STORIES SI WRITERS PHOTOS SCHEDULES & RESULTS PENTATHLON EXPLAINER
Medals
GoldGOLD SilverSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Lena Schoneborn  Heather Fell  Victoria Tereshuk 
GermanyGermany   Great BritainGreat Britain   UkraineUkraine  
Women's Individual competition
Group C
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
SWIMMING RANKING
United StatesUnited States  Sheila Taormina  1376   
FranceFrance  Amelie Caze  1348   
Great BritainGreat Britain  Heather Fell  1328   
HungaryHungary  Leila Gyenesei  1316   
UkraineUkraine  Victoria Tereshuk  1316   
BrazilBrazil  Yane Marques  1296   
Great BritainGreat Britain  Katy Livingston  1292   
EgyptEgypt  Aya Medany  1292   
EgyptEgypt  Omnia Fakhry  1292   
10  GermanyGermany  Lena Schoneborn  1280   
11  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Belinda Schreiber  1280   
11  HungaryHungary  Zsuzsanna Voros  1280   
13  GermanyGermany  Eva Trautmann  1276   
13  ChinaChina  Xiu Xiu  1276   
15  ChinaChina  Qian Chen  1260   
16  PolandPoland  Sylwia Czwojdzinska  1256   
17  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Lada Jienbalanova  1252   
18  ItalyItaly  Claudia Corsini  1252   
19  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Lucie Grolichova  1244   
20  United StatesUnited States  Margaux Isaksen  1240   
21  LithuaniaLithuania  Donata Rimsaite  1236   
22  LithuaniaLithuania  Laura Asadauskaite  1220   
23  ItalyItaly  Sara Bertoli  1220   
24  South KoreaSouth Korea  Cho Rong Yun  1208   
25  LatviaLatvia  Elena Rublevska  1208   
26  RussiaRussia  Tatiana Mouratova  1208   
27  PolandPoland  Paulina Boenisz  1192   
28  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Galina Dolgushina  1168   
29  RussiaRussia  Evdokia Gretchichnikova  1164   
30  BelarusBelarus  Hanna Arkhipenka  1156   
31  MexicoMexico  Marlene Sanchez  1152   
32  GuatemalaGuatemala  Rita Sanz-agero  1128   
33  BelarusBelarus  Anastasia Samusevich  1128   
34  CanadaCanada  Monica Pinette  1124   
35  AustraliaAustralia  Angie Darby  1056   
36  CanadaCanada  Kara Grant  940   
Group D
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
RIDING
United StatesUnited States  Sheila Taormina  1200   
LithuaniaLithuania  Laura Asadauskaite  1200   
ChinaChina  Qian Chen  1200   
GermanyGermany  Lena Schoneborn  1172   
BelarusBelarus  Anastasia Samusevich  1172   
Great BritainGreat Britain  Katy Livingston  1172   
AustraliaAustralia  Angie Darby  1172   
HungaryHungary  Leila Gyenesei  1172   
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Belinda Schreiber  1172   
10  United StatesUnited States  Margaux Isaksen  1144   
11  Great BritainGreat Britain  Heather Fell  1144   
12  ChinaChina  Xiu Xiu  1144   
13  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Galina Dolgushina  1144   
14  CanadaCanada  Monica Pinette  1144   
15  BelarusBelarus  Hanna Arkhipenka  1144   
16  FranceFrance  Amelie Caze  1116   
17  ItalyItaly  Claudia Corsini  1116   
18  GuatemalaGuatemala  Rita Sanz-agero  1116   
19  RussiaRussia  Tatiana Mouratova  1108   
20  PolandPoland  Paulina Boenisz  1096   
21  UkraineUkraine  Victoria Tereshuk  1088   
22  LithuaniaLithuania  Donata Rimsaite  1088   
23  HungaryHungary  Zsuzsanna Voros  1076   
24  South KoreaSouth Korea  Cho Rong Yun  1060   
25  CanadaCanada  Kara Grant  1060   
26  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Lucie Grolichova  1060   
27  PolandPoland  Sylwia Czwojdzinska  1040   
28  GermanyGermany  Eva Trautmann  1024   
29  MexicoMexico  Marlene Sanchez  1020   
30  EgyptEgypt  Aya Medany  1004   
31  LatviaLatvia  Elena Rublevska  980   
32  RussiaRussia  Evdokia Gretchichnikova  976   
33  BrazilBrazil  Yane Marques  948   
34  ItalyItaly  Sara Bertoli  872   
35  EgyptEgypt  Omnia Fakhry  776   
36  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Lada Jienbalanova  748   
Group E
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
RUNNING
GermanyGermany  Lena Schoneborn  1208   
Great BritainGreat Britain  Heather Fell  1244   
UkraineUkraine  Victoria Tereshuk  1268   
BelarusBelarus  Anastasia Samusevich  1304   
ChinaChina  Qian Chen  1212   
PolandPoland  Paulina Boenisz  1240   
Great BritainGreat Britain  Katy Livingston  1204   
EgyptEgypt  Aya Medany  1176   
FranceFrance  Amelie Caze  1084   
10  ChinaChina  Xiu Xiu  1056   
11  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Belinda Schreiber  988   
12  RussiaRussia  Tatiana Mouratova  1124   
13  LithuaniaLithuania  Donata Rimsaite  1268   
14  ItalyItaly  Claudia Corsini  1160   
15  LithuaniaLithuania  Laura Asadauskaite  1248   
16  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Lucie Grolichova  1056   
17  PolandPoland  Sylwia Czwojdzinska  1112   
18  BrazilBrazil  Yane Marques  1076   
19  United StatesUnited States  Sheila Taormina  1220   
20  HungaryHungary  Zsuzsanna Voros  1064   
21  United StatesUnited States  Margaux Isaksen  1160   
22  BelarusBelarus  Hanna Arkhipenka  1108   
23  LatviaLatvia  Elena Rublevska  1124   
24  HungaryHungary  Leila Gyenesei  1072   
25  RussiaRussia  Evdokia Gretchichnikova  1148   
26  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Galina Dolgushina  904   
27  CanadaCanada  Monica Pinette  1080   
28  MexicoMexico  Marlene Sanchez  1008   
29  GermanyGermany  Eva Trautmann  1160   
30  EgyptEgypt  Omnia Fakhry  952   
31  CanadaCanada  Kara Grant  1144   
32  ItalyItaly  Sara Bertoli  1128   
33  South KoreaSouth Korea  Cho Rong Yun  892   
34  GuatemalaGuatemala  Rita Sanz-agero  1044   
35  AustraliaAustralia  Angie Darby  996   
36  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Lada Jienbalanova   
Group A
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
SHOOTING
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Belinda Schreiber  1192   
CanadaCanada  Monica Pinette  1180   
BelarusBelarus  Anastasia Samusevich  1180   
MexicoMexico  Marlene Sanchez  1168   
EgyptEgypt  Omnia Fakhry  1168   
Great BritainGreat Britain  Heather Fell  1156   
BrazilBrazil  Yane Marques  1156   
ItalyItaly  Claudia Corsini  1144   
EgyptEgypt  Aya Medany  1144   
10  PolandPoland  Paulina Boenisz  1132   
11  ChinaChina  Xiu Xiu  1132   
12  HungaryHungary  Zsuzsanna Voros  1120   
13  BelarusBelarus  Hanna Arkhipenka  1096   
14  RussiaRussia  Tatiana Mouratova  1084   
15  RussiaRussia  Evdokia Gretchichnikova  1072   
16  CanadaCanada  Kara Grant  1072   
17  UkraineUkraine  Victoria Tereshuk  1072   
18  Great BritainGreat Britain  Katy Livingston  1072   
19  ChinaChina  Qian Chen  1060   
20  GermanyGermany  Lena Schoneborn  1060   
21  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Lucie Grolichova  1060   
22  FranceFrance  Amelie Caze  1060   
23  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Galina Dolgushina  1048   
24  LithuaniaLithuania  Donata Rimsaite  1036   
25  LithuaniaLithuania  Laura Asadauskaite  1036   
26  PolandPoland  Sylwia Czwojdzinska  1024   
27  ItalyItaly  Sara Bertoli  1024   
28  United StatesUnited States  Sheila Taormina  1012   
29  United StatesUnited States  Margaux Isaksen  988   
30  HungaryHungary  Leila Gyenesei  988   
31  GuatemalaGuatemala  Rita Sanz-agero  988   
32  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Lada Jienbalanova  976   
33  GermanyGermany  Eva Trautmann  952   
34  South KoreaSouth Korea  Cho Rong Yun  928   
35  LatviaLatvia  Elena Rublevska  908   
36  AustraliaAustralia  Angie Darby  904   
Group B
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
FENCING
GermanyGermany  Lena Schoneborn  1072   
LatviaLatvia  Elena Rublevska  1048   
KazakhstanKazakhstan  Galina Dolgushina  952   
Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Lucie Grolichova  952   
EgyptEgypt  Aya Medany  928   
FranceFrance  Amelie Caze  928   
RussiaRussia  Tatiana Mouratova  928   
UkraineUkraine  Victoria Tereshuk  928   
PolandPoland  Sylwia Czwojdzinska  904   
PolandPoland  Paulina Boenisz  904   
11  ChinaChina  Qian Chen  880   
11  RussiaRussia  Evdokia Gretchichnikova  880   
11  Great BritainGreat Britain  Heather Fell  880   
14  BrazilBrazil  Yane Marques  856   
14  BelarusBelarus  Anastasia Samusevich  856   
14  ChinaChina  Xiu Xiu  856   
17  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Belinda Schreiber  832   
18  Great BritainGreat Britain  Katy Livingston  808   
18  MexicoMexico  Marlene Sanchez  808   
18  LithuaniaLithuania  Donata Rimsaite  808   
18  EgyptEgypt  Omnia Fakhry  808   
22  South KoreaSouth Korea  Cho Rong Yun  784   
22  BelarusBelarus  Hanna Arkhipenka  784   
24  CanadaCanada  Kara Grant  760   
24  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Lada Jienbalanova  760   
24  HungaryHungary  Zsuzsanna Voros  760   
24  United StatesUnited States  Margaux Isaksen  760   
28  ItalyItaly  Claudia Corsini  736   
29  ItalyItaly  Sara Bertoli  712   
29  HungaryHungary  Leila Gyenesei  712   
31  LithuaniaLithuania  Laura Asadauskaite  688   
31  AustraliaAustralia  Angie Darby  688   
33  CanadaCanada  Monica Pinette  664   
34  GermanyGermany  Eva Trautmann  616   
35  GuatemalaGuatemala  Rita Sanz-agero  568   
36  United StatesUnited States  Sheila Taormina  496   
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Draft Yasiel Puig NHL Playoffs NBA Playoffs Mark Cuban Jabari Parker
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint