STORIES SI WRITERS PHOTOS SCHEDULES & RESULTS GYMNASTICS EXPLAINER
Medals
GoldGOLD SilverSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Margarita Aliychuk, Anna Gavrilenko, Tatiana Gorbunova, Elena Posevina, Daria Shkurikhina, Natalia Zueva  Tongtong Cai, Tao Chou, Yuanyang Lu, Jianshuang Sui, Dan Sun, Shuo Zhang  Olesya Babushkina, Anastasia Ivankova, Zinaida Lunina, Glafira Martinovich, Ksenia Sankovich, Alina Tumilovich 
RussiaRussia   ChinaChina   BelarusBelarus  
Women's Group
Final
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT MEDAL
FINAL
RussiaRussia  Margarita Aliychuk,Anna Gavrilenko,Tatiana Gorbunova,Elena Posevina,Daria Shkurikhina,Natalia Zueva    Gold 
ChinaChina  Tongtong Cai,Tao Chou,Yuanyang Lu,Jianshuang Sui,Dan Sun,Shuo Zhang    Silver 
BelarusBelarus  Olesya Babushkina,Anastasia Ivankova,Zinaida Lunina,Glafira Martinovich,Ksenia Sankovich,Alina Tumilovich    Bronze 
ItalyItaly  Elisa Blanchi,Fabrizia D'ottavio,Marinella Falca,Daniela Masseroni,Elisa Santoni,Anzhelika Savrayuk     
BulgariaBulgaria  Tzveta Kousseva,Yolita Manolova,Zornitsa Marinova,Maya Paunovska,Ioanna Tantcheva,Tatyana Tongova     
IsraelIsrael  Olena Dvornichenko,Katerina Pisetsky,Maria Savenkov,Rahel Vigdozchik,Veronika Vitenberg     
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan  Anna Bitieva,Dina Gorina,Vafa Huseynova,Anastasiya Prasolova,Alina Trepina,Valeriya Yegay     
UkraineUkraine  Krystyna Cherepenina,Olena Dmytrash,Alina Maksymenko,Vira Perederiy,Yuliya Slobodyan,Vita Zubchenko     
Preliminary
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
QUALIFICATION
1-Q  BelarusBelarus  Olesya Babushkina,Anastasia Ivankova,Zinaida Lunina,Glafira Martinovich,Ksenia Sankovich,Alina Tumilovich     
2-Q  RussiaRussia  Margarita Aliychuk,Anna Gavrilenko,Tatiana Gorbunova,Elena Posevina,Daria Shkurikhina,Natalia Zueva     
3-Q  ChinaChina  Tongtong Cai,Tao Chou,Yuanyang Lu,Jianshuang Sui,Dan Sun,Shuo Zhang     
4-Q  ItalyItaly  Elisa Blanchi,Fabrizia D'ottavio,Marinella Falca,Daniela Masseroni,Elisa Santoni,Anzhelika Savrayuk     
5-Q  BulgariaBulgaria  Tzveta Kousseva,Yolita Manolova,Zornitsa Marinova,Maya Paunovska,Ioanna Tantcheva,Tatyana Tongova     
6-Q  UkraineUkraine  Krystyna Cherepenina,Olena Dmytrash,Alina Maksymenko,Vira Perederiy,Yuliya Slobodyan,Vita Zubchenko     
7-Q  IsraelIsrael  Olena Dvornichenko,Katerina Pisetsky,Maria Savenkov,Rahel Vigdozchik,Veronika Vitenberg     
8-Q  AzerbaijanAzerbaijan  Anna Bitieva,Dina Gorina,Vafa Huseynova,Anastasiya Prasolova,Alina Trepina,Valeriya Yegay     
GreeceGreece  Dimitra Kafalidou,Vasiliki Maniou,Olga Afroditi Pilaki,Paraskevi Plexida,Ioanna Samara,Nikoleta Tsagari     
10  JapanJapan  Yuka Endo,Chihana Hara,Saori Inagaki,Nachi Misawa,Kotono Tanaka,Honami Tsuboi     
11  SpainSpain  Barbara Gonzalez,Lara Gonzalez,Isabel Pagan,Ana Maria Pelaz,Veronica Ruiz,Elisabeth Salom     
12  BrazilBrazil  Luana Faro,Daniela Leite,Tayanne Mantovaneli,Luisa Matsuo,Marcela Menezes,Nicole Muller     
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs NFL schedule LaMarcus Aldridge Michael Pineda Phil Jackson Tiger Woods
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint