STORIES SI WRITERS PHOTOS SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIVING EXPLAINER
Medals
GoldGOLD SilverSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Matthew Mitcham  Luxin Zhou  Gleb Galperin 
AustraliaAustralia   ChinaChina   RussiaRussia  
Men's 10 m platform
Final
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT MEDAL
FINAL
AustraliaAustralia  Matthew Mitcham  537.95  Gold 
ChinaChina  Luxin Zhou  533.15  Silver 
RussiaRussia  Gleb Galperin  525.80  Bronze 
ChinaChina  Liang Huo  508.40   
CubaCuba  Jose Antonio Guerra Oliva  507.15   
AustraliaAustralia  Mathew Helm  467.70   
Great BritainGreat Britain  Thomas Daley  463.55   
MexicoMexico  Rommel Pacheco  460.20   
GermanyGermany  Patrick Hausding  448.30   
10  United StatesUnited States  David Boudia  441.45   
11  ColombiaColombia  Juan Guillermo Uran  414.80   
12  United StatesUnited States  Thomas Finchum  412.65   
Semifinals
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
SEMIFINAL
1-Q  ChinaChina  Liang Huo  549.95   
2-Q  AustraliaAustralia  Matthew Mitcham  532.20   
3-Q  ChinaChina  Luxin Zhou  526.20   
4-Q  RussiaRussia  Gleb Galperin  508.95   
5-Q  United StatesUnited States  David Boudia  491.55   
6-Q  AustraliaAustralia  Mathew Helm  485.20   
7-Q  United StatesUnited States  Thomas Finchum  474.95   
8-Q  Great BritainGreat Britain  Thomas Daley  458.60   
9-Q  MexicoMexico  Rommel Pacheco  453.80   
10-Q  GermanyGermany  Patrick Hausding  453.30   
11-Q  CubaCuba  Jose Antonio Guerra Oliva  438.80   
12-Q  ColombiaColombia  Juan Guillermo Uran  436.10   
13-R  Great BritainGreat Britain  Peter Waterfield  430.95   
14-R  BelarusBelarus  Vadim Kaptur  420.55   
15  CubaCuba  Jeinkler Aguirre  414.20   
16  CanadaCanada  Riley McCormick  391.35   
17  CanadaCanada  Reuben Ross  390.75   
18  GermanyGermany  Sascha Klein  382.85   
Preliminary
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARIES
1-Q  ChinaChina  Luxin Zhou  539.80   
2-Q  AustraliaAustralia  Matthew Mitcham  509.60   
3-Q  RussiaRussia  Gleb Galperin  499.95   
4-Q  Great BritainGreat Britain  Peter Waterfield  497.65   
5-Q  AustraliaAustralia  Mathew Helm  484.40   
6-Q  United StatesUnited States  David Boudia  481.70   
7-Q  United StatesUnited States  Thomas Finchum  477.00   
8-Q  ChinaChina  Liang Huo  472.95   
9-Q  MexicoMexico  Rommel Pacheco  465.45   
10-Q  GermanyGermany  Sascha Klein  453.80   
11-Q  CubaCuba  Jose Antonio Guerra Oliva  443.20   
12-Q  Great BritainGreat Britain  Thomas Daley  440.40   
13-Q  BelarusBelarus  Vadim Kaptur  432.90   
14-Q  CanadaCanada  Riley McCormick  425.95   
15-Q  CanadaCanada  Reuben Ross  425.60   
16-Q  CubaCuba  Jeinkler Aguirre  423.75   
17-Q  GermanyGermany  Patrick Hausding  423.40   
18-Q  ColombiaColombia  Juan Guillermo Uran  418.00   
19-R  BrazilBrazil  Hugo Parisi  412.95   
20-R  UkraineUkraine  Kostyantyn Milyayev  410.05   
21  BelarusBelarus  Aliaksandr Varlamau  406.60   
22  MexicoMexico  German Sanchez  399.35   
23  RomaniaRomania  Constantin Popovici  392.30   
24  BrazilBrazil  Cassius Duran  389.65   
25  ItalyItaly  Francesco Dell'uomo  388.80   
26  MalaysiaMalaysia  Bryan Nickson Lomas  384.35   
27  RussiaRussia  Oleg Vikulov  375.40   
28  PhilippinesPhilippines  Rexel Ryan Fabriga  358.85   
29  UkraineUkraine  Anton Zakharov  344.95   
30  North KoreaNorth Korea  Chon Man Kim  328.85   
  ChinaChina  Yue Lin     
  GermanyGermany  Stefan Rudolph     
SI.com
Hot Topics: Pat Tillman Jordan Spieth Bubba Watson Jadeveon Clowney Aldon Smith NFL Draft
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint