STORIES SI WRITERS PHOTOS SCHEDULES & RESULTS HOCKEY EXPLAINER
Medals
GoldGOLD SilverSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Philip Witte, Maximilian Mueller, Sebastian Biederlack, Carlos Nevado, Moritz Fuerste, Jan-Marco Montag, Tobias Hauke, Tibor Weissenborn, Benjamin Wess, Niklas Meinert, Timo Wess, Oliver Korn, Christopher Zeller, Max Weinhold, Matthias Witthaus, Florian Keller, Philipp Zeller  Francisco Cortes, Santiago Freixa, Francisco Fabregas, Victor Sojo, Alex Fabregas, Pol Amat, Eduard Tubau, Roc Oliva, Juan Fernandez, Ramon Alegre, Xavier Ribas, Albert Sala, Rodrigo Garza, Sergi Enrique, Eduard Arbos, David Alegre  Jamie Dwyer, Liam De Young, Rob Hammond, Mark Knowles, Eddie Ockenden, David Guest, Luke Doerner, Grant Schubert, Bevan George, Andrew Smith, Stephen Lambert, Eli Matheson, Matthew Wells, Travis Brooks, Kiel Brown, Fergus Kavanagh, Des Abbott 
GermanyGermany   SpainSpain   AustraliaAustralia  
Men's Hockey
Final
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT MEDAL
GOLD MEDAL MATCH
GermanyGermany  Maximilian Mueller,Sebastian Biederlack,Carlos Nevado,Moritz Fuerste,Tobias Hauke,Tibor Weissenborn,Timo Wess,Christopher Zeller,Max Weinhold,Matthias Witthaus,Philipp Zeller,Philip Witte,Jan-Marco Montag,Benjamin Wess,Niklas Meinert,Florian Keller  Gold 
SpainSpain  Francisco Cortes,Santiago Freixa,Francisco Fabregas,Alex Fabregas,Pol Amat,Eduard Tubau,Ramon Alegre,Xavier Ribas,Rodrigo Garza,Sergi Enrique,David Alegre,Victor Sojo,Roc Oliva,Juan Fernandez,Albert Sala,Eduard Arbos  Silver 
BRONZE MEDAL MATCH
AustraliaAustralia  Jamie Dwyer,Liam De Young,Rob Hammond,Mark Knowles,Eddie Ockenden,David Guest,Bevan George,Stephen Lambert,Eli Matheson,Matthew Wells,Des Abbott,Luke Doerner,Andrew Smith,Travis Brooks,Kiel Brown,Fergus Kavanagh  Bronze 
NetherlandsNetherlands  Guus Vogels,Geert-Jan Derikx,Thomas Boerma,Ronald Brouwer,Taeke Taekema,Laurence Docherty,Jeroen Delmee,Teun de Nooijer,Rob Reckers,Matthijs Brouwer,Robert van der Horst,Rob Derikx,Sander van der Weide,Roderick Weusthof,Jeroen Hertzberger,Timme Hoyng   
Final
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT MEDAL
CLASSIFICATION 5-6
Great BritainGreat Britain  Alistair Mcgregor,Glenn Kirkham,Richard Mantell,Ashley Jackson,Stephen Dick,Jonty Clarke,Ben Hawes,Alastair Wilson,Barry Middleton,James Tindall,Jon Bleby,Richard Alexander,Simon Mantell,Matt Daly,Rob Moore,Ben Marsden   
South KoreaSouth Korea  Dong Sik Ko,Yong Bae Kim,Nam Yong Lee,Jong Ho Seo,Seong Jung Kang,Sung Hoon Yoon,Hyo Sik You,Woon Kon Yeo,Jong Bok Cha,Eun Seong Hong,Jong Hyun Jang,Chul Kim,Hye Sung Hyun,Myung Ho Lee,Moon Kweon Kang,Sam Seok Kim   
CLASSIFICATION 11-12
ChinaChina  Tianjun Sun,Fangming Luo,Xishang Jiang,Yi Song,Xuguang Meng,Xiantang Liu,Liang Hu,Jun Meng,Yubo Na,Rifeng Su,Huiren Hu,Wei Li,Fenghui Lu,Lizhi Meng,Zhinan Tao,Changrong Ao   
South AfricaSouth Africa  Andrew Cronje,Austin Smith,Bruce Jacobs,Emile Smith,Clyde Abrahams,Paul Blake,Eric Rose-Innes,Marvin Bam,Geoffrey Abbott,Christopher Hibbert,Lungile Tsolekile,Ian Symons,Darryn Gallagher,Marvin Harper,Thornton Mcdade,Thomas Hammond   
Semifinals
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
SEMIFINAL MATCH 1
GermanyGermany  Maximilian Mueller,Sebastian Biederlack,Carlos Nevado,Moritz Fuerste,Tobias Hauke,Tibor Weissenborn,Timo Wess,Christopher Zeller,Max Weinhold,Matthias Witthaus,Philipp Zeller,Philip Witte,Jan-Marco Montag,Benjamin Wess,Niklas Meinert,Florian Keller   
NetherlandsNetherlands  Guus Vogels,Geert-Jan Derikx,Thomas Boerma,Ronald Brouwer,Taeke Taekema,Laurence Docherty,Jeroen Delmee,Teun de Nooijer,Matthijs Brouwer,Jeroen Hertzberger,Robert van der Horst,Rob Derikx,Sander van der Weide,Roderick Weusthof,Rob Reckers,Timme Hoyng   
SEMIFINAL MATCH 2
SpainSpain  Francisco Cortes,Santiago Freixa,Francisco Fabregas,Alex Fabregas,Pol Amat,Eduard Tubau,Ramon Alegre,Xavier Ribas,Rodrigo Garza,Sergi Enrique,David Alegre,Victor Sojo,Roc Oliva,Juan Fernandez,Albert Sala,Eduard Arbos   
AustraliaAustralia  Jamie Dwyer,Liam De Young,Rob Hammond,Mark Knowles,Eddie Ockenden,David Guest,Bevan George,Stephen Lambert,Matthew Wells,Travis Brooks,Des Abbott,Luke Doerner,Andrew Smith,Eli Matheson,Kiel Brown,Fergus Kavanagh   
Final
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT MEDAL
CLASSIFICATION 7-8
New ZealandNew Zealand  David Kosoof,Blair Hopping,Dean Couzins,Ryan Archibald,Bradley Shaw,Kyle Pontifex,Phillip Burrows,Hayden Shaw,Gareth Brooks,Shea Mcaleese,Steven Edwards,Simon Child,Casey Henwood,Paul Woolford,James Nation,Benjamin Collier   
PakistanPakistan  Zeeshan Ashraf,Muhammad Javed,Muhammad Saqlain,Muhammad Asif Rana,Muhammad Waqas,Shakeel Abbasi,Rehan Butt,Nasir Ahmed,Syed Imran Ali Warsi,Adnan Maqsood,Shafqat Rasool,Salman Akbar,Muhammad Imran,Waqas Akbar,Syed Abbas Haider Bilgrami,Muhammad Zubair   
CLASSIFICATION 9-10
BelgiumBelgium  Cedric De Greve,Xavier Reckinger,Thierry Renaer,Jerome Dekeyser,Loic Vandeweghe,John-John Dohmen,Thomas Van Den Balck,Maxime Luycx,Charles Vandeweghe,Felix Denayer,Jerome Truyens,Cedric Charlier,Philippe Goldberg,Gregory Gucassoff,Thomas Briels,Patrice Houssein   
CanadaCanada  Michael Mahood,Scott Tupper,Marian Schole,Ken Pereira,Wayne Fernandes,Robert Short,Scott Sandison,Connor Grimes,Paul Wettlaufer,Ranjeev Deol,Bindi Kullar,Anthony Wright,Peter Short,Mark Pearson,Ravinder Kahlon,Sukhwinder Singh   
Group A
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP A MATCH 14
SpainSpain  Francisco Cortes,Santiago Freixa,Francisco Fabregas,Alex Fabregas,Pol Amat,Eduard Tubau,Ramon Alegre,Xavier Ribas,Rodrigo Garza,Sergi Enrique,David Alegre,Victor Sojo,Roc Oliva,Juan Fernandez,Albert Sala,Eduard Arbos   
South KoreaSouth Korea  Yong Bae Kim,Nam Yong Lee,Jong Ho Seo,Seong Jung Kang,Sung Hoon Yoon,Hyo Sik You,Woon Kon Yeo,Jong Bok Cha,Myung Ho Lee,Eun Seong Hong,Jong Hyun Jang,Dong Sik Ko,Byung Hoon Kim,Chul Kim,Moon Kweon Kang,Sam Seok Kim   
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP A MATCH 15
BelgiumBelgium  Cedric De Greve,Xavier Reckinger,Thierry Renaer,Jerome Dekeyser,Loic Vandeweghe,John-John Dohmen,Thomas Van Den Balck,Maxime Luycx,Cedric Charlier,Charles Vandeweghe,Felix Denayer,Philippe Goldberg,Gregory Gucassoff,Thomas Briels,Patrice Houssein,Jerome Truyens   
ChinaChina  Tianjun Sun,Fangming Luo,Xishang Jiang,Yi Song,Wei Li,Liang Hu,Jun Meng,Yang Yu,Yubo Na,Rifeng Su,Huiren Hu,Fenghui Lu,Xuguang Meng,Xiantang Liu,Lizhi Meng,Zhinan Tao   
Group B
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP B MATCH 14
CanadaCanada  Michael Mahood,Anthony Wright,Scott Tupper,Marian Schole,Ken Pereira,Wayne Fernandes,Robert Short,Connor Grimes,Paul Wettlaufer,Ranjeev Deol,Bindi Kullar,Peter Short,Scott Sandison,Mark Pearson,Ravinder Kahlon,Sukhwinder Singh   
South AfricaSouth Africa  Andrew Cronje,Austin Smith,Bruce Jacobs,Emile Smith,Clyde Abrahams,Paul Blake,Eric Rose-Innes,Thornton Mcdade,Christopher Hibbert,Lungile Tsolekile,Thomas Hammond,Ian Symons,Darryn Gallagher,Marvin Harper,Marvin Bam,Geoffrey Abbott   
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP B MATCH 15
Great BritainGreat Britain  Alistair Mcgregor,Glenn Kirkham,Richard Alexander,Richard Mantell,Stephen Dick,Matt Daly,Rob Moore,Alastair Wilson,Barry Middleton,Jon Bleby,Ben Marsden,Ashley Jackson,Simon Mantell,Jonty Clarke,Ben Hawes,James Tindall   
AustraliaAustralia  Jamie Dwyer,Rob Hammond,Mark Knowles,David Guest,Bevan George,Stephen Lambert,Eli Matheson,Matthew Wells,Travis Brooks,Fergus Kavanagh,Des Abbott,Liam De Young,Eddie Ockenden,Luke Doerner,Grant Schubert,Kiel Brown   
Group A
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP A MATCH 13
GermanyGermany  Maximilian Mueller,Sebastian Biederlack,Carlos Nevado,Moritz Fuerste,Tobias Hauke,Tibor Weissenborn,Timo Wess,Christopher Zeller,Max Weinhold,Matthias Witthaus,Philipp Zeller,Philip Witte,Benjamin Wess,Niklas Meinert,Oliver Korn,Florian Keller   
New ZealandNew Zealand  David Kosoof,Blair Hopping,Dean Couzins,Ryan Archibald,Bradley Shaw,Paul Woolford,Phillip Burrows,Hayden Shaw,Gareth Brooks,Shea Mcaleese,Steven Edwards,Simon Child,Casey Henwood,Kyle Pontifex,James Nation,Benjamin Collier   
Group B
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP B MATCH 13
NetherlandsNetherlands  Guus Vogels,Geert-Jan Derikx,Thomas Boerma,Roderick Weusthof,Taeke Taekema,Laurence Docherty,Jeroen Delmee,Teun de Nooijer,Rob Reckers,Matthijs Brouwer,Robert van der Horst,Rob Derikx,Sander van der Weide,Ronald Brouwer,Jeroen Hertzberger,Timme Hoyng   
PakistanPakistan  Zeeshan Ashraf,Muhammad Imran,Muhammad Javed,Muhammad Saqlain,Muhammad Asif Rana,Muhammad Waqas,Shakeel Abbasi,Rehan Butt,Nasir Ahmed,Adnan Maqsood,Shafqat Rasool,Salman Akbar,Waqas Akbar,Syed Abbas Haider Bilgrami,Syed Imran Ali Warsi,Muhammad Zubair   
Group A
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP A MATCH 11
New ZealandNew Zealand  David Kosoof,Blair Hopping,Dean Couzins,Casey Henwood,Ryan Archibald,Bradley Shaw,Paul Woolford,Phillip Burrows,Hayden Shaw,Gareth Brooks,Shea Mcaleese,Simon Child,Kyle Pontifex,James Nation,Benjamin Collier,Steven Edwards   
ChinaChina  Tianjun Sun,Fangming Luo,Xishang Jiang,Yi Song,Wei Li,Liang Hu,Jun Meng,Yang Yu,Yubo Na,Rifeng Su,Huiren Hu,Fenghui Lu,Xuguang Meng,Xiantang Liu,Lizhi Meng,Zhinan Tao   
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP A MATCH 12
GermanyGermany  Maximilian Mueller,Sebastian Biederlack,Carlos Nevado,Moritz Fuerste,Tobias Hauke,Tibor Weissenborn,Timo Wess,Christopher Zeller,Max Weinhold,Matthias Witthaus,Philipp Zeller,Philip Witte,Benjamin Wess,Niklas Meinert,Oliver Korn,Florian Keller   
SpainSpain  Francisco Cortes,Santiago Freixa,Francisco Fabregas,Alex Fabregas,Pol Amat,Eduard Tubau,Ramon Alegre,Xavier Ribas,Rodrigo Garza,Sergi Enrique,David Alegre,Victor Sojo,Roc Oliva,Juan Fernandez,Albert Sala,Eduard Arbos   
Group B
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP B MATCH 11
PakistanPakistan  Zeeshan Ashraf,Muhammad Imran,Muhammad Javed,Muhammad Saqlain,Muhammad Asif Rana,Muhammad Waqas,Waqas Akbar,Shakeel Abbasi,Rehan Butt,Nasir Ahmed,Adnan Maqsood,Salman Akbar,Syed Abbas Haider Bilgrami,Syed Imran Ali Warsi,Muhammad Zubair,Shafqat Rasool   
South AfricaSouth Africa  Andrew Cronje,Austin Smith,Bruce Jacobs,Emile Smith,Clyde Abrahams,Paul Blake,Eric Rose-Innes,Marvin Bam,Geoffrey Abbott,Thornton Mcdade,Christopher Hibbert,Ian Symons,Darryn Gallagher,Marvin Harper,Lungile Tsolekile,Thomas Hammond   
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP B MATCH 12
NetherlandsNetherlands  Guus Vogels,Geert-Jan Derikx,Thomas Boerma,Ronald Brouwer,Taeke Taekema,Laurence Docherty,Jeroen Delmee,Teun de Nooijer,Rob Reckers,Matthijs Brouwer,Robert van der Horst,Rob Derikx,Sander van der Weide,Roderick Weusthof,Jeroen Hertzberger,Timme Hoyng   
AustraliaAustralia  Jamie Dwyer,Liam De Young,Rob Hammond,Mark Knowles,Eddie Ockenden,David Guest,Grant Schubert,Bevan George,Stephen Lambert,Matthew Wells,Travis Brooks,Luke Doerner,Eli Matheson,Kiel Brown,Fergus Kavanagh,Des Abbott   
Group A
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP A MATCH 10
South KoreaSouth Korea  Byung Hoon Kim,Yong Bae Kim,Nam Yong Lee,Jong Ho Seo,Seong Jung Kang,Sung Hoon Yoon,Woon Kon Yeo,Jong Bok Cha,Myung Ho Lee,Eun Seong Hong,Jong Hyun Jang,Dong Sik Ko,Chul Kim,Hyo Sik You,Moon Kweon Kang,Sam Seok Kim   
BelgiumBelgium  Cedric De Greve,Xavier Reckinger,Thierry Renaer,Loic Vandeweghe,John-John Dohmen,Thomas Van Den Balck,Maxime Luycx,Cedric Charlier,Charles Vandeweghe,Gregory Gucassoff,Felix Denayer,Jerome Dekeyser,Philippe Goldberg,Thomas Briels,Patrice Houssein,Jerome Truyens   
Group B
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP B MATCH 10
CanadaCanada  Michael Mahood,Anthony Wright,Scott Tupper,Marian Schole,Ken Pereira,Robert Short,Scott Sandison,Connor Grimes,Paul Wettlaufer,Ranjeev Deol,Bindi Kullar,Wayne Fernandes,Peter Short,Mark Pearson,Ravinder Kahlon,Sukhwinder Singh   
Great BritainGreat Britain  Alistair Mcgregor,Glenn Kirkham,Richard Mantell,Ashley Jackson,Matt Daly,Jonty Clarke,Ben Hawes,Barry Middleton,James Tindall,Jon Bleby,Ben Marsden,Richard Alexander,Simon Mantell,Stephen Dick,Rob Moore,Alastair Wilson   
Group A
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP A MATCH 8
New ZealandNew Zealand  David Kosoof,Blair Hopping,Dean Couzins,Casey Henwood,Ryan Archibald,Bradley Shaw,Paul Woolford,Phillip Burrows,Hayden Shaw,Gareth Brooks,Shea Mcaleese,Simon Child,Kyle Pontifex,James Nation,Benjamin Collier,Steven Edwards   
BelgiumBelgium  Cedric De Greve,Xavier Reckinger,Thierry Renaer,Loic Vandeweghe,John-John Dohmen,Thomas Van Den Balck,Maxime Luycx,Charles Vandeweghe,Gregory Gucassoff,Thomas Briels,Felix Denayer,Jerome Dekeyser,Cedric Charlier,Philippe Goldberg,Patrice Houssein,Jerome Truyens   
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP A MATCH 9
South KoreaSouth Korea  Dong Sik Ko,Yong Bae Kim,Nam Yong Lee,Jong Ho Seo,Seong Jung Kang,Sung Hoon Yoon,Hyo Sik You,Woon Kon Yeo,Jong Bok Cha,Eun Seong Hong,Jong Hyun Jang,Byung Hoon Kim,Chul Kim,Myung Ho Lee,Moon Kweon Kang,Sam Seok Kim   
GermanyGermany  Maximilian Mueller,Sebastian Biederlack,Carlos Nevado,Moritz Fuerste,Tobias Hauke,Tibor Weissenborn,Timo Wess,Christopher Zeller,Max Weinhold,Matthias Witthaus,Philipp Zeller,Philip Witte,Benjamin Wess,Niklas Meinert,Oliver Korn,Florian Keller   
Group B
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP B MATCH 8
AustraliaAustralia  Jamie Dwyer,Rob Hammond,Mark Knowles,Eddie Ockenden,David Guest,Bevan George,Stephen Lambert,Eli Matheson,Matthew Wells,Fergus Kavanagh,Des Abbott,Liam De Young,Luke Doerner,Grant Schubert,Travis Brooks,Kiel Brown   
PakistanPakistan  Zeeshan Ashraf,Muhammad Imran,Muhammad Javed,Muhammad Saqlain,Muhammad Asif Rana,Muhammad Waqas,Shakeel Abbasi,Rehan Butt,Nasir Ahmed,Adnan Maqsood,Shafqat Rasool,Salman Akbar,Waqas Akbar,Syed Abbas Haider Bilgrami,Syed Imran Ali Warsi,Muhammad Zubair   
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP B MATCH 9
Great BritainGreat Britain  Alistair Mcgregor,Glenn Kirkham,Richard Alexander,Richard Mantell,Ashley Jackson,Simon Mantell,Ben Hawes,Alastair Wilson,Barry Middleton,James Tindall,Jon Bleby,Stephen Dick,Matt Daly,Jonty Clarke,Rob Moore,Ben Marsden   
South AfricaSouth Africa  Andrew Cronje,Ian Symons,Austin Smith,Bruce Jacobs,Paul Blake,Eric Rose-Innes,Marvin Bam,Geoffrey Abbott,Thornton Mcdade,Christopher Hibbert,Lungile Tsolekile,Darryn Gallagher,Marvin Harper,Emile Smith,Clyde Abrahams,Thomas Hammond   
Group A
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP A MATCH 7
SpainSpain  Francisco Cortes,Santiago Freixa,Francisco Fabregas,Alex Fabregas,Pol Amat,Eduard Tubau,Ramon Alegre,Xavier Ribas,Rodrigo Garza,Sergi Enrique,David Alegre,Victor Sojo,Roc Oliva,Juan Fernandez,Albert Sala,Eduard Arbos   
ChinaChina  Tianjun Sun,Fangming Luo,Xishang Jiang,Yi Song,Wei Li,Xiantang Liu,Liang Hu,Jun Meng,Yubo Na,Rifeng Su,Huiren Hu,Fenghui Lu,Xuguang Meng,Lizhi Meng,Yang Yu,Zhinan Tao   
Group B
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP B MATCH 7
NetherlandsNetherlands  Guus Vogels,Geert-Jan Derikx,Thomas Boerma,Ronald Brouwer,Taeke Taekema,Laurence Docherty,Jeroen Delmee,Teun de Nooijer,Rob Reckers,Matthijs Brouwer,Robert van der Horst,Rob Derikx,Sander van der Weide,Roderick Weusthof,Jeroen Hertzberger,Timme Hoyng   
CanadaCanada  Michael Mahood,Scott Tupper,Marian Schole,Ken Pereira,Wayne Fernandes,Peter Short,Robert Short,Scott Sandison,Connor Grimes,Paul Wettlaufer,Bindi Kullar,Anthony Wright,Mark Pearson,Ranjeev Deol,Ravinder Kahlon,Sukhwinder Singh   
Group A
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP A MATCH 5
SpainSpain  Francisco Cortes,Santiago Freixa,Francisco Fabregas,Alex Fabregas,Pol Amat,Eduard Tubau,Ramon Alegre,Xavier Ribas,Rodrigo Garza,Sergi Enrique,David Alegre,Victor Sojo,Roc Oliva,Juan Fernandez,Albert Sala,Eduard Arbos   
New ZealandNew Zealand  David Kosoof,Blair Hopping,Dean Couzins,Ryan Archibald,Bradley Shaw,Paul Woolford,Phillip Burrows,Hayden Shaw,Gareth Brooks,Shea Mcaleese,Steven Edwards,Simon Child,Casey Henwood,Kyle Pontifex,James Nation,Benjamin Collier   
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP A MATCH 6
GermanyGermany  Maximilian Mueller,Sebastian Biederlack,Carlos Nevado,Moritz Fuerste,Tobias Hauke,Tibor Weissenborn,Timo Wess,Christopher Zeller,Max Weinhold,Matthias Witthaus,Philipp Zeller,Philip Witte,Benjamin Wess,Niklas Meinert,Oliver Korn,Florian Keller   
BelgiumBelgium  Cedric De Greve,Xavier Reckinger,Thierry Renaer,Loic Vandeweghe,John-John Dohmen,Thomas Van Den Balck,Maxime Luycx,Charles Vandeweghe,Gregory Gucassoff,Thomas Briels,Felix Denayer,Jerome Dekeyser,Cedric Charlier,Philippe Goldberg,Patrice Houssein,Jerome Truyens   
Group B
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP B MATCH 5
PakistanPakistan  Zeeshan Ashraf,Muhammad Imran,Muhammad Javed,Muhammad Saqlain,Muhammad Asif Rana,Muhammad Waqas,Shakeel Abbasi,Rehan Butt,Nasir Ahmed,Adnan Maqsood,Shafqat Rasool,Salman Akbar,Waqas Akbar,Syed Abbas Haider Bilgrami,Syed Imran Ali Warsi,Muhammad Zubair   
CanadaCanada  Michael Mahood,Scott Tupper,Ken Pereira,Wayne Fernandes,Peter Short,Robert Short,Scott Sandison,Connor Grimes,Paul Wettlaufer,Ranjeev Deol,Bindi Kullar,Anthony Wright,Marian Schole,Mark Pearson,Ravinder Kahlon,Sukhwinder Singh   
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP B MATCH 6
NetherlandsNetherlands  Guus Vogels,Geert-Jan Derikx,Thomas Boerma,Ronald Brouwer,Taeke Taekema,Laurence Docherty,Jeroen Delmee,Teun de Nooijer,Rob Reckers,Matthijs Brouwer,Robert van der Horst,Rob Derikx,Sander van der Weide,Roderick Weusthof,Jeroen Hertzberger,Timme Hoyng   
Great BritainGreat Britain  Alistair Mcgregor,Glenn Kirkham,Richard Mantell,Stephen Dick,Jonty Clarke,Rob Moore,Ben Hawes,Barry Middleton,James Tindall,Jon Bleby,Ben Marsden,Richard Alexander,Ashley Jackson,Simon Mantell,Matt Daly,Alastair Wilson   
Group A
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP A MATCH 4
South KoreaSouth Korea  Dong Sik Ko,Yong Bae Kim,Nam Yong Lee,Jong Ho Seo,Seong Jung Kang,Sung Hoon Yoon,Hyo Sik You,Woon Kon Yeo,Jong Bok Cha,Eun Seong Hong,Jong Hyun Jang,Byung Hoon Kim,Chul Kim,Myung Ho Lee,Moon Kweon Kang,Sam Seok Kim   
ChinaChina  Tianjun Sun,Fangming Luo,Xishang Jiang,Yi Song,Wei Li,Liang Hu,Jun Meng,Yang Yu,Yubo Na,Rifeng Su,Huiren Hu,Fenghui Lu,Xuguang Meng,Xiantang Liu,Lizhi Meng,Zhinan Tao   
Group B
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP B MATCH 4
AustraliaAustralia  Jamie Dwyer,Liam De Young,Rob Hammond,Mark Knowles,Eddie Ockenden,David Guest,Bevan George,Stephen Lambert,Matthew Wells,Travis Brooks,Des Abbott,Luke Doerner,Grant Schubert,Eli Matheson,Kiel Brown,Fergus Kavanagh  10   
South AfricaSouth Africa  Andrew Cronje,Austin Smith,Bruce Jacobs,Emile Smith,Clyde Abrahams,Paul Blake,Eric Rose-Innes,Marvin Bam,Thornton Mcdade,Christopher Hibbert,Lungile Tsolekile,Ian Symons,Darryn Gallagher,Marvin Harper,Geoffrey Abbott,Thomas Hammond   
Group A
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP A MATCH 2
New ZealandNew Zealand  David Kosoof,Blair Hopping,Dean Couzins,Casey Henwood,Ryan Archibald,Bradley Shaw,Paul Woolford,Phillip Burrows,Hayden Shaw,Gareth Brooks,Shea Mcaleese,Simon Child,Kyle Pontifex,James Nation,Benjamin Collier,Steven Edwards   
South KoreaSouth Korea  Dong Sik Ko,Yong Bae Kim,Nam Yong Lee,Jong Ho Seo,Seong Jung Kang,Sung Hoon Yoon,Hyo Sik You,Woon Kon Yeo,Jong Bok Cha,Eun Seong Hong,Jong Hyun Jang,Byung Hoon Kim,Chul Kim,Myung Ho Lee,Moon Kweon Kang,Sam Seok Kim   
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP A MATCH 3
SpainSpain  Francisco Cortes,Santiago Freixa,Francisco Fabregas,Alexandre Fabregas,Pol Amat,Eduard Tubau,Ramon Alegre,Xavier Ribas,Rodrigo Garza,Sergi Enrique,David Alegre,Victor Sojo,Roc Oliva,Juan Fernandez,Albert Sala,Eduard Arbos   
BelgiumBelgium  Cedric De Greve,Xavier Reckinger,Loic Vandeweghe,John-John Dohmen,Thomas Van Den Balck,Maxime Luycx,Cedric Charlier,Charles Vandeweghe,Gregory Gucassoff,Thomas Briels,Felix Denayer,Thierry Renaer,Jerome Dekeyser,Philippe Goldberg,Patrice Houssein,Jerome Truyens   
Group B
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP B MATCH 2
AustraliaAustralia  Jamie Dwyer,Liam De Young,Rob Hammond,Mark Knowles,Eddie Ockenden,David Guest,Grant Schubert,Bevan George,Stephen Lambert,Eli Matheson,Matthew Wells,Luke Doerner,Travis Brooks,Kiel Brown,Fergus Kavanagh,Des Abbott   
CanadaCanada  Michael Mahood,Scott Tupper,Ken Pereira,Wayne Fernandes,Peter Short,Robert Short,Scott Sandison,Connor Grimes,Paul Wettlaufer,Ranjeev Deol,Bindi Kullar,Anthony Wright,Marian Schole,Mark Pearson,Ravinder Kahlon,Sukhwinder Singh   
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP B MATCH 3
NetherlandsNetherlands  Guus Vogels,Geert-Jan Derikx,Thomas Boerma,Ronald Brouwer,Taeke Taekema,Laurence Docherty,Jeroen Delmee,Teun de Nooijer,Rob Reckers,Matthijs Brouwer,Robert van der Horst,Rob Derikx,Sander van der Weide,Roderick Weusthof,Jeroen Hertzberger,Timme Hoyng   
South AfricaSouth Africa  Andrew Cronje,Ian Symons,Austin Smith,Bruce Jacobs,Emile Smith,Paul Blake,Eric Rose-Innes,Marvin Bam,Thornton Mcdade,Christopher Hibbert,Lungile Tsolekile,Darryn Gallagher,Marvin Harper,Clyde Abrahams,Geoffrey Abbott,Thomas Hammond   
Group A
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP A MATCH 1
GermanyGermany  Maximilian Mueller,Sebastian Biederlack,Carlos Nevado,Moritz Fuerste,Tobias Hauke,Tibor Weissenborn,Timo Wess,Christopher Zeller,Max Weinhold,Matthias Witthaus,Philipp Zeller,Philip Witte,Benjamin Wess,Niklas Meinert,Oliver Korn,Florian Keller   
ChinaChina  Tianjun Sun,Fangming Luo,Xishang Jiang,Yi Song,Wei Li,Liang Hu,Jun Meng,Yang Yu,Yubo Na,Rifeng Su,Huiren Hu,Fenghui Lu,Xuguang Meng,Xiantang Liu,Lizhi Meng,Zhinan Tao   
Group B
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
PRELIMINARY ROUND GROUP B MATCH 1
Great BritainGreat Britain  Alistair Mcgregor,Glenn Kirkham,Richard Alexander,Richard Mantell,Ashley Jackson,Jonty Clarke,Ben Hawes,Alastair Wilson,Barry Middleton,James Tindall,Jon Bleby,Simon Mantell,Stephen Dick,Matt Daly,Rob Moore,Ben Marsden   
PakistanPakistan  Salman Akbar,Zeeshan Ashraf,Muhammad Javed,Muhammad Saqlain,Muhammad Asif Rana,Waqas Akbar,Shakeel Abbasi,Rehan Butt,Syed Abbas Haider Bilgrami,Syed Imran Ali Warsi,Muhammad Zubair,Muhammad Imran,Muhammad Waqas,Nasir Ahmed,Adnan Maqsood,Shafqat Rasool   
SI.com
Hot Topics: Boston Marathon NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs LaMarcus Aldridge Dwyane Wade Carlos Gomez
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint