MEDAL TRACKER
  2008 MEDALS HISTORICAL MEDALS
SPORT GoldGOLD SilverSILVER BronzeBRONZE TOTAL MEDALS
Archery 1 0 0 1
Boxing 1 0 1 2
Canoe Kayak 1 0 1 2
Cycling 0 0 1 1
Diving 0 0 1 1
Fencing 1 0 0 1
Gymnastics 0 0 2 2
Judo 0 0 1 1
Pentathlon 0 0 1 1
Shooting 2 1 0 3
Track 1 1 3 5
Weightlifting 0 1 1 2
Wrestling 0 2 3 5
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Viktor Ruban   Kyung-Mo Park   Bair Badenov  
UkraineUkraine  South KoreaSouth Korea  RussiaRussia 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Vasyl Lomachenko   Khedafi Djelkhir   Yakup Kilic , Shahin Imranov  
UkraineUkraine  FranceFrance  TurkeyTurkeyAzerbaijanAzerbaijan 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Roberto Cammarelle   Zhilei Zhang   Vyacheslav Glazkov , David Price  
ItalyItaly  ChinaChina  UkraineUkraineGreat BritainGreat Britain 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Maxim Opalev   David Cal   Iurii Cheban  
RussiaRussia  SpainSpain  UkraineUkraine 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Inna Osypenko-Radomska   Josefa Idem   Katrin Wagner-Augustin  
UkraineUkraine  ItalyItaly  GermanyGermany 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Rebecca Romero   Wendy Houvenaghel   Lesya Kalitovska  
Great BritainGreat Britain  Great BritainGreat Britain  UkraineUkraine 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Feng Wang, Kai Qin   Dmitry Sautin, Yuriy Kunakov   Illya Kvasha, Oleksiy Prygorov  
ChinaChina  RussiaRussia  UkraineUkraine 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Olga Kharlan, Olena Khomrova, Halyna Pundyk, Olha Zhovnir   Yingying Bao, Haiyang Huang, Hong Ni, Xue Tan   Sada Jacobson, Becca Ward, Mariel Zagunis  
UkraineUkraine  ChinaChina  United StatesUnited States 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Yibing Chen   Wei Yang   Oleksandr Vorobiov  
ChinaChina  ChinaChina  UkraineUkraine 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Evgeniya Kanaeva   Inna Zhukova   Anna Bessonova  
RussiaRussia  BelarusBelarus  UkraineUkraine 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Ole Bischof   Jaebum Kim   Tiago Camilo , Roman Gontiuk  
GermanyGermany  South KoreaSouth Korea  BrazilBrazilUkraineUkraine 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Lena Schoneborn   Heather Fell   Victoria Tereshuk  
GermanyGermany  Great BritainGreat Britain  UkraineUkraine 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Artur Ayvazian   Matthew Emmons   Warren Potent  
UkraineUkraine  United StatesUnited States  AustraliaAustralia 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Jian Qiu   Jury Sukhorukov   Rajmond Debevec  
ChinaChina  UkraineUkraine  SloveniaSlovenia 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Oleksandr Petriv   Ralf Schumann   Christian Reitz  
UkraineUkraine  GermanyGermany  GermanyGermany 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Steve Hooker   Evgeny Lukyanenko   Denys Yurchenko  
AustraliaAustralia  RussiaRussia  UkraineUkraine 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Nancy jebet Langat   Iryna Lishchynska   Nataliya Tobias  
KenyaKenya  UkraineUkraine  UkraineUkraine 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Stephanie Brown Trafton   Yarelys Barrios   Olena Antonova  
United StatesUnited States  CubaCuba  UkraineUkraine 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Nataliia Dobrynska   Hyleas Fountain   Tatiana Chernova  
UkraineUkraine  United StatesUnited States  RussiaRussia 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Miran Jang   Olha Korobka   Mariya Grabovetskaya  
South KoreaSouth Korea  UkraineUkraine  KazakhstanKazakhstan 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Chunhong Liu   Oxana Slivenko   Natalya Davydova  
ChinaChina  RussiaRussia  UkraineUkraine 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Mavlet Batirov   Vasyl Fedoryshyn   Kenichi Yumoto , Seyedmorad Mohammadi  
RussiaRussia  UkraineUkraine  JapanJapanIranIran 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Ramazan Sahin   Andriy Stadnik   Otar Tushishvili , Sushil Kumar  
TurkeyTurkey  UkraineUkraine  GeorgiaGeorgiaIndiaIndia 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Revazi Mindorashvili   Yusup Abdusalomov   Georgy Ketoev , Taras Danko  
GeorgiaGeorgia  TajikistanTajikistan  RussiaRussiaUkraineUkraine 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Carol Huynh   Chiharu Icho   Mariya Stadnik , Irini Merleni  
CanadaCanada  JapanJapan  AzerbaijanAzerbaijanUkraineUkraine 
GoldGOLD BronzeSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Steeve Guenot   Kanatbek Begaliev   Mikhail Siamionau , Armen Vardanyan  
FranceFrance  KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan  BelarusBelarusUkraineUkraine 
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Draft Yasiel Puig NHL Playoffs NBA Playoffs Mark Cuban Jabari Parker
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint