STORIES SI WRITERS PHOTOS SCHEDULES & RESULTS BOXING EXPLAINER
Medals
GoldGOLD SilverSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Vasyl Lomachenko  Khedafi Djelkhir  Yakup Kilic , Shahin Imranov 
UkraineUkraine   FranceFrance   TurkeyTurkeyAzerbaijanAzerbaijan  
Men's Boxing - 57kg
Final
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT MEDAL
GOLD MEDAL BOUT
UkraineUkraine  Vasyl Lomachenko    Gold 
FranceFrance  Khedafi Djelkhir    Silver 
Semifinals
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
SEMIFINAL BOUT 1
UkraineUkraine  Vasyl Lomachenko  10   
TurkeyTurkey  Yakup Kilic  Bronze 
SEMIFINAL BOUT 2
FranceFrance  Khedafi Djelkhir     
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan  Shahin Imranov    Bronze 
Quarterfinals
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
QUARTERFINAL BOUT 1
TurkeyTurkey  Yakup Kilic  13   
AlgeriaAlgeria  Abdelkader Chadi   
QUARTERFINAL BOUT 2
UkraineUkraine  Vasyl Lomachenko  12   
ChinaChina  Yang Li   
QUARTERFINAL BOUT 3
FranceFrance  Khedafi Djelkhir  14   
MexicoMexico  Arturo Santos Reyes   
QUARTERFINAL BOUT 4
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan  Shahin Imranov  16   
CubaCuba  Idel Torriente  14   
Round of 16
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
ROUND OF 16 BOUT 1
TurkeyTurkey  Yakup Kilic  12   
JapanJapan  Satoshi Shimizu   
ROUND OF 16 BOUT 2
AlgeriaAlgeria  Abdelkader Chadi   
ThailandThailand  Sailom Adi   
ROUND OF 16 BOUT 3
ChinaChina  Yang Li   
EcuadorEcuador  Luis Porozo   
ROUND OF 16 BOUT 4
UkraineUkraine  Vasyl Lomachenko  13   
UzbekistanUzbekistan  Bahodirjon Sultonov   
ROUND OF 16 BOUT 5
FranceFrance  Khedafi Djelkhir   
United StatesUnited States  Raynell Williams   
ROUND OF 16 BOUT 6
MexicoMexico  Arturo Santos Reyes  14   
TunisiaTunisia  Alaa Shili   
ROUND OF 16 BOUT 7
CubaCuba  Idel Torriente  10   
MongoliaMongolia  Enkhzorig Zorigtbaatar   
ROUND OF 16 BOUT 8
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan  Shahin Imranov  18   
GeorgiaGeorgia  Nikoloz Izoria   
Round of 32
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
ROUND OF 32 BOUT 1
ChinaChina  Yang Li  12   
BrazilBrazil  Robson Conceicao   
ROUND OF 32 BOUT 2
EcuadorEcuador  Luis Porozo  +3   
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic  Roberto Navarro   
ROUND OF 32 BOUT 3
UzbekistanUzbekistan  Bahodirjon Sultonov   
IndiaIndia  Anthresh Lalit Lakra   
ROUND OF 32 BOUT 4
UkraineUkraine  Vasyl Lomachenko  14   
RussiaRussia  Albert Selimov   
ROUND OF 32 BOUT 5
United StatesUnited States  Raynell Williams   
ItalyItaly  Alessio di Savino   
ROUND OF 32 BOUT 6
FranceFrance  Khedafi Djelkhir  13   
AustraliaAustralia  Paul Fleming   
ROUND OF 32 BOUT 7
MexicoMexico  Arturo Santos Reyes   
KenyaKenya  Nicholas Okoth   
ROUND OF 32 BOUT 8
TunisiaTunisia  Alaa Shili  14   
GermanyGermany  Wilhelm Gratschow   
ROUND OF 32 BOUT 9
CubaCuba  Idel Torriente  11   
GhanaGhana  Prince Octopus Dzanie   
ROUND OF 32 BOUT 10
MongoliaMongolia  Enkhzorig Zorigtbaatar  10   
MoroccoMorocco  Mahdi Ouatine   
ROUND OF 32 BOUT 11
GeorgiaGeorgia  Nikoloz Izoria  14   
BotswanaBotswana  Thato Batshegi   
ROUND OF 32 BOUT 12
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan  Shahin Imranov   
KazakhstanKazakhstan  Galib Jafarov   
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs Golden State Warriors Bryce Harper Paul Pierce Masai Ujiri
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint