:10 AM Complete Men's Single Sculls Heats
3:30 AM Complete Men's Pair Heats
3:10 AM Complete Women's Pair Heats
4:20 AM Complete Men's Double Sculls Heats
4:00 AM Complete Women's Double Sculls Heats
4:50 AM Complete Men's Four Heats

Sailing Sailing
Time Status Event
6:00 AM Complete Men's 470 Race 1
6:05 AM Complete Women's 470 Race 1
6:00 AM Complete Men's Finn Race 1
6:05 AM Complete Women's Yngling Race 1
7:15 AM Complete Men's 470 Race 2
7:20 AM Complete Women's 470 Race 2
7:30 AM Complete Men's Finn Race 2
9:35 AM Complete Women's Yngling Race 2

Shooting Shooting
Time Status Event
2:00 AM Complete Women's 10m Air Rifle Qualification
2:00 AM Complete Men's Trap Qualification
4:00 AM Complete Women's 10m Air Rifle Final
5:00 AM Complete Men's 10m Air Pistol Qualification
7:45 AM Complete Men's 10m Air Pistol Final

Soccer Soccer
Time Status Event
11:00 AM Complete Women's Team 1st Round  - Japan vs. Nigeria
11:00 AM Complete Women's Team 1st Round  - China vs. Mexico
11:00 AM Complete Women's Team 1st Round  - United States vs. Brazil
11:00 AM Complete Women's Team 1st Round  - Greece vs. Australia
1:30 PM Upcoming Men's Team 1st Round  - South Korea vs. Mexico
1:30 PM Upcoming Men's Team 1st Round  - Greece vs. Mali
1:30 PM Upcoming Men's Team 1st Round  - Argentina vs. Tunisia
1:30 PM Upcoming Men's Team 1st Round  - Serbia and Montenegro vs. Australia

Softball Softball
Time Status Event
2:30 AM Complete Women's Team 1st Round  - Japan vs. Australia
5:00 AM Complete Women's Team 1st Round  - United States vs. Italy
10:00 AM Complete Women's Team 1st Round  - Chinese Taipei vs. Canada
12:30 PM Upcoming Women's Team 1st Round  - China vs. Greece

Swimming Swimming
Time Status Event
3:31 AM Complete Women's 100m Butterfly Heats
3:58 AM Complete Men's 400m Freestyle Heats
3:00 AM Complete Men's 400m Individual Medley Heats
4:41 AM Complete Women's 400m Individual Medley Heats
5:15 AM Complete Men's 100m Breaststroke Heats
5:42 AM Complete Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Heats
12:39 PM Complete Women's 100m Butterfly Semi Final
12:51 PM Complete Men's 400m Freestyle Final
12:30 PM Complete Men's 400m Individual Medley Final
1:28 PM In-Progress Men's 100m Breaststroke Semi Final
1:09 PM Complete Women's 400m Individual Medley Final

Table Tennis Table Tennis
Time Status Event
4:00 AM Complete Women's Doubles 1st Round  - Tunisia vs. Algeria
4:00 AM Complete Women's Doubles 1st Round  - Chile vs. Venezuela
4:45 AM Complete Men's Singles 1st Round  - Senegal vs. Germany
4:45 AM Complete Men's Singles 1st Round  - Argentina vs. Japan
4:45 AM Complete Men's Singles 1st Round  - India vs. Algeria
4:45 AM Complete Men's Singles 1st Round  - Nigeria vs. DR Congo
5:45 AM Complete Men's Singles 1st Round  - Vietnam vs. Italy
5:45 AM Complete Men's Singles 1st Round  - United States vs. Australia
5:45 AM Complete Men's Singles 1st Round  - Japan vs. Dominican Republic
5:45 AM Complete Men's Singles 1st Round  - Poland vs. Brazil
1:00 PM Upcoming Men's Singles 1st Round  - Japan vs. Australia
1:00 PM Upcoming Men's Singles 1st Round  - Chile vs. United States
1:00 PM Upcoming Men's Singles 1st Round  - North Korea vs. DR Congo
1:00 PM Upcoming Men's Singles 1st Round  - Greece vs. Spain
2:00 PM Upcoming Men's Singles 1st Round  - Iran vs. Brazil
2:00 PM Upcoming Men's Singles 1st Round  - Nigeria vs. Argentina
2:00 PM Upcoming Men's Singles 1st Round  - Serbia and Montenegro vs. Saudi Arabia
2:00 PM Upcoming Men's Singles 1st Round  - Australia vs. Bosnia & Herzegovina
6:45 AM Complete Women's Singles 1st Round  - South Korea vs. United States
6:45 AM Complete Women's Singles 1st Round  - Venezuela vs. Italy
6:45 AM Complete Women's Singles 1st Round  - Thailand vs. India
6:45 AM Complete Women's Singles 1st Round  - Israel vs. Greece
7:45 AM Complete Women's Singles 1st Round  - Nigeria vs. Chile
7:45 AM Complete Women's Singles 1st Round  - Serbia and Montenegro vs. Tunisia
7:45 AM Complete Women's Singles 1st Round  - Peru vs. Australia
7:45 AM Complete Women's Singles 1st Round  - Algeria vs. Chinese Taipei
11:00 AM Complete Women's Singles 1st Round  - Croatia vs. Australia
11:00 AM Complete Women's Singles 1st Round  - Uzbekistan vs. Hungary
11:00 AM Complete Women's Singles 1st Round  - United States vs. Czech Republic
11:00 AM Complete Women's Singles 1st Round  - Russia vs. Dominican Republic
12:00 PM Complete Women's Singles 1st Round  - Canada vs. Tunisia
12:00 PM Complete Women's Singles 1st Round  - Algeria vs. Italy
12:00 PM Complete Women's Singles 1st Round  - Jordan vs. Honduras
12:00 PM Complete Women's Singles 1st Round  - Nigeria vs. Brazil

Volleyball Volleyball  (Indoor)
Time Status Event
2:00 AM Complete Women's Team Preliminary Round  - Cuba vs. Germany
4:00 AM Complete Women's Team Preliminary Round  - Dominican Republic vs. Russia
7:00 AM Complete Women's Team Preliminary Round  - Japan vs. Brazil
9:00 AM Complete Women's Team Preliminary Round  - Greece vs. Kenya
12:30 PM In-Progress Women's Team Preliminary Round  - South Korea vs. Italy
2:30 PM Upcoming Women's Team Preliminary Round  - China vs. United States

Volleyball Volleyball  (Beach)
Time Status Event
2:00 AM Complete Men's Team 1st Round  - Norway vs. Sweden
4:00 AM Complete Men's Team 1st Round  - Germany vs. Puerto Rico
8:30 AM Complete Men's Team 1st Round  - Switzerland vs. Canada
10:30 AM In-Progress Men's Team 1st Round  - Argentina vs. Portugal
2:00 PM Upcoming Men's Team 1st Round  - Greece vs. South Africa
4:00 PM Upcoming Men's Team 1st Round  - United States vs. Australia
3:00 AM Complete Women's Team 1st Round  - China vs. Australia
5:00 AM Complete Women's Team 1st Round  - Germany vs. China
7:30 AM Complete Women's Team 1st Round  - Switzerland vs. Canada
9:30 AM Complete Women's Team 1st Round  - Australia vs. Bulgaria
1:00 PM In-Progress Women's Team 1st Round  - United States vs. Norway
3:00 PM Upcoming Women's Team 1st Round  - Greece vs. Mexico

Weightlifting Weightlifting
Time Status Event
1:00 PM Upcoming Women's 48kg Flyweight 48kg - Clean & Jerk
1:00 PM Upcoming Women's 48kg Flyweight 48kg - Snatch

Last Updated Thu. Sep 9, 6:45 PM

Search