STORIES SI WRITERS PHOTOS SCHEDULES & RESULTS ARCHERY EXPLAINER
Medals
GoldGOLD SilverSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Dong-Hyun Im, Kyung-Mo Park, Chang-Hwan Lee  Ilario Di Buo', Mauro Nespoli, Marco Galiazzo  Wenquan Li, Lin Jiang, Hai Feng Xue 
South KoreaSouth Korea   ItalyItaly   ChinaChina  
Men's Team
Final
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT MEDAL
GOLD MEDAL MATCH
South KoreaSouth Korea  Kyung-Mo Park,Dong-Hyun Im,Chang-Hwan Lee  227 OR Gold 
ItalyItaly  Ilario Di Buo',Marco Galiazzo,Mauro Nespoli  225  Silver 
BRONZE MEDAL MATCH
ChinaChina  Hai Feng Xue,Wenquan Li,Lin Jiang  222  Bronze 
UkraineUkraine  Viktor Ruban,Oleksandr Serdyuk,Markiyan Ivashko  219   
Semifinals
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
SEMIFINAL MATCH 1
South KoreaSouth Korea  Kyung-Mo Park,Dong-Hyun Im,Chang-Hwan Lee  221   
ChinaChina  Hai Feng Xue,Wenquan Li,Lin Jiang  218   
SEMIFINAL MATCH 2
ItalyItaly  Ilario Di Buo',Marco Galiazzo,Mauro Nespoli  223   
UkraineUkraine  Viktor Ruban,Oleksandr Serdyuk,Markiyan Ivashko  221   
Quarterfinals
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
QUARTERFINAL MATCH 1
South KoreaSouth Korea  Kyung-Mo Park,Dong-Hyun Im,Chang-Hwan Lee  224 OR  
PolandPoland  Rafal Dobrowolski,Jacek Proc,Piotr Piatek  222   
QUARTERFINAL MATCH 2
ChinaChina  Hai Feng Xue,Wenquan Li,Lin Jiang  217   
RussiaRussia  Baljinima Tsyrempilov,Andrey Abramov,Bair Badenov  209   
QUARTERFINAL MATCH 4
UkraineUkraine  Viktor Ruban,Oleksandr Serdyuk,Markiyan Ivashko  214   
Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei  Cheng Pang Wang,Cheng Wei Kuo,Szu Yuan Chen  211   
Quarterfinals
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
QUARTERFINAL MATCH 3
ItalyItaly  Ilario Di Buo',Marco Galiazzo,Mauro Nespoli  218   
MalaysiaMalaysia  Wan Khalmizam,Chu Sian Cheng,Muhammad Marbawi  213   
Round of 16
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
1/8 ELIMINATION ROUND MATCH 2
PolandPoland  Rafal Dobrowolski,Jacek Proc,Piotr Piatek  223 OR  
AustraliaAustralia  Sky Kim,Michael Naray,Matthew Gray  218   
1/8 ELIMINATION ROUND MATCH 3
ChinaChina  Hai Feng Xue,Wenquan Li,Lin Jiang  214   
Great BritainGreat Britain  Simon Terry,Alan Wills,Laurence Godfrey  210   
1/8 ELIMINATION ROUND MATCH 6
ItalyItaly  Ilario Di Buo',Marco Galiazzo,Mauro Nespoli  219   
CanadaCanada  Crispin Duenas,Jay Lyon,John David Burnes  217   
1/8 ELIMINATION ROUND MATCH 7
Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei  Cheng Pang Wang,Cheng Wei Kuo,Szu Yuan Chen  222   
United StatesUnited States  Brady Ellison,Richard Johnson,Victor Wunderle  218   
1/8 ELIMINATION ROUND SUMMARY
South KoreaSouth Korea  Kyung-Mo Park,Dong-Hyun Im,Chang-Hwan Lee     
RussiaRussia  Baljinima Tsyrempilov,Andrey Abramov,Bair Badenov     
MalaysiaMalaysia  Wan Khalmizam,Chu Sian Cheng,Muhammad Marbawi     
UkraineUkraine  Viktor Ruban,Oleksandr Serdyuk,Markiyan Ivashko     
SI.com
Hot Topics: Washington Wizards Albert Pujols Mock NFL Draft Drake Russell Allen Toronto Raptors
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint