Extra MustardSI On CampusFantasyPhoto GalleriesSwimsuitVideoFanNationSI KidsTNT


All times ET

Women's Two-Man Medals
Medal Country Athletes Time 
 Gold  Germany  Sandra Kiriasis, Anja Schneiderheinze  3:49.98 
 Silver  United States  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming  3:50.69 
 Bronze  Italy  Gerda Weissensteiner, Jennifer Isacco  3:51.01 

Run 4 - 1:00 PM, Feb. 21
Result Country Athletes Time
 Germany  Sandra Kiriasis, Anja Schneiderheinze  57.71 
 Canada  Helen Upperton, Heather Moyse  57.83 
 United States  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming  57.89 
 Russia  Victoria Tokovaia, Nadejda Orlova  58.13 
 Italy  Gerda Weissensteiner, Jennifer Isacco  58.13 
 Germany  Susi Lisa Erdmann, Nicole Herschmann  58.27 
 United States  Jean Prahm, Vonetta Flowers  58.33 
 Netherlands  Eline Jurg, Kitty van Haperen  58.35 
 Switzerland  Sabina Hafner, Cora Huber  58.35 
10   Great Britain  Nicola Minichiello, Jacqui Davies  58.48 
11   Switzerland  Maya Bamert, Martina Feusi  58.54 
12   Italy  Jessica Gillarduzzi, Fabiana Mollica  58.55 
13   Australia  Astrid Loch-Wilkinson, Kylie Reed  58.73 
14   Canada  Suzanne Gavine-Hlady, Jaime Cruickshank  58.82 
15   Japan  Manami Hino, Chisato Nagaoka  59.77 

Run 3 - 11:30 AM, Feb. 21
Result Country Athletes Time
 Germany  Sandra Kiriasis, Anja Schneiderheinze  57.34 
 Italy  Gerda Weissensteiner, Jennifer Isacco  57.71 
 United States  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming  57.78 
 United States  Jean Prahm, Vonetta Flowers  57.81 
 Switzerland  Maya Bamert, Martina Feusi  58.00 
 Germany  Susi Lisa Erdmann, Nicole Herschmann  58.04 
 Canada  Helen Upperton, Heather Moyse  58.09 
 Italy  Jessica Gillarduzzi, Fabiana Mollica  58.38 
 Great Britain  Nicola Minichiello, Jacqui Davies  58.41 
10   Netherlands  Eline Jurg, Kitty van Haperen  58.42 
11   Russia  Victoria Tokovaia, Nadejda Orlova  58.44 
12   Canada  Suzanne Gavine-Hlady, Jaime Cruickshank  58.65 
13   Switzerland  Sabina Hafner, Cora Huber  58.73 
14   Australia  Astrid Loch-Wilkinson, Kylie Reed  59.00 
15   Japan  Manami Hino, Chisato Nagaoka  59.51 

Run 2 - 1:00 PM, Feb. 20
Result Country Athletes Time
 Great Britain  Nicola Minichiello, Jacqui Davies  57.49 
 United States  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming  57.65 
 United States  Jean Prahm, Vonetta Flowers  57.67 
 Italy  Gerda Weissensteiner, Jennifer Isacco  57.67 
 Russia  Victoria Tokovaia, Nadejda Orlova  57.72 
 Germany  Susi Lisa Erdmann, Nicole Herschmann  57.75 
 Italy  Jessica Gillarduzzi, Fabiana Mollica  57.77 
 Germany  Sandra Kiriasis, Anja Schneiderheinze  57.77 
 Canada  Helen Upperton, Heather Moyse  57.77 
10   Switzerland  Maya Bamert, Martina Feusi  57.78 
11   Canada  Suzanne Gavine-Hlady, Jaime Cruickshank  57.86 
12   Switzerland  Sabina Hafner, Cora Huber  57.92 
13   Netherlands  Eline Jurg, Kitty van Haperen  58.08 
14   Japan  Manami Hino, Chisato Nagaoka  58.80 
15   Australia  Astrid Loch-Wilkinson, Kylie Reed  58.85 
DNS   Netherlands  Ilse Broeders, Jeannette Pennings   

Run 1 - 11:30 AM, Feb. 20
Result Country Athletes Time
 Germany  Sandra Kiriasis, Anja Schneiderheinze  57.16 
 Germany  Susi Lisa Erdmann, Nicole Herschmann  57.26 
 Canada  Helen Upperton, Heather Moyse  57.37 
 United States  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming  57.37 
 Italy  Gerda Weissensteiner, Jennifer Isacco  57.50 
 Russia  Victoria Tokovaia, Nadejda Orlova  57.64 
 Switzerland  Maya Bamert, Martina Feusi  57.72 
 Great Britain  Nicola Minichiello, Jacqui Davies  57.78 
 Switzerland  Sabina Hafner, Cora Huber  57.86 
10   United States  Jean Prahm, Vonetta Flowers  57.97 
11   Netherlands  Eline Jurg, Kitty van Haperen  58.05 
12   Italy  Jessica Gillarduzzi, Fabiana Mollica  58.26 
13   Canada  Suzanne Gavine-Hlady, Jaime Cruickshank  58.49 
14   Australia  Astrid Loch-Wilkinson, Kylie Reed  58.53 
15   Japan  Manami Hino, Chisato Nagaoka  59.41 
16   Netherlands  Ilse Broeders, Jeannette Pennings  1:00.13 
Search