STORIES SI WRITERS PHOTOS SCHEDULES & RESULTS TRACK EXPLAINER
Medals
GoldGOLD SilverSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Dawn Harper  Sally Mclellan  Priscilla Lopes-Schliep 
United StatesUnited States   AustraliaAustralia   CanadaCanada  
Women's 100 m hurdles
Final
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT MEDAL
FINAL
United StatesUnited States  Dawn Harper  12.54  Gold 
AustraliaAustralia  Sally Mclellan  12.64  Silver 
CanadaCanada  Priscilla Lopes-Schliep  12.64  Bronze 
United StatesUnited States  Damu Cherry  12.65   
JamaicaJamaica  Delloreen Ennis-London  12.65   
JamaicaJamaica  Bridgitte Foster-Hylton  12.66   
United StatesUnited States  Lolo Jones  12.72   
Great BritainGreat Britain  Sarah Claxton  12.94   
Semifinals
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
SEMIFINAL HEAT 1
1-Q  United StatesUnited States  Lolo Jones  12.43   
2-Q  JamaicaJamaica  Delloreen Ennis-London  12.67   
3-Q  CanadaCanada  Priscilla Lopes-Schliep  12.68   
4-Q  AustraliaAustralia  Sally Mclellan  12.70   
SpainSpain  Josephine Nnkiruka Onyia  12.86   
PolandPoland  Aurelia Trywianska  12.96   
GermanyGermany  Carolin Nytra  12.99   
TurkeyTurkey  Nevin Yanit  13.28   
SEMIFINAL HEAT 2
1-Q  United StatesUnited States  Damu Cherry  12.62   
2-Q  United StatesUnited States  Dawn Harper  12.66   
3-Q  JamaicaJamaica  Bridgitte Foster-Hylton  12.76   
4-Q  Great BritainGreat Britain  Sarah Claxton  12.84   
JamaicaJamaica  Vonnette Dixon  12.86   
FranceFrance  Reina Flor Okori  13.05   
DNF  SwedenSweden  Susanna Kallur     
DNF  CubaCuba  Anay Tejeda     
Preliminary round
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
ROUND 1 HEAT 1
1-Q  SpainSpain  Josephine Nnkiruka Onyia  12.68   
2-Q  SwedenSweden  Susanna Kallur  12.68   
TurkeyTurkey  Nevin Yanit  12.94   
PolandPoland  Aurelia Trywianska  12.98   
ItalyItaly  Micol Cattaneo  13.13   
Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Lucie Skrobakova  13.18   
BelarusBelarus  Katsiaryna Paplauskaya  13.39   
SlovakiaSlovakia  Miriam Bobkova  13.65   
ROUND 1 HEAT 2
1-Q  JamaicaJamaica  Vonnette Dixon  12.69   
2-Q  CanadaCanada  Priscilla Lopes-Schliep  12.75   
United StatesUnited States  Damu Cherry  12.92   
GermanyGermany  Carolin Nytra  12.95   
RussiaRussia  Aleksandra Antonova  13.18   
IrelandIreland  Derval O'rourke  13.22   
BrazilBrazil  Maila Machado  13.45   
Syrian Arab RepublicSyrian Arab Republic  Fadwa Albouza  14.24   
ROUND 1 HEAT 3
1-Q  JamaicaJamaica  Delloreen Ennis-London  12.82   
2-Q  AustraliaAustralia  Sally Mclellan  12.83   
Great BritainGreat Britain  Sarah Claxton  12.97   
RussiaRussia  Yulia Kondakova  13.07   
CanadaCanada  Angela Whyte  13.11   
CubaCuba  Yenima Arencibia  13.43   
GreeceGreece  Flora Rentoumi  13.56   
HungaryHungary  Edit Vari  13.59   
ROUND 1 HEAT 4
1-Q  United StatesUnited States  Lolo Jones  12.71   
2-Q  CubaCuba  Anay Tejeda  12.84   
FranceFrance  Reina Flor Okori  12.98   
NorwayNorway  Christina Vukicevic  13.05   
RussiaRussia  Tatiana Dektyareva  13.05   
KazakhstanKazakhstan  Natalya Ivoninskaya  13.20   
NigeriaNigeria  Olutoyin Augustus  13.34   
HondurasHonduras  Jeimmy julissa Bernardez  14.29   
ROUND 1 HEAT 5
1-Q  JamaicaJamaica  Bridgitte Foster-Hylton  12.69   
2-Q  United StatesUnited States  Dawn Harper  12.73   
KazakhstanKazakhstan  Anastassiya Pilipenko  12.99   
Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago  Aleesha Barber  13.01   
UkraineUkraine  Ievgeniia Snigur  13.06   
HaitiHaiti  Nadine Faustin  13.25   
IndonesiaIndonesia  Dedeh Erawati  13.49   
DNF  GuineaGuinea  Fatmata Fofanah     
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs NFL schedule LaMarcus Aldridge Michael Pineda Phil Jackson Tiger Woods
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint