STORIES SI WRITERS PHOTOS SCHEDULES & RESULTS SHOOTING EXPLAINER
Medals
GoldGOLD SilverSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Katerina Emmons  Lioubov GALKINA  Snjezana Pejcic 
Czech RepublicCzech Republic   RussiaRussia   CroatiaCroatia  
Women's 10m air rifle (40 shots)
Final
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT MEDAL
FINAL
Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Katerina Emmons  503.5  Gold 
RussiaRussia  Lioubov GALKINA  502.1  Silver 
CroatiaCroatia  Snjezana Pejcic  500.9  Bronze 
United StatesUnited States  Jamie Beyerle  499.8   
ChinaChina  Li DU  499.6   
KazakhstanKazakhstan  Olga Dovgun  498.1   
FranceFrance  Marie Laure Gigon  497.3   
PolandPoland  Sylwia Bogacka  495.7   
SlovakiaSlovakia  Daniela Peskova  396.0   
10  South KoreaSouth Korea  Chanmi Kim  396.0   
11  CubaCuba  Eglis Yaima Cruz  396.0   
12  GermanyGermany  Sonja PFEILSCHIFTER  396.0   
13  South KoreaSouth Korea  Yeooul Kim  395.0   
14  NorwayNorway  Kristina Vestveit  395.0   
15  United StatesUnited States  Emily Caruso  395.0   
16  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Irene Beyeler  395.0   
17  GermanyGermany  Barbara LECHNER  394.0   
18  RussiaRussia  Olga Desyatskaya  394.0   
19  FranceFrance  Laurence Brize  394.0   
20  SerbiaSerbia  Lidija Mihajlovic  394.0   
21  FinlandFinland  Hanna Etula  394.0   
22  MongoliaMongolia  Batkhuyag Zorigt  394.0   
23  EgyptEgypt  Shimaa Hashad  393.0   
24  IndonesiaIndonesia  Yosheefin S Prasasti  393.0   
25  PolandPoland  Agnieszka Staron  393.0   
26  BulgariaBulgaria  Desislava Balabanova  393.0   
27  UkraineUkraine  Natallia Kalnysh  393.0   
28  ItalyItaly  Valentina Turisini  393.0   
29  IndiaIndia  Anjali Bhagwat  393.0   
30  CroatiaCroatia  Suzana Cimbal Spirelja  393.0   
31  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Pavla Kalna  392.0   
32  UzbekistanUzbekistan  Elena Kuznetsova  392.0   
33  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Annik Marguet  391.0   
34  NorwayNorway  Gyda Ellefsplass Olssen  391.0   
35  HungaryHungary  Anita Toth  390.0   
36  ThailandThailand  Sasithorn Hongprasert  390.0   
37  ChinaChina  Yinghui ZHAO  389.0   
38  FinlandFinland  Marjo Yli-Kiikka  389.0   
39  IndiaIndia  Avneet Kaur Sidhu  389.0   
40  ThailandThailand  Thanyalak Chotphibunsin  388.0   
41  MonacoMonaco  Fabienne Pasetti  387.0   
42  AustraliaAustralia  Susan Mccready  386.0   
43  VenezuelaVenezuela  Diliana Mendez  386.0   
44  AustraliaAustralia  Robyn Van Nus  384.0   
45  UkraineUkraine  Dariya Sharipova  384.0   
46  NepalNepal  Phool Maya Kyapchhaki  380.0   
47  TurkmenistanTurkmenistan  Yekaterina Arabova  376.0   
Preliminary
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
QUALIFICATION ROUND
Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Katerina Emmons  400.0   
RussiaRussia  Lioubov GALKINA  399.0   
CroatiaCroatia  Snjezana Pejcic  399.0   
ChinaChina  Li DU  399.0   
United StatesUnited States  Jamie Beyerle  397.0   
KazakhstanKazakhstan  Olga Dovgun  397.0   
PolandPoland  Sylwia Bogacka  397.0   
FranceFrance  Marie Laure Gigon  396.0   
SlovakiaSlovakia  Daniela Peskova  396.0   
10  South KoreaSouth Korea  Chanmi Kim  396.0   
11  CubaCuba  Eglis Yaima Cruz  396.0   
12  GermanyGermany  Sonja PFEILSCHIFTER  396.0   
13  South KoreaSouth Korea  Yeooul Kim  395.0   
14  NorwayNorway  Kristina Vestveit  395.0   
15  United StatesUnited States  Emily Caruso  395.0   
16  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Irene Beyeler  395.0   
17  GermanyGermany  Barbara LECHNER  394.0   
18  RussiaRussia  Olga Desyatskaya  394.0   
19  FranceFrance  Laurence Brize  394.0   
20  SerbiaSerbia  Lidija Mihajlovic  394.0   
21  FinlandFinland  Hanna Etula  394.0   
22  MongoliaMongolia  Batkhuyag Zorigt  394.0   
23  EgyptEgypt  Shimaa Hashad  393.0   
24  IndonesiaIndonesia  Yosheefin S Prasasti  393.0   
25  PolandPoland  Agnieszka Staron  393.0   
26  BulgariaBulgaria  Desislava Balabanova  393.0   
27  UkraineUkraine  Natallia Kalnysh  393.0   
28  ItalyItaly  Valentina Turisini  393.0   
29  IndiaIndia  Anjali Bhagwat  393.0   
30  CroatiaCroatia  Suzana Cimbal Spirelja  393.0   
31  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Pavla Kalna  392.0   
32  UzbekistanUzbekistan  Elena Kuznetsova  392.0   
33  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Annik Marguet  391.0   
34  NorwayNorway  Gyda Ellefsplass Olssen  391.0   
35  HungaryHungary  Anita Toth  390.0   
36  ThailandThailand  Sasithorn Hongprasert  390.0   
37  ChinaChina  Yinghui ZHAO  389.0   
38  FinlandFinland  Marjo Yli-Kiikka  389.0   
39  IndiaIndia  Avneet Kaur Sidhu  389.0   
40  ThailandThailand  Thanyalak Chotphibunsin  388.0   
41  MonacoMonaco  Fabienne Pasetti  387.0   
42  AustraliaAustralia  Susan Mccready  386.0   
43  VenezuelaVenezuela  Diliana Mendez  386.0   
44  AustraliaAustralia  Robyn Van Nus  384.0   
45  UkraineUkraine  Dariya Sharipova  384.0   
46  NepalNepal  Phool Maya Kyapchhaki  380.0   
47  TurkmenistanTurkmenistan  Yekaterina Arabova  376.0   
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs NFL schedule LaMarcus Aldridge Michael Pineda Phil Jackson Tiger Woods
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint